Huerfano County, Colorado
La Veta Cemetery
AKA Pioneer Cemetery



Located in the City limits of La Veta. SE1/4 Sec. 21, T29S, R68W
Listing contributed by Karen Mitchell . Section 1 photos by Shirley Jameson and Karen Mitchell, filmed on 9-31-2001. Section 2 & 3 photos by Karen Mitchell, filmed on 11-6-2001. Section 4 photos by Karen Mitchell, filmed on 12-2-2001. Section 5 & 6 were filmed on 9-19-2003 by Karen Mitchell and Shirley Jameson. Updated 6-2006.
#1 in parenthesis is information contributed by Shirley Jameson.

NOTICE! All photos on this page are copyrighted by Karen Mitchell.
PLEASE CLICK ON UNDERLINED NAME TO VIEW PHOTO.

Your help is needed to identify the Unknown Headstones. If you know who these are PLEASE write to me.




Unknown #1large black/grey rock, no inscription, between John Elley and infant Campbell Section 1

Unknown #2between A. Brooks and Catherine McCue Section 1

Unknown #3urn between Walter A. Campbell and J. Overton Francisco Section 3

Unknown #4between Loren Dye and Ira Arnold Section 3

Unknown #5between Harry Hamilton and Joseph Pezze Section 3

Unknown #6between M.S. Denton and Hannah J. Hunt Section 3

Unknown #7ash container between Luther Martin and Cleveland Smith Section 4

Unknown #8J. ----less? Between Anna Lane and Nancy Crumley Section 4

Unknown #9Milsner? 1919 or 1939 Section 4

Unknown #10between George Smith and C. Vigil Section 4

Unknown #11Kreutzer? 1881 - 1980 Between Charles Webster and Fred Kreutzer. Section 4

Unknown #12between John Penne and James Woody Section 4

Unknown #132 graves between Doris Todd and Nellie Stone Section 4

Unknown #142 graves between Doris Todd and Nellie Stone Section 4

Unknown #15This is a new grave as of 9-19-2003 Section 5

Unknown #16Base without a stone between Emmett Brown and Evelyn Bennett. Section 6

Unknown #17Four unknown stones between Eva Clifford and David Vories. Section 6

Unknown #18Four unknown stones between Eva Clifford and David Vories. Section 6

Unknown #19Four unknown stones between Eva Clifford and David Vories. Section 6

Unknown #20Four unknown stones between Eva Clifford and David Vories. Section 6

Unknown #21Two unknown stones between W.W. Snyder and Jessie Black. Section 6

Unknown #22Two unknown stones between W.W. Snyder and Jessie Black. Section 6

Unknown #23Between Y. Miyagi and Vaso Popovich. Probably M. Popovich. Section 6

Unknown #24Between Robert Jewell and Elbert Kitchen. Section 6

Unknown #25Between James Murrell and Elizabeth Baker

Civil War MonumnetIn memory of the Unknown Dead of the Civil War. Erected by the LaVeta Womens Relief Corps, H21, 1926 Section 6 Section 6

Unknown Grave locationsThere is a cement slab in Section 6 that says "Grave locations unknown" and lists: M. Klauser, P. Klimo, H. Martin, B. Polak, M. Popovich, M. Rodriguez, P. Scovely, R. Duran, M. Ducola, Laconi Infant. (We have located most of these graves.) Section 6

Aguirre, Bridget Isabelle born 4/8/1979 died 1/1/1980

Aguirre, Maria Onofre born 6/5/1902 died 9/14/1990 Notes: obituary

Aguirre, Mary M. born 1929 died 2004

Aguirre, Mike E. born no date died no datemarried 8-24-1958

Aguirre, Porfirio Joe born 11/30/1907 died no date

Aguirre, Timothy born 1982 died 1983

Aguirre, Virginia E. born 1942 died 1988(born 5-26-1942 at Denver, died 9-10-1988 at Denver, see memorial card)

Akers, Edith Marie born 1893 died 1928

Akers, Joseph A. born 1879 died 1921

Alexander Family Stone

Alexander, C. Erskin born 1906 died 1908

Alexander, Charles E. born 1858 died 1936 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 8 Deeded to: C.E.Alexander Section 1

Alexander, Emma born 1903 died 1908 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 11 Deeded to: C.E.Alexander Section 1

Alexander, Estella C. (Quillian) born 1864 died 1941 Notes: On stone with William Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 7 Deeded to: C.E.Alexander Section 1

Alexander, Henry born 10-11-1881 died 4-11-1888 Notes: son of J.M. and M.A. Block 3 Lot # 4 Grave # 5 Section 3 Alexander, Henry Notes: son of J.M. and M.A.

Alexander, J.M. born 1828 died 2-2-1891 Notes: 63y 7m 18d Block 3 Lot # 4 Grave # 2 Section 3

Alexander, John Q. born 1900 died 1908 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 10 Deeded to: C.E.Alexander Section 1

Alexander, Margaret Adline born 1837 died 1912 Notes: Mother Block 3 Lot # 4 Grave # 3 Section 3 Alexander, Margaret Adline

Alexander, Mae born 4-2-1875 died 4-17-1888 Notes: daughter of J.M. and M.A. Block 3 Lot # 4 Grave # 4 Section 3

Alexander, Thomas Henry born 1894 died 6/6/1934 Notes: Colorado, PVT 53 MG BN 18 Div Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 9 Deeded to: C.E.Alexander Section 1

Alexander, William S. born --- died 1941 Notes:

Alexander, William S. born --- died 4-1-1887 Notes: age broken off Block 3 Lot # 4 Grave # 6 Section 3

Allen, ? born died Section 1

Allen, D. born --- died --- Notes: Block 2 Lot # 2 Grave # 6 Section 3

Allen, Felix born --- died --- Notes: Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 5Deed # 122 Date of deed 11/1/1951 Deeded to: Mrs. Felix Allen

Allen, Henry A. died 12-1913

Allen, Marinita born 1893 died 1971 Notes: (Mother of Ernie Charlifue *1) Block 1 Lot # 9 Grave # 4 Section 1

Anderson, David L. born 11-2-1878 died 5-30-1899 Notes: Block 13 Lot # 3 Grave # 1 Section 1

Anderson, Florence Victoria born 5-3-1893 died 5/1/1990 Section 4

Anderson, Hazel R. born 10/20/1913 died 11/21/1983 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 8 Grave # 4 Section 4

Anderson, J. Mark born 3/24/1905 died 6/19/1905 Section 4

Anderson, Ruth born --- died 1913 Notes: Block 13 Lot # East Section 1

Anderson, Robert R. born 1892 died 4-26-1892 Notes: 1m 5d, son of John and Bertha Block 7 Lot # East C Grave # N1/2 Section 3

Andreoli, Gino born 10/4/1909 died 11/17/1996 Section 4

Andreoli, Kathleen B. born 3/31/1922 died --- Section 4 Andreoli, Kathleen B.

Andreoli, Luigi born 1882 died 1971 Notes: Block 15 Lot # A Grave # 2 Section 4

Andreoli, Robert "Bob" born 10/26/1914 died 9/21/1982 Notes: Block 15 Lot # A Grave # 7 Andreoli, Robert "Bob"

Anson, Anna born --- died --- Notes: Block 18 Lot # 7 Grave # 3 Deeded to: A.A. Anson Section 4

Anson, Alvin H. born 6-18-1871 died 11/28/1947 Notes: Mason Block 18 Lot # 7 Grave # 4 Deeded to: A.A. Anson Section 4

Anson, M.E. born 1849 died 1919 Notes: Block 18 Lot # 7 Grave # 6 Deeded to: A.A. Anson Section 4

Anson, Mother born --- died --- Notes: Block 18 Lot # 7 Grave # 5 Deeded to: A.A. Anson

Apadaca, George born --- died 1949 Notes: Block 17 Lot # West E Grave # S1/2 Date of deed 1/19/1949 Deeded to: Annie Montoya

Arch, Erle Eugene born 1914 died 1923 Notes: Block 19 Lot # East G Grave # N1/2Deed # 20 Date of deed 12/18/1923 Deeded to: Matt Arch Section 4

Arch, Sylvia died 4-17-1928 daughter of Mr. and Mrs. George Mathews

Arnold, Asa Gilbert born 1-17-1869 died 1/9/1923 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 6 Grave # 6 Section 3

Arnold, Darrell Gilbert born 1/13/1923 died 11/2/1991

Arnold, Dorothy L. born 7/9/1924 died 1/22/1994

Arnold, Frank C. born 8-9-1895 died 2/1/1986 Notes: per disposition: age 90 years, buried 2-4-1986 Block 4 Lot # C Grave # 3Deed # 100 Date of deed 12/28/1944 Deeded to: Frank Arnold

Arnold, Ira Alphonse born 6-17-1863 died 6-2-1892 Notes: Block 6 Lot # East B Grave # N1/2 Section 3

Arnold, Lou Fain & infant son died 6-1913wife of Asa Arnold

Arnold, Marie H. born 1903 died 1917 Notes: Block 15 Lot # E Grave # N1/2 Section 4

Arnold, Mary Thelma(Hayden) born 4-20-1896 died 4/10/1986 Notes: per disposition: age 89 years, buried 4-13-1986 Block 4 Lot # C Grave # 4Deed # 100 Date of deed 12/28/1944 Deeded to: Frank Arnold

Aseltine, Betty J. born 9/12/1926 died 4/3/1998 Section 4

Aseltine, Cecil E. born 11/15/1933 died 3/25/1997 Section 4

Atchinson, Avelyn E. (Hazard) born 1863 died 1946 Notes: On stone with Robert Block 12 Lot # 9 Grave # 10&9Deed # 5 Date of deed 1920 Deeded to: Carl C. Atchison

Atchinson, Lola M. born 1896 died 1920 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 9 Grave # 2Deed # 5 Date of deed 1920 Deeded to: Carl C. Atchison

Atchinson, Robert W. born 1858 died 1945 Notes: On stone with Avelyn Block 12 Lot # 9 Grave # 9&8Deed # 5 Date of deed 1920 Deeded to: Carl C. Atchison

Baby Land Section 4

Backet, D. born 1903 died 1966

Bailey, Bruce Freeman born 7/26/1955 died 5/25/2006

Bailey, John born 1896 died 1978 Notes: On stone with Opal Section 3 Block 3 Lot # 3 Grave # 6 Section 1 Bailey, John Bailey, John

Bailey, Opal K. born 1902 died 1962 Notes: On stone with John Section 3 Block 3 Lot # 3 Grave # 7 Section 1

Bailey, William D. died 6/28/2003

Bailey, Winnie Woodring born 1896 died 1977 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 7 Grave # 10 Section 3

Ball, John F. born 6/1/1911 died 6/29/2000

Ball, Pauline S. born 10/9/1908 died no date

Baione, Delfina born 1874 died 1935 Notes: cemetery record shows birth as 1875 Block 14 Lot # B Grave # 8Deed # 49 Date of deed 1931 Deeded to: Joe Baione Section 4

Baione, Delfina Margaret born 9/21/1924 died 1/15/1931 Notes: daughter of Joe Baione, Obit Block 14 Lot # B Grave # 7Deed # 49 Date of deed 1931 Deeded to: Joe Baione

Baione, Ettore born 1868 died 1937 Notes: cemetery record shows birth as 1869 Block 14 Lot # B Grave # 9Deed # 49 Date of deed 1931 Deeded to: Joe Baione Section 4

Baione, Joseph born 1897 died 1992 Notes: Married 1919 Block 14 Lot # B Grave # 5Deed # 49 Date of deed 1931 Deeded to: Joe Baione Section 4

Baione, Mae born 1900 died 1977 Notes: On stone with Joseph Block 14 Lot # B Grave # 6Deed # 49 Date of deed 1931 Deeded to: Joe Baione Section 4

Baione, Margaret born 1924 died 1931daughter of Joe Baione, Obit Section 4

Baione, Pete born 12-28-1894 died 2/27/1991 Section 4

Baker, B. born --- died 1918 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 6 Grave # 6

Baker, Baby born --- died --- Notes: Block 4 Lot # 2 Grave # 9 Deeded to: James Baker

Baker, Abner born 1874 died 1924 Notes: Section 4 Block 6 Lot # 10 Grave # 11Deed # 7 Date of deed 8-14-1888 Deeded to: Hiram Baker

Baker, Dora Ellen born 1908 died 1913 Notes: On stone with Frank Section 4 Block 6 Lot # 7 Grave # 8Deed # 7 Date of deed 8-14-1888 Deeded to: Hiram Baker

Baker, Elisabeth A. born 4-14-1838 died 7/11/1910 Notes: On stone with Hiram Section 4 Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 2Deed # 7 Date of deed 8-14-1888 Deeded to: Hiram Baker

Baker, Frank Simpson born 1910 died 11-19-1913 Notes: On stone with Dora Section 4 Block 6 Lot # 8 Grave # 9Deed # 7 Date of deed 8-14-1888 Deeded to: Hiram Baker

Baker, Freddie born 1876 died 2/26/1901 Notes: Deed # 67 Date of deed 8/14/1901 Deeded to: James Baker

Baker, George D. born 1862 died 1906 Notes: Section 4

Baker, Georgie M. born 1891 died 1903 Notes: Section 4

Baker, Hiram born 7-3-1842 died 7/10/1920 Notes: On stone with Elisabeth Section 4 Block 6 Lot # 2 Grave # 3Deed # 7 Date of deed 8-14-1888 Deeded to: Hiram Baker

Baker, Irene born 1866 died 12-20-1895 Notes: Deed # 67 Date of deed 8/14/1901 Deeded to: James Baker

Baker, James P. born 1866 died 1932 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 2 Grave # 4&3Deed # 67 Date of deed 8/14/1901 Deeded to: James Baker

Baker, Jennie (Dunning) born 1876 died 1963 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 2 Grave # 5Deed # 67 Date of deed 8/14/1901 Deeded to: James Baker

Baker, Jim born --- died --- Notes: Block 4 Lot # 2 Grave # 1 Deeded to: James Baker

Baker, R. born --- died 1915 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 2 Grave # 9 Deeded to: James Baker

Baldwin Family Stone Section 4

Baldwin, Buddy Louis born --- died 1940 Notes: Baby Block 18 Lot # 1 Grave # 12E1/2 Section 4

Baldwin, Conley born 1889 died 1913 Notes: Block 18 Lot # 1 Grave # 1 Section 4

Baldwin, Georgia born 1912 died 1928 Notes: Block 18 Lot # 1 Grave # 3 Section 4

Baldwin, Harold born 1891 died 1918 Notes: Block 18 Lot # 1 Grave # 2 Section 4

Baldwin, Louis Ralph born 10/1/1916 died 4/23/1976 Notes: PFC US Army WWII Block 18 Lot # 1 Grave # 6 Section 4

Baldwin, Minnie S. born 1866 died 1956 Notes: Block 18 Lot # 1 Grave # 4 Section 4

Balley, ? born

Bankson, Harold H. born 8-5-1895 died 4/29/1968 Notes: Kansas, PVT Co A 353 Inf WWI Block 3 Lot # 3 Grave # 7 Section 3

Bankson, Ida born --- died --- Notes: Block 3 Lot # 3 Grave # 8

Bankson, M. Eileen born 11/30/1924 died --- Section 4

Bankson, Ralph E. born 2/21/1917 died 2/16/1999 Notes: Obit Section 4

Barela, Jose L. born 3/24/1947 died 1/16/2000 Barela, Jose L. Barela, Jose L. Notes: PVT US Army Vietnam Purple Heart, Air Medal Section 1

Barnard, Edgar A. born 1891 died 1914 Notes: WOW Block 2 Lot # 1 Grave # 8 Section 3

Barnett, Merritt T. born 1872 died 1951 Notes: Stone says Barnett Block 13 Lot # A Grave # 1 Section 1

Barron, Charles born 1830 died 1904 Notes: Block 5 Lot # West EDeed # 101 Date of deed 12/31/1904 Deeded to: W.C. Barron Section 1

Bates, Elizabeth Scahill born 1856 died 1908 Notes: Block 6 Lot # West C Grave # N1/2 Section 3

Battiste, Camillo J. born 1874 died 1930 Notes: Block 7 Lot # West F Grave # N1/2 Section 3

Baudino, John born 1847 died 1927 Notes: Block 20 Lot # 1 Grave # 4&5Deed # 37 Date of deed 10/13/1927 Deeded to: Mrs. John Baudino

Baudino, Mary born 1884 died 1960 Notes: On stone with Tony Block 9 Lot # B Grave # 4&5 Section 1

Baudino, Mary born --- died --- Notes: Block 9 Lot # B Grave # 7

Baudino, Tony born 1882 died 1953 Notes: On stone with Mary Block 9 Lot # B Grave # 576 Section 1

Bay, Mary M. born 1891 died 1977 Notes: Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 4 Section 1

Bay, Elmer E born --- died 1970 Notes: Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 5

Bay, Warren G. born 1913 died 1993 Section 1

Baysinger, George F. born 1896 died 1906 Notes: Son of Laura and ?

Baysinger, Frank B. born 1891 died 1935 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 5 Grave # 5 Baysinger, Frank B. footstone

Baysinger, Josephine (Kerr) born 1895 died 1986 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 5 Grave # 4

Baysinger, Mildred born 1901 died --- Notes: On stone with Neal Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 2 Section 3

Baysinger, Neal born 12/12/1893 died 3/23/1988 Notes: On stone with Mildred, per disposition: 94 years old, interred 3-26-1988 Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 1

Baysinger, NealPvt US Army WWII, per disposition: 77 years old, buried 12-16-1985 Section 3

Baysinger, William F. born 4/28/1920 died 8/8/1953 Notes: Colorado SGT 548 Night Ftr SQ AAF WWII Block 8 Lot # 5 Grave # 11

Beamer Family Stone Section 3

Beamer, Edna M. born 10/14/1913 died 6/5/1993 Section 3

Beamer, Julian J. born 1/21/1907 died 9/26/1983 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 1 Section 3

Beamer, Minnie Spielman Carson born 1874 died 1959 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 8 Grave # 5 Section 4

Beamer, Orace B. born 1867 died 1913 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 8 Grave # 6 Section 4

Beamer, Stanley born --- died 1956 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 12

Beamer, William Earl born 1921 died 1-1966, son of Orace and Ruthena (Webster) Beamer.

Beck, Herschel D. born 1918 died 1940 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 4 Grave # 3Deed # 51 Date of deed 2/26/1934 Deeded to: C. Ivan Beck Section 1

Beck, Homer L. born 1872 died 1955 Notes: On Beck stone Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 9 Section 3

Beck, Mabel (Noel Kincaid) born 1899 died 1935 Notes: On Beck stone Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 11 Section 3

Beck, May born 1878 died 1938 Notes: On Beck stone, cemetery record shows birth as 1878, wife of Homer Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 10 Section 3

Beck, Roberta A. born 1898 died 1934 Notes: cemetery record shows birth as 1899 Block 5 Lot # 4 Grave # 2Deed # 51 Date of deed 2/26/1934 Deeded to: C. Ivan Beck Section 1

Becraft, Albert O. born 1887 died 1968 Notes: On stone with Lola Block 5 Lot # 16 Grave # 6 Section 1

Becraft, Lola M. born 1889 died 1971 Notes: On stone with Albert Block 5 Lot # 16 Grave # 5 Section 1

Behrmann, Andy born 1872 died 1947 Notes: Deed # 122 Date of deed 4/14/1909 Deeded to: Andy Behrman Section 3

Behrmann, Arthur Dewayne born 1908 died 1926 Notes: Deed # 122 Date of deed 4/14/1909 Deeded to: Andy Behrman Section 3

Behrmann, Ernest Sidney born --- died 1918 Notes: Deed # 122 Date of deed 4/14/1909 Deeded to: Andy Behrman Section 3

Behrmann, Harry Claude Capps born 1903 died 1908 Notes: Deed # 122 Date of deed 4/14/1909 Deeded to: Andy Behrman Section 3

Behrmann, Susan A. Capps born 1882 died 1970 Notes: Eastern StarDeed # 122 Date of deed 4/14/1909 Deeded to: Andy Behrman Section 3

Bell, Jeanette H. born 1922 died 1991 Section 3

Bell, Homer J. born 11/10/1922 died 3/15/1991US Navy WWII Section 3

Bellard, Elmer H. born 6-16-1866 died 6/16/1903 Notes: On stone with William Bellard, Elmer H. footstone

Bellard, William S. born 4-14-1840 died 8/3/1900 Notes: On stone with Elmer

Belo, R. born --- died --- Notes: Block 17 Lot # East F Grave # N1/2 Section 1

Bemen, Cora M. born 1885 died 1963 Notes: On stone with Louis Block 4 Lot # 4Deed # 22 Date of deed 4-2-1890 Deeded to: Oliver Beman

Bemen, Louis H. born 1872 died 1943 Notes: On stone with Cora Block 4 Lot # 4 Grave # 11Deed # 22 Date of deed 4-2-1890 Deeded to: Oliver Beman

Bemen, Margaret J. (Collum) born 11-20-1848 died 11/7/1904 Notes: 55y 11m 17d wife of Oliver Block 4 Lot # 4 Grave # 3Deed # 22 Date of deed 4-2-1890 Deeded to: Oliver Beman

Beman, Mary A. (Collum) born 12-14-1820 died 8-17-1893 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 4 Grave # 2

Bemen, Oliver born 1848 died 1907 Notes: CPL. 13 Missouri Cav, CO I Civil War Block 4 Lot # 4 Grave # 4Deed # 22 Date of deed 4-2-1890 Deeded to: Oliver Beman

Bemen, Robert W. born 10-5-1868 died 9-8-1888 Notes: son of O. and M.J., 19y 1m 3d Block 4 Lot # 4 Grave # 1Deed # 22 Date of deed 4-2-1890 Deeded to: Oliver Beman

Benefiel, F. born --- died --- Notes: Block 12 Lot # 10 Grave # 6Deed # 9 Date of deed 7/25/1922 Deeded to: Arthur Bruce

Bennett, Evelyn F. born 11/11/1917 died 11/9/2001

Berry, EdwardC. born 1846 died 1908 Notes: Initial "B" Block 16 Lot # E Grave # S1/2

Bertinetti, Frank born 10/24/1908 died 12/12/1985 Notes: Pvt US Army WWII, per disposition: 77 years old, buried 12-16-1985 Block 7 Lot # F Grave # N1/2 Section 3

Bertodatto, Tony born 1863 died 1956 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 1 Grave # 7 Section 4

Bigelow, Leo A. born 1/12/1931 died 5/6/2000 Notes: AG2 US Navy Korea

Bish, Caroline born --- died 1982 Notes: Block 4 Lot # A Grave # 12

Black Monument

Black, Fred Richard born 1888 died 1973 Notes: duplicate deed 33 by Fred Black, Alamosa, Co. Block 8 Lot # West HDeed # 35 Date of deed 4/4/1937 Deeded to: Fred R. Black

Black, Jessie (Allsup) born 1861 died 1937 Notes: Mother Block 8 Lot # West G Grave # N1/2Deed # 35 Date of deed 4/4/1937 Deeded to: Fred R. Black

Black, Wesley B. born 1855 died 1926 Notes: Father Block 8 Lot # West G Grave # S1/2Deed # 35 Date of deed 4/4/1937 Deeded to: Fred R. Black

Blasingame, Donnie Leon born 1956 died 1982 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 10 Grave # 11 Section 4

Blasingame, Dwaina Rae born 3/16/1955 died 1/30/1999 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 10 Grave # 8 Section 4

Blasingame, Leon E. born 9/13/1930 died --- Notes: Block 11 Lot # 10 Grave # 9 Section 4 Blasingame, Leon E.

Blasingame, Rick born --- died --- Notes: Block 11 Lot # 10 Grave # 12

Blasingame, Rick born --- died --- Notes: Block 11 Lot # 10 Grave # 13

Blasingame, Stella D. born 4/23/1932 died 8/28/1985 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 10 Grave # 10 Section 4 Blasingame, Stella D.

Blassey, Richard M. born 1923 died 2005

Bocim, Thomas M. born 8/25/1931 died 12/16/1982 Notes: Block 9 Lot # 1 Grave # 5 Section 1

Bocim, Thomas M. II born 4/6/1958 died 9/5/1997 Section 1

Bocim, Beverly J. born 4/29/1935 died --- Notes: Block 9 Lot # 1 Grave # 4 Section 1

Bolin, Oliver Bo Allen born 8/28/1959 died 2/21/1998 Section 2

Boone, Catherine buried 1-2-1883 wife of J.J. or J.G. Boone, Nuestra Senora de los Siete Dolors Death records, no marker

Booth, Lillie Cary born 6-19-1887 died 10/23/1986 Notes: Lillian Booth, per disposition: 99 years old, died at Canon City, Co., interred 10-25-1986 Block 17 Lot # 2 Grave # 8&9Deed # 112 Date of deed 12/21/1948 Deeded to: Byron Denton

Booth, Lloyd H. born 1-18-1896 died 11/18/1980 Notes: PFC US Army WWI Block 17 Lot # 2 Grave # 7&8Deed # 112 Date of deed 12/21/1948 Deeded to: Byron Denton

Booth, Lloyd V. born 2/23/1926 died 8/8/1996 Notes: 1st Lt. US Army WWII Section 1

Bovee, J. born 1896 died 1899 Notes: Block 12 Lot # A

Bowdino, Betty born 1925 died --- Notes: Mother, On stone with Lawrence Block 11 Lot # 5 Grave # 6 Section 4

Bowdino, Dorothy M. (Lupton) born 1913 died 1972 Notes: On stone with James Block 9 Lot # 6 Grave # 5 Section 1

Bowdino, Jack born 1884 died 1961 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 5 Grave # 2 Section 4

Bowdino, James born 1909 died 1979 Notes: On stone with Dorothy (Parents of Myrna Falk *1) Block 9 Lot # 6 Grave # 6 Section 1

Bowdino, John born 1886 died 1970 Notes: On stone with Lucy Block 11 Lot # 5 Grave # 4 Section 4

Bowdino, Lawrence R. born 1916 died 1970 Notes: Father, On stone with Betty Block 11 Lot # 5 Grave # 5 Section 4

Bowdino, Lucy (Penne) born 1890 died 1970 Notes: On stone with John Block 11 Lot # 5 Grave # 3

Boyd, Baby girl born --- died 1901 Notes: Daughter of G.H. and C.A. Boyd Block 2 Lot # 7 Grave # 6Deed # 71 Date of deed 4-1-1899 Deeded to: G.H. Boyd Section 3

Boyd, Baby girl twins born 1930 died 1930 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 2 Grave # 12 Date of deed 8/1/1901 Deeded to: S. Boyd

Boyd, Bertha L. (McGowan) born 1880 died 1958 Notes: On stone with Charles F., cemetery record shows died in 1950 Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 8 Section 3

Boyd, Bertha U. born 1877 died 1967 Notes: On stone with John Block 12 Lot # 2 Grave # 8 Date of deed 8/1/1901 Deeded to: S. Boyd

Boyd, Bertha U.

Boyd, Charles P. born 3-22-1872 died 2/28/1949 Notes: 75y Obit, On stone with Bertha Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 8 Section 3

Boyd, Charles Leroy born 6/12/1906 died 1/14/1908 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 6 Section 3

Boyd, Clara (Alexander) born 10-25-1877 died 12/21/1968 Notes: On stone with George Block 2 Lot # 7 Grave # 4Deed # 71 Date of deed 4-1-1899 Deeded to: G.H. Boyd Section 3

Boyd, Jesse Claude born 7/25/1901 died 7/8/1988 Notes: On stone with Kathryn, per disposition: age 86, died at Pueblo, Co., interred 7-12-1988 Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 2 Section 3

Boyd, George H. "Bunny" born 9-1-1875 died 7/21/1962 Notes: On stone with Clara Block 2 Lot # 7 Grave # 5Deed # 71 Date of deed 4-1-1899 Deeded to: G.H. Boyd Section 3

Boyd, John William born 1870 died 1928 Notes: On stone with Bertha Block 12 Lot # 2 Grave # 7 Date of deed 8/1/1901 Deeded to: S. Boyd

Boyd, John William

Boyd, Kathryn E. born 4/12/1907 died 9/13/1975 Notes: On stone with Claude, Obit Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 1 Section 3

Boyd, Levi born 1834 died 11-30-1898 Notes: 64y 9m Obit Block 7 Lot # West D Grave # S1/2Deed # 87 Date of deed 10/14/1902 Deeded to: L. Boyd Section 3

Boyd, Lois Helen Weed born 2/19/1911 died 11/4/1952 Notes: On stone with Norman, Obit Block 12 Lot # 2 Grave # 11 Date of deed 8/1/1901 Deeded to: S. Boyd

Boyd, Martin born 1860 died 9/24/1930 Notes: age 70, Obit Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 9&10 Section 3

Boyd Monument

Boyd, Nannie (Danks) born 1846 died 1901 Notes: On stone with Solomon Block 12 Lot # 2 Grave # 3&4 Date of deed 8/1/1901 Deeded to: S. Boyd

Boyd, Norman J. born 1909 died 1972 Notes: On stone with Lois Block 12 Lot # 2 Grave # 9&10 Date of deed 8/1/1901 Deeded to: S. Boyd

Boyd, Solomon born 1836 died 5/14/1908 Notes: 78y Obit, On stone with Nannie, stone says died 1907, cemetery record shows died 1907 Block 12 Lot # 2 Grave # 4&5 Date of deed 8/1/1901 Deeded to: S. Boyd

Bray, Katherine S. born 1900 died 1998 Notes: On stone with Laurence Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 1 Grave # 1&2 Section 1

Bray, Lauren Curliss born 8/10/1900 died 8/31/1962 Notes: Missouri Major Signal Corps WWI & WWII BSM, stone says 1901 Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 1 Grave # 2&3 Bray, Lauren Curliss Section 1

Branney, Joseph J. born --- died 8/2/2001age 62y Section 3

Brennan, Eva (Daigre) born 1887 died 1967 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 6 Grave # 6 Section 3

Brgoch, Robert Frank born 11/20/1923 died 12/22/1988 Notes: T Sgt US Army Air Corps WWII

Bridges, ? born --- died --- Notes: Block 2 Lot # 2 Grave # 11

Bridges, ? born --- died --- Notes: Block 2 Lot # 2 Grave # 10

Bridges, Rondel born --- died --- Notes: Block 2 Lot # 2 Grave # 12

Brigham, Thenice S. born 1917 died 1992 Section 4

Brinagar, Duska (Nolen) born 1885 died 1906 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 1 Grave # 6

Brinagar, Earl Riley born --- died 1909 Notes:

Brinagar, Walter born 1895 died 1922

Bristol, J. Marie born 11-1-1890 died 10/13/1983 Notes: Section 4 Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 7 Section 2

Bristol, Vern M. born 2-20-1891 died 10/1/1978 Notes: Cemetery records show heirs as Doris Tracy and Bernice Hayes Section 4 Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 6 Section 2

Brooks, Ada L. born --- died 1913 Notes: Block 9 Lot # D Grave # S1/2 Section 1

Brown, ? born --- died --- Notes: Block 7 Lot # East Grave # A

Brown, Baby born --- died --- Notes: Block 13 Lot # 2 Grave # 11

Brown, Callie Ethel born 3/24/1900 died 6/15/1905 Notes: Block 7 Lot # East Grave # A Section 3

Brown, Charlotte E. born 1902 died 1995 Notes: Section 2

Brown, Emery S. born 1874 died 1952 Notes: On stone with Florence Block 7 Lot # East Grave # A Section 3

Brown, Emmett W. born 1901 died 1975 Notes: PVT US Army Block 4 Lot # 10 Grave # 8

Brown, Effie L. born 1874 died 1959 Notes: On stone with Joseph Block 13 Lot # 10 Grave # 6 Section 1

Brown, Ethel M. born 1/9/1909 died 1/23/1991 Section 1

Brown, Florence N. born 1876 died 1929 Notes: On stone with Emery Block 7 Lot # East Grave # A Section 3

Brown, Glen K. born 1904 died 1973 Notes: Beloved Husband Block 13 Lot # 2 Grave # 7 Section 1

Brown, Joseph H. born 1872 died 1948 Notes: On stone with Effie Block 13 Lot # 2 Grave # 1 Section 1

Brown, Joseph John born 3/28/1928 died 4/6/1928 Notes: son of Owen W. and Ethel M., Stone says 1929 Block 13 Lot # 2 Grave # 3 Section 1

Brown, Kenneth J. born 5/23/1912 died 4/29/1968 Notes: Colorado SGT 2532 Base Unit AAF WWII Block 13 Lot # 2 Grave # 6 Section 1

Brown, Lena Amelia (Falk) born 1896 died 1981 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 10 Grave # 9

Brown, Meda born 1874 died 1943 Notes: Our Mom Block 16 Lot # 7 Grave # 7

Brown, Owen W. born 1899 died 1957 Notes: Block 13 Lot # 2 Grave # 10 Section 1

Brown, P. born --- died --- Notes: Block 12 Lot # 2 Grave # 2 Section 1

Brown, Ralph H. born 1857 died 1935 Notes: Block 19 Lot # West C Grave # N1/2 Section 4

Bruce, Alice born 2-19-1899 died 1/28/1900 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 4 Grave # 273Deed # 98&99 Date of deed 9/2/1904 Deeded to: J. Bruce & W.E. Smith Section 3

Bruce, Arthur born 1881 died 1957 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 5 Grave # 5&6Deed # 142 Date of deed 6/8/1913 Deeded to: William Bruce Section 4

Bruce, Bruce born --- died --- Notes: Block 7 Lot # 4 Grave # 12

Bruce, Caroline born 1839 died 1922 Notes: On stone with J.P. Block 10 Lot # 5 Grave # 4Deed # 142 Date of deed 6/8/1913 Deeded to: William Bruce Section 4

Bruce, Charles A. born 1887 died 1964 Notes: On stone with Lorean Block 17 Lot # 1 Grave # 11 Date of deed 2/4/1949 Deeded to: W.C. Hottinger Section 1

Bruce, Dora E. (Kimsey) born 1885 died 1955 Notes: wife of J.J. Bruce Block 7 Lot # 4 Grave # 9 Section 3

Bruce, Green Trotter born 1864 died 1939 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 5 Grave # 7&8Deed # 142 Date of deed 6/8/1913 Deeded to: William Bruce Section 4

Bruce, Infant died 1922 Notes: son of A. Bruce

Bruce, Infant died 1905 Notes: child of J.J. Bruce

Bruce, Infant died 1904 Notes: child of J.J. Bruce

Bruce, Jasper J. "Jap" born 1862 died 1937 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 12 Grave # 7 Section 3 Bruce, Mrs. J.J. died 3/15/1922

Bruce, Jasper P. born 1830 died 1912 Notes: On stone with Caroline, obit is dated 1911 Block 10 Lot # 5 Grave # 3Deed # 142 Date of deed 6/8/1913 Deeded to: William Bruce Section 4

Bruce, John W. born 1872 died 1951 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 5 Grave # 9&10Deed # 142 Date of deed 6/8/1913 Deeded to: William Bruce Section 4

Bruce, John Wilburn born 1858 died 1941 Notes: IOOF Block 17 Lot # 1 Grave # 12 Date of deed 2/4/1949 Deeded to: W.C. Hottinger Section 1

Bruce, Lee B. born 8/31/1904 died 12/29/1904 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 4 Grave # 3&4Deed # 98&99 Date of deed 9/2/1904 Deeded to: J. Bruce & W.E. Smith Section 3

Bruce, Lillian (Kimsey) born 6-9-1878 died 4/10/1905 Notes: wife of J.J. Bruce Block 7 Lot # 4 Grave # 4Deed # 98&99 Date of deed 9/2/1904 Deeded to: J. Bruce & W.E. Smith Section 3

Bruce, Lizzie (Crumley) born 6-23-1880 died 4-15-1899 Notes: wife of J.J. Bruce Block 7 Lot # 4 Grave # 1&2Deed # 98&99 Date of deed 9/2/1904 Deeded to: J. Bruce & W.E. Smith Section 3

Bruce, Lorean Blanch born 1901 died 2/1/1987 Notes: On stone with Charles, per transit permit: age 85, died at Bird City, Cheyenne County, Kansas, buried 2-6-1987 Block 17 Lot # 1 Grave # 10 Date of deed 2/4/1949 Deeded to: W.C. Hottinger Section 1

Bruce, Lou born 1868 died 1942 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 5 Grave # 1Deed # 142 Date of deed 6/8/1913 Deeded to: William Bruce Section 4

Bruce, Luther Milton born 1911 died 1/9/1986 Notes: Cremation certificate: cremated 1-10-1986, 74 years old Block 7 Lot # 4 Grave # 11 Section 3

Bruce, Mildred S. (Simms) born 1906 died 1981 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 4 Grave # 10 Section 3

Bruce, Pearl (Vories) born 1879 died 1969 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 5 Grave # 10&11 Section 4

Bruce, W.R. born 1866 died 1935 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 5 Grave # 2Deed # 142 Date of deed 6/8/1913 Deeded to: William Bruce Section 4

Bryant, Pearl L. born 1928 died 1967 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 4 Grave # 11 Section 4

Burtch, Asa E. born 1833 died 1912 Notes: Co C 22 Iowa Inf Civil War Block 16 Lot # 2 Grave # 8

Burtch, Dency born 1835 died 1931 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 2 Grave # 9

Burtch, E. Co C 22 IA Inf Civil War

Burtch, Edna born --- died --- Notes:

Butler, E.G. born --- died --- Notes: Block 2 Lot # A Grave # 11

Byles, Axtell born 1/1/1918 died 6/1/2001 Section 4

Caddell, Francis B. born 4/10/1925 died 1/12/1997S1 US Navy WWII Section 3

Cadogan, Olive Jo born 1926 died 1965 Notes: cemetery record says baby 1968 Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 10 Section 1

Callahan, Velma born 1933 died 2001 Section 1

Callahan, Vestal born 1923 died --- Section 1

Campbell Family Stone Section 1

Campbell, Albert A. born 1860 died 1947 Notes: Father Block 9 Lot # 3 Grave # 4Deed # 102 Date of deed 10/31/1945 Deeded to: A.A. Campbell Section 1

Campbell, Daisy W. (Hamilton) born 1884 died 1975 Notes: wife of Walter A. Block 2 Lot # 4 Grave # 8 Section 3

Campbell, Infant born --- died 3/7/1903 Notes: daughter of M.E. and A.A. Campbell Block 9 Lot # 3 Grave # 1Deed # 102 Date of deed 10/31/1945 Deeded to: A.A. Campbell Section 1

Campbell, Margaret E. born 1872 died 1969 Notes: Mother Block 9 Lot # 3 Grave # 3Deed # 102 Date of deed 10/31/1945 Deeded to: A.A. Campbell Section 1

Campbell, Pamela R.19101990OES Section 1

Campbell, Walter A. born 1876 died 1926 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 4 Grave # 7 Section 3

Campbell, Walter F. born 1905 died 2001AF & AM Section 1

Capps, Harry Claude born --- died 5/6/1903 Notes: age 5, Obit

Carlini, Sara born --- died 2/2/1914 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 8 Grave # 11 Section 3

Carney, Floyd A. born 1914 died 1968 Notes: (Brother-in-law to Ruth Robino *1) Block 1 Lot # 9 Grave # 11 Section 1

Carpenter, John Mark born 1/10/1958 died 12/1/1994 Section 4

Carrol, D. born 1881 died 1966 Notes:

Carroll, A. born 1892 died 1965 Notes: Block 12 Lot # C&D

Carroll, W. born --- died --- Notes: Block 6 Lot # West D

Carroll, William J. born 1869 died 1934 Notes: cemetery record shows death as 1933, deed shows death as 1937 Block 14 Lot # 2 Grave # 9&10Deed # 63 Date of deed 7/7/1937 Deeded to: Anna Belle McLain Section 4

Carson, Henry R. born 1866 died 1924 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 2&3 Section 3

Carson, Sarah C. born 1868 died 1907 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 3&4 Carson, Sarah C. footstoneS.C.C. Section 3

Carver, Baby born --- died --- Notes: child of J.H. and L.B. Block 6 Lot # 5 Grave # 11 Section 3

Carver, Baby born --- died --- Notes: child of J.H. and L.B. Block 6 Lot # 5 Grave # 12 Section 3

Carver, Clay S. born 1893 died 1908 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 4 Grave # 1&2 Section 3

Carver, George William born 1828 died 1909 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 5 Grave # 6

Carver, James H. born --- died --- Notes: Huerfano Block 6 Lot # 5 Grave # 2 Section 3

Carver, Jesse E. born 12/28/1912 died 6/22/1988 Section 3

Carver, John William born 1853 died 1937 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 4 Grave # 4&5 Section 3

Carver, Lillie Belle (Mitchell) born 1872 died 1933 Notes: wife of James H. Block 6 Lot # 5 Grave # 1 Section 3

Carver, Mary F. born 1857 died 1937 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 4 Grave # 5&6 Section 3

Carver, Percy Clarence born 1873 Kansas died 12-24-1959

Carver, Walter Lee born 1902 died 1966 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 5 Grave # 7 Section 3

Carver, W.B. died 6-1937 age 83y

Casados, Ernestine E. born 8/31/1928 died 9/2/1997 Section 1

Cassai, Armano born 10/12/1907 died 9/8/1983 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 4 Grave # 5 Section 4

Cassai, Bruno born 2/19/1907 died 7/31/1967 Notes: Colorado PFC 316 Sta Com Sq AAF WWII Block 10 Lot # 4 Grave # 6 Section 4

Cayou, Patricia A. born 1/30/1937 died 12/28/1998Beloved Wife and Mother Section 1

Chapman, James H. born --- died --- Notes: Block 2 Lot # A Grave # 3Deed # 77 Date of deed 6/3/1940 Deeded to: James H. Chapman, Rouse, Co.

Chapman, Launetta B. born 1864 died 1949 Notes: She died in 1940 per deed. Block 2 Lot # A Grave # 4Deed # 77 Date of deed 6/3/1940 Deeded to: James H. Chapman, Rouse, Co. Section 3

Charlifue, Frederick born 1926 died 1934 Notes: Brother Block 1 Lot # 2 Grave # 5 Section 1

Charlifue, G. born --- died --- Notes: Block 1 Lot # 2 Grave # 9

Charlifue, H.L.C. born 1854 died 1941 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 2 Grave # 2 Section 1

Charlifue, Henry born 1890 died 1936 Notes: Father Block 1 Lot # 2 Grave # 8 Section 1

Charlifue, Leo born 1846 died 1917 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 2 Grave # 3 Section 1

Charlifue, Richard H. born 1948 died 1965 Notes: Our Beloved Dickie Block 1 Lot # 2 Grave # 11 Section 1

Charlifue, Rita Romero born --- died ---Reportedly buried in same grave with Leo Section 1

Charlifue, Ursulita born 7-19-1897 died 9/14/1987 Notes: per disposition: age 91, died in Pueblo, Co., interred 9-18-1987, stone says Charlifoux, (French and Spanish *1) Block 1 Lot # 7 Grave # 1 Section 1

Chastain Family Stone Section 4

Chastain, Albert E. born 1897 died 1945 Notes: Brother Block 11 Lot # A Grave # 3Deed # 45 Date of deed 4/5/1930 Deeded to: Chastain Brothers Section 4

Chastain, Allen T. born 1886 died 1965 Notes: Brother Block 11 Lot # A Grave # 4Deed # 45 Date of deed 4/5/1930 Deeded to: Chastain Brothers Section 4

Chastain, Alta born 1894 died 1970 Notes: Sister Block 11 Lot # A Grave # 10Deed # 45 Date of deed 4/5/1930 Deeded to: Chastain Brothers Section 4

Chastain, Edward Worth born 1853 died 1930 Notes: Father Block 11 Lot # A Grave # 1Deed # 45 Date of deed 4/5/1930 Deeded to: Chastain Brothers Section 4

Chastain, Everett M. born 5/24/1917 died 8/24/1967 Notes: California PFC Inf WWII Block 11 Lot # A Grave # 12Deed # 45 Date of deed 4/5/1930 Deeded to: Chastain Brothers Section 4

Chastain, Grace born 1901 died 1985 Notes: Sister Block 11 Lot # A Grave # 9Deed # 45 Date of deed 4/5/1930 Deeded to: Chastain Brothers Section 4

Chastain, Mildred (Martin) born 1859 died 1937 Notes: Mother Block 11 Lot # A Grave # 2Deed # 45 Date of deed 4/5/1930 Deeded to: Chastain Brothers Section 4

Chastain, Nellie born 1892 died 1973 Notes: Sister Block 11 Lot # A Grave # 11Deed # 45 Date of deed 4/5/1930 Deeded to: Chastain Brothers Section 4

Chavez, A. born --- died -- Section 2

Chavez, Claude born 1919 died 1941 Notes: Block 17 Lot # West ADeed # 84 Date of deed 7/20/1941 Deeded to: Sam Vigil Section 1

Chavez, Frank Pete born 6/24/1913 died 10/8/1999 Notes: Obit Section 2

Chavez, Irma O. born 12/25/1925 died 10/13/2002 Section 1 Chavez, Irma O.

Chavez, Jose Nazario born 1885 died 1972 Notes: Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 9 Section 1

Chavez, Louie born 2/19/1920 died 3/20/1997Tec 4 US Army WWII Section 1 Chavez, Louie

Chavez, Maria Donicia born 1893 died 1976 Notes: Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 10 Section 1

Childers, Cleo Gail born 9/25/1933 died 6/12/2003 Childers, Cleo Gail MilitaryPHAN US Navy Korea

Chrismer, William born --- died 1889 Notes: Block 8 Lot # East A

Christensen, E. born 1892 died 1955 Notes: Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 10 Section 1

Cissell, Carol L. born --- died --- Notes: Block 11 Lot # 9 Grave # 3

Clair, Margaret J. born 1912 died --- Notes: Block 1 Lot # 15 Grave # 10 Section 1

Clair, Thomas A. born 1910 died 1976 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 15 Grave # 9 Section 1

Clark, A. born 1901 died 1909 Notes: Block 9 Lot # 8 Grave # 8 Section 1

Clark, Alice Mildred born 8/18/1909 died 5/9/1976 Section 4

Clark, Amanda V. born 4-15-1897 died 11/24/1978 Notes: Block 9 Lot # 8 Grave # 3&4 Section 1

Clark, Betty born --- died --- Notes: Block 9 Lot # 1 Grave # 6

Clark, Culbreath died 1916

Clark, Dan born --- died --- Notes: Block 9 Lot # 8 Grave # 7

Clark, David H. born 1870 died 1942 Notes: Block 9 Lot # 8 Grave # 10 Section 1

Clark, Elizabeth born 10/20/1919 died mortuary marker Section 1

Clark, Leonard T. born 1909 died 1972 Notes: Block 9 Lot # 8 Grave # 1 Section 1

Clark, Loretta V. born 1875 died 1954 Notes: wife of David Block 9 Lot # 8 Grave # 11 Section 1

Clark, Mary Magdaline born 10-6-1847 died 7/10/1928 Notes: Block 9 Lot # 8 Grave # 12 Section 1

Clark, Mildred L. born 1923 died 1932 Notes: Block 9 Lot # 8 Grave # 5&6 Section 1

Clark, Stella (Harrison) born --- died --- Notes: Block 9 Lot # 8 Grave # 2

Clark, William Orvel born 8-24-1894 died 11/20/1971 Notes: Colorado PVT Sup Co 13 Field Atry WWI Block 9 Lot # 8 Grave # 4&5 Section 1

Clifford, Eva Marie born 1897 died 1899 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 1 Grave # 12&11

Clifford, Harrison died 4-?-1905 age 16

Climo, Peter born --- died 1921 Notes: Surname may be Klimo Block 16 Lot # G Grave # S1/2

Coe, C. Clifford born 1904 died 1988 Notes: Charter Grange member Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 5 Section 1

Coe, Eleanor A. born 1872 died 1956 Notes: Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 2 Grave # 4Deed # 131 Date of deed 5/9/1956 Deeded to: J.E. Coe Section 1

Coe, Elma Fay born 1897 died 1999 Section 1

Coe, John E. born 1868 died 1957 Notes: Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 2 Grave # 5Deed # 131 Date of deed 5/9/1956 Deeded to: J.E. Coe Section 1

Coleman Family Stone Section 4

Coleman, Alice Mildred (Beamer) born 1909 died 1976 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 8 Grave # 2

Coleman, Edward born 1864 died 1939 Notes: Father Block 11 Lot # 6 Grave # 8 Section 4

Coleman, Elias born --- died --- Notes: Block 8 Lot # 7 Grave # 2&3

Coleman, Elmer E. born 1866 died 1933 Notes: Brother Block 11 Lot # 6 Grave # 11 Section 4

Coleman, George Edward born 2-22-1888 died 2/26/1938 Notes: AF & AM Block 1 Lot # 5 Grave # 3Deed # 64 Date of deed 3/16/1938 Deeded to: Maude Coleman Section 1

Coleman, Laura M. Powell Baysinger born 1868 died 1940 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 5 Grave # 3

Coleman, Len born 1908 died 1919 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 6 Grave # 5 Section 4

Coleman, Louis Walter born 11-9-1897 died 9/15/1960 Notes: Colorado Sgt 9 Aero Sq WWI Block 15 Lot # 8 Grave # 4 Section 4

Coleman, Maude M. Vasquez born 10-22-1887 died 2/21/1976 Notes: (Daughter of Hiram Vasquez *1) Block 1 Lot # 5 Grave # 2Deed # 64 Date of deed 3/16/1938 Deeded to: Maude Coleman Section 1

Coleman, Mother born 1864 died 1932 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 6 Grave # 7 Section 4

Coleman, Pansy L. born 6/17/1900 died 1/3/1993 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 8 Grave # 1 Section 4

Coleman, Ruth born 1906 died 1907 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 6 Grave # 6 Section 4

Collier, Franklin E. born 1858 died 1929 Notes: Block 19 Lot # East B Grave # N1/2Deed # 41 Date of deed 6/18/1929 Deeded to: R.H. Brown Section 4

Collier, J. born 1910 died 1910 Notes: Infant Block 16 Lot # B Grave # S1/2

Collins, W.A. born --- died --- Notes: Block 5 Lot # West C Grave # S1/2 Section 1

Collum, Mary A. born 12-14-1820 died 8-17-1893 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 4 Grave # 2Deed # 22 Date of deed 4-2-1890 Deeded to: Oliver Beman

Colvill, James born --- died 1889 Notes: Block 8 Lot # East D

Colvin, Helen F. born 1913 died 1/7/2004 Section 3

Colvin, J.D. died 11-?-1882

Colvin, Richard O. born 1908 died 1981 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 12 Grave # 8

Combes, Genevieve born 1911 died --- Notes: Block 10 Lot # 8 Grave # 10 Section 4 Combes, Genevieve

Combes, Vernon M. born 1911 died 1974 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 8 Grave # 9 Section 4 Combes, Vernon M.

Comstock, Lyman M. born --- died 7/16/1902 Notes: 24y 11m 8d Block 6 Lot # West C Grave # S1/2 Deeded to: Florance Comstock Section 3

Conine, Mary Culler Young born 1834 died 1915 Notes: Block 6 Lot # East D Grave # S1/2

Conway, Edward born 1810 died 1896 Notes: Father Block 8 Lot # 6 Grave # 7

Conway, Elizabeth Todd born 1849 died 1894 Notes:

Conway Monument

Conway, Nora born 1822 died 1897 Notes: Mother,cemetery record shows death as 1887 Block 8 Lot # 6 Grave # 8

Conway, Thomas born 1873 died 1908 Notes: Brother, cemetery record shows death as 1906 Schwarz Mortuary Records, Glenwood Springs, Colorado Conway, Thomas (page 32). Date of death: 19 July 1908. Burial: 20 July 1908. Buried in La Veta, Colorado. Residence: La Veta, Colorado. Cause of death: Intestinal Nephritis. Note: Thomas Conway was buried in La Veta Cemetery in La Veta, Colorado. Block 8 Lot # 6 Grave # 10&9

Cordova, Claude born 4/15/1919 died 1/25/1983 Notes: married 1943, Daughter Lorraine Block 7 Lot # East H Grave # S1/2 Section 3

Cordova, Gerald X. born 9/11/1954 died 7/2/1990 Section 3

Cordova, Jenny born 12/21/1921 died 9/30/1999 Notes: Obit, cemetery record shows death as 1985 Block 7 Lot # East H Grave # N1/2 Section 3

Corelo, George born --- died --- Notes: Block 10 Lot # C Grave # S1/2

Corelo, W.A. born --- died --- Notes:

Cotterall, Elizabeth born --- died 2-15-1890 Notes: wife of George J., age 65y Block 7 Lot # 8 Grave # 4 Section 3

Cotterall, George F. born --- died 7-25-1889 Notes: 30y 6m 3d Block 7 Lot # 8 Grave # 5&6 Section 3

Courtwright, Lorraine born 1916 died 2003

Courtright, Richard E. born 2-5-1894 died 1/31/1978 Notes: PFC US Army WWI Block 16 Lot # 2 Grave # 2

Cox, James Robert born 1948 died 1963 Notes: Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 1 Section 1

Cox, S. Lee born 1893 died 1991 Notes: Section 4 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 2 Section 2

Cox, M.A. born 1835 died 1924 Notes: Mother Block 7 Lot # 4 Grave # 6Deed # 98&99 Date of deed 9/2/1904 Deeded to: J. Bruce & W.E. Smith Section 3

Cox, R.L. born --- died --- Section 1

Cox, Robert Lee born 7-13-1921 died 12-14-1993 WWII

Cox, Sina A. born 1899 died 1983 Notes: Section 4 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 1 Section 2

Craig, Baby born 1912 died 1912 Notes: age 2d, Son Block 16 Lot # 7 Grave # 5

Craig, Elmer Boyd born 4-7-1886 died 9/3/1905 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 2 Grave # 2&3

Craig, Harold W. born 1892 died 1965 Notes: Father, On stone with Jessie Block 16 Lot # 7 Grave # 3

Craig, Jack born 1920 died 1939 Notes: Son Block 16 Lot # 7 Grave # 4

Craig, James born 1854 died 1928 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 2 Grave # 1&2

Craig, Jessie (Kerr) born 1896 died 1968 Notes: Mother, On stone with Harold Block 16 Lot # 7 Grave # 2

Crawford, Edd born 1907 died 1949 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 4 Section 1

Crawford, Frank L. born 1901 died 1975 Notes: US Army PFC WWII Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 9 Section 1

Crawford, Grady H. born 1897 died 1979 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 7 Section 1

Crawford, J. Fred born 1923 died --- Notes: Block 10 Lot # 7 Grave # 11 Section 4

Crawford, Jane M. born 1872 died 1954 Notes: Mother,On stone with Julian Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 5 Section 1

Crawford, Julian W. born 1871 died 1960 Notes: Father, On stone with Jane Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 6 Section 1

Crawford, Marguerite Irene born 1904 died 1914 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 3 Section 1

Crawford, Mary C. born 3/13/1921 died 9/4/1988 Notes: per disposition: age 67, died in Trinidad, Las Animas County, Co., Block 10 Lot # 7 Grave # 12 Section 4

Crawford, Signe S. born --- died 1902 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 8 Section 1

Crawley, Edward T. born 1888 died 1941 Notes: IOOF, On stone with Mae Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 5&6 Deeded to: C.E.Alexander Section 1

Crawley, Mae A. (Alexander) born 1889 died 1976 Notes: On stone with Edward Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 4 Deeded to: C.E.Alexander Section 1

Cretcher, Elizabeth E. (Young) born 1891 died 1978 Notes: wife of Roy L. Block 18 Lot # 8 Grave # 4 Section 4

Cretcher, Roy L. born 1880 died 1926 Notes: Block 18 Lot # 8 Grave # 3

Crews, Albert G. born 1844 died 1933 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 3 Grave # 10 Section 4

Crews, Matilda (Book) born --- died 1928 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 3 Grave # 9 Section 4

Croft, Ed born --- died --- Section 4

Croft, Martha born 1854 died 1912 Notes: wife of Ed Block 15 Lot # B

Crouse, Fred born --- died --- Notes: Block 1 Lot # 15 Grave # 6

Crumine, born --- died --- Notes:

Crumley, Henry born 1878 died 1961 Notes: Died in 1956 per deed. Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 8Deed # 132 Date of deed 7/7/1956 Deeded to: T.H.Pickens, Las Animas, Co. Section 1

Crumley, M. born --- died --- Notes: Block 19 Lot # East JDeed # 2 Date of deed 9/2/1921 Deeded to: Thomas B. Crumley

Crumley, Nancy A.(Whisinant) born 1855 died 1921 Notes: wife of T.B., WOW Block 19 Lot # 8 Grave # 6Deed # 1 Date of deed 9/2/1921 Deeded to: Thomas Crumley Section 4

Crumley, T.B. born 2-15-1850 died 12/2/1931 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 8 Grave # 5Deed # 1 Date of deed 9/2/1921 Deeded to: Thomas Crumley Section 4

Crumine, ? born --- died --- Notes: Block 6 Lot # East D Grave # N1/2 Section 3

Cruz, Casimiro born 9/26/1918 died 2/26/1960 Notes: Colorado PFC Co C 714 Ry Opr Bn TC WWII Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 6Deed # 143 Date of deed 3/1/1960 Deeded to: Mrs. Casimiro Cruz Section 1

Culbreath, Anne Marshall born 1981 died 1982 Notes: (Daughter of Greg and Nancy *1) Block 9 Lot # A Grave # 2 Section 1

Culbreath, Mary Esther born 1917 died 1999 Notes: On stone with O. Clark Culbreth Block 9 Lot # A Grave # 3 Section 1

Culbreath, O. Clarke born 1916 died 1978 Notes: (from Garden City, KS *1) Block 9 Lot # A Grave # 4 Section 1

Culler, M. born --- died --- Notes: Section 3

Culler, Mrs. Louis born 1861 died 1902 Notes: Block 10 Lot # E

Cummings, Florence born 1898 died 1991 Notes: On stone with Lewis Block 10 Lot # 4 Grave # 8 Section 4

Cummings, Lewis A. born 1901 died 1975 Notes: On stone with Florence Block 10 Lot # 4 Grave # 7 Section 4

Curelt, ? born died

Cutcher, Roy L. Humphrey Mortuary Records, Alamosa, Colorado Roy L. Cutcher, died on May 3, 1926; residence Alamosa; male, white, married to Elizabeth Cutcher; born on August 23, 1880 in Iowa; died at age 45 years, 8 months, 10 days; railroad engineer; Father: Lycurgus Cutcher, born in Iowa; Mother: Ella Fix, born in Iowa; Informant: Elizabeth Cutcher, 201 San Juan Ave; cut in two by railroad engine turning over; attending physician: J. Thomas Brown, M. D., buried in La Veta, Colorado on May 6, 1926.

Daigre, Alice (Collins) born 1850 died 1929 Notes: On stone with Henry Block 6 Lot # West E Grave # N1/2 Deeded to: Henry Daigre Section 3

Daigre, Henry born 1832 died 1902 Notes: Mason, On stone with Alice Block 6 Lot # West E Grave # S1/2 Deeded to: Henry Daigre Daigre, Henry Section 3

Dalley, Ruth C. born 1903 died 1925 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 2 Grave # 2&3Deed # 67 Date of deed 8/14/1901 Deeded to: James Baker

Dana, Pearl Eleanor (Tracy) born --- died 1977 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 14 Grave # 1

Daniels, George Frank born 1892 died 1977 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 5 Grave # 1 Section 3

Daniels, Murray F. (Willis) born 1881 died 1967 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 5 Grave # 2 Section 3

Danks, Arthur born 1873 died 1947 Notes: Father, On stone with Edna Block 4 Lot # 5 Grave # 8

Danks, Bessie born 1893 died 1898 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 5 Grave # 3 Danks, Bessie footstone

Danks, Clyde born 1882 died 12-4-1887 Notes: age, 5y 5m 22d, son of W.A. and L. Block 4 Lot # 5 Grave # 2 Danks, Clyde footstone

Danks, Edith born 1885 died 12-4-1887 Notes: age 2y 4m 26d, daughter of W.A. and L. Block 4 Lot # 5 Grave # 5 Danks, Edith footstone

Danks, Edna R. born 1885 died 1950 Notes: Mother, On stone with Arthur Block 4 Lot # 5 Grave # 7

Danks, Juddie born 1887 died 2-13-1888 Notes: age 1y, daughter of W.A. and L. Block 4 Lot # 5 Grave # 4 Danks, Juddie footstone

Danks, Lillie Smith born 1-1-1861 died 9/1/1901 Notes: wife of Wm. A. WOW Block 4 Lot # 5 Grave # 9

Danks, Pearl born 1884 died 12-3-1887 Notes: age 3y 10m 7d, daughter of W.A. and L. Block 4 Lot # 5 Grave # 6 Danks, Pearl footstone

Danks, Ruth
born 1901 died 1901 Notes: buried with Lillie Block 4 Lot # 5 Grave # 9

Danks, William A. born 1847 died 1916 Notes: WOW Block 4 Lot # 5 Grave # 10

Darello, T. born 1886 died 1939 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 5 Grave # 5

Darron, C. born --- died 1904 Notes:

Davis, Chad Wayne born 8/3/1972 died 8/20/1972 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 16 Grave # 3 Section 1

Davis, Charles J. born 11/21/1919 died 11/6/1981 Notes: Sgt US Army 45 Bomb Sq WWII Block 14 Lot # 8 Grave # 3 Section 4

Davis, Charles J. Jr. born --- died --- Notes: Block 15 Lot # 9 Grave # 9

Davis, Corin Frantz born 1865 died 1919 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 8 Grave # 11 Section 4

Davis, Debra A. born --- died --- Notes: Block 15 Lot # 913

Davis, Floyd S. born --- died 5/9/1921 Notes: Colorado CPL QM Corps Block 14 Lot # 8 Grave # 2 Section 4

Davis, George E. born 1906 died 1999 Notes: On stone with Muriel Section 4 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 7 Section 2

Davis, Lavina Thomas born 1837 died 1916 Notes: On stone with Sylvester Block 14 Lot # 8 Grave # 9 Section 4

Davis, Muriel Lucille (Walls) born 10/3/1905 died 8/5/1986 Notes: On stone with George, per death certificate: Scotch/Irish origin, 80 years old, died Trinidad, Las Animas County, Co., Mt. San Rafael Hospital, married, husband George Davis, SS#523-14-2415, resided at 203 E. Field St., La Veta, Co.Parents: Clyde James Walls, Della Loretta Hart, informant: husband, cardiac arrest. Interred 8-7-1986 Section 4 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 8 Section 2

Davis, Ory T. born 1859 died 1945 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 8 Grave # 7&8 Section 4

Davis, Ray E. born 1928 died --- Notes: Section 2

Davis, Sylvester J. born 1836 died 1912 Notes: On stone with Lavina Block 14 Lot # 8 Grave # 10 Section 4

Dean, Baby born --- died --- Notes: Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 5

Dean, Eldon Dale born 11/3/1930 died 5/22/1939 Notes: Baby Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 7 Section 3

Dean, Norma Winnell born 3/29/1925 died --- Notes: Baby Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 7 Section 3

Dennis, Casey born 8/24/1922 died 7/2/1966 Notes: US Army PFC Korea, Born in Ohio Block 4 Lot # B Grave # 6

Delaney, Rose Emma born 1874 died 1945 Notes: Mother Block 7 Lot # West B Grave # S1/2 Section 3

DeMeo, James R. born 1943 died 2001 Section 2

DeMeo, James Robert born 4/24/1923 died 6/8/2001 Notes: Pvt US Army Vietnam

DeMeo, Marie born 4/30/1916 died 12/30/1997 Section 2

DeMeo, Michael born 8/22/1916 died --- Section 2

Dennis, Betty Jean born 4/13/1905 died 1994

Dennis, Casey born 8/27/1922 died 7/2/1966 Notes: Ohio PFC US Army Korea

Denton, Ada M. born 1893 died 1954 Notes: On stone with H. Section 3

Denton, Andrew V. born 1869 died 1944 Notes: Block 17 Lot # 7 Grave # 11&12 Section 1

Denton, Bryan L. born1900died 1993 Notes: Section 1

Denton, Katherine died 10-5-1907

Denton, E.E. born 1817 died 1906 Notes: father of M.S. Block 6 Lot # West B Grave # N1/2

Denton, Francis B. born 11/13/1919 died 7/7/1944 Notes: Colorado Sgt 357 Inf 90 Inf Div WWII Block 17 Lot # 1 Grave # 10&11 Date of deed 2/4/1949 Deeded to: W.C. Hottinger Section 1

Denton, H. Thomas born 1879 died 1955 Notes: On stone with Ada Section 3

Denton, Harold L. born 1895 died 1896 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 6 Grave # 5Deed # 7 Date of deed 8-14-1888 Deeded to: Hiram Baker

Denton, Mary E. born 1872 died 1942 Notes: Block 17 Lot # 7 Grave # 12&7Deed # 89 Date of deed 4/6/1942 Deeded to: Bryan L. Denton Section 1

Denton, Mary Irma born 1897 died 1967 Notes: Rebecca, R above name Block 17 Lot # 7 Grave # 3 Section 1

Denton, M.S. born --- died 1903 Notes: Co G 11 Minn. Inf Civil War Block 6 Lot # West B Grave # S1/2 Section 3

Denton, Ralph F. born 1904 died 1904 Notes: Our Baby Section 3

Denton, Robert died 11-1918

Denton, T.S. born --- died --- Notes: Block 10 Lot # D

DeRossett, Hazel L. born 1916 died 1988 Section 1

Detamore, Clarence born 1888 died 1973 Notes: On stone with Lydia Block 12 Lot # 19 Grave # 11

Detamore, Lydia born 1895 died 1985 Notes: On stone with Clarence, per disposition notification dated 4-28-1985, died in Jackson County, Missouri Block 12 Lot # 19 Grave # 12

Dick Family Stone Lot # Section 4

Dick, Anna B. born 1828 died 6-25-1898 Notes: age 70y, wife of John Sr. Block 11 Lot # 8 Grave # 8&9 Section 4

Dick, Arnold T. born 1918 died 1921 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 8 Grave # 9&10 Section 4

Dick, Hazel (Anderson) born --- died --- Notes: Block 11 Lot # 8 Grave # 4

Dick, Hugh T. born 1879 died 1928 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 8 Grave # 10&11 Section 4

Dick, John Sr. born 1833 died 3-29-1899 Notes: age 66y Block 11 Lot # 8 Grave # 7 Section 4

Dick, Mae Ellen born 1885 died 1973 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 8 Grave # 12 Section 4

Dick, Robert H. born 1907 died 1930 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 8 Grave # 6 Section 4

Dickinson, Albert B. born 1894 died 1968 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 3 Grave # 6 Section 4

Dickinson, Emanuel S. born 1850 died 1924 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 3 Grave # 4 Section 4

Dickinson, Gladys born 1895 died 1945 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 3 Grave # 5 Section 4

Dickinson, Isabelle Geyer born 1861 died 1937 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 3 Grave # 3 Section 4

Dickinson, Lucile S. born 1906 died 1992 Section 4

Dickinson, Roscoe Flynn born 12-25-1896 died 7/18/1987 Notes: per death certificate: age 90, born in Oklahoma, married to Lucille Stoakes, SS# 522-05-2746, residence:Albuquerque, NM. Parents: Emmanuel Dickinson and Isabelle Geyer, informant:wife, Block 14 Lot # 3 Grave # 7 Section 4

Dingman, M.M. born --- died --- Notes: Block 13 Lot # 3 Grave # 2 Date of deed 7-20-1899 Deeded to: M.M. Dingman

Disert, Jean Lynn born --- died 10/30/1959 Notes: Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 10Deed # 141 Date of deed 10/30/1959 Deeded to: Charles Disert Section 1

Dissler, Anthony F. born 1885 died 1952 Notes: Block 12 Lot # A Grave # 5

Dissler, Pearl M. born --- died 1968 Notes: Block 12 Lot # A Grave # 6

Dixon, Mary M. born 1909 died 1990 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 10 Grave # 9 Section 3

Dixon, William C. born 1908 died 1983 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 10 Grave # 8 Section 3

Doherty, Addie born 1864 died 1949 Notes: Block 19 Lot # West C Grave # S1/2 Section 4

Doles, Altha May born 1890 died 1934 Notes: Died in 1936 per deed Block 14 Lot # A Grave # N1/2Deed # 57 Date of deed 4/15/1936 Deeded to: Robert Doles Section 4

Doles, Bob born --- died --- Notes: Block 14 Lot # A Grave # S1/2Deed # 57 Date of deed 4/15/1936 Deeded to: Robert Doles Section 4

Donegan, Jessie Alberta (Foote) born 1884 died 1971 Notes: Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 3 Section 1

Dotson Family Stone Section 4

Dotson, Allie born --- died 12-22-1887 Notes: son of H.T. and M.A., 4m 20d Block 14 Lot # 1 Grave # 11 Section 4

Dotson, Edna born 1893 died 1936 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 1 Grave # 8 Section 4

Dotson, Henry Thomas born 1847 died 1915 Notes: On stone with May Block 14 Lot # 1 Grave # 10 Section 4

Dotson, May Allen born 1861 died 1939 Notes: On stone with Henry Block 14 Lot # 1 Grave # 9 Section 4

Dotson, Ruth born 1891 died 1968 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 1 Grave # 7 Section 4

Drake, C.A. born --- died 1919 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 10 Grave # 6Deed # 9 Date of deed 7/25/1922 Deeded to: Arthur Bruce

Drinkard, Lannette M. born --- died --- Notes: Block 15 Lot # 9 Grave # 11&12

Drum, Jerry A. born 1/27/1936 died 12/21/1960 Notes: PFC Colorado XVI Army Corps Block 4 Lot # 10 Grave # 10

Drury, Evelyn L. born 1886 died 1973 Notes: Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 4Deed # 126 Date of deed 12/21/1955 Deeded to: Robert Drury Section 1

Drury, George O. born 1880 died 1970 Notes: Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 5Deed # 126 Date of deed 12/21/1955 Deeded to: Robert Drury Section 1

Drury, Glenn W. born 1907 died 1956 Notes: Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 3Deed # 126 Date of deed 12/21/1955 Deeded to: Robert Drury Section 1

Drury, Larry Gale born 1937 died 1955 Notes: Son of Robert & Virginia Drury Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 8Deed # 126 Date of deed 12/21/1955 Deeded to: Robert Drury Drury, Larry Gale Section 1

Drury, Lloyd born 1917 died no date

Drury, Lucille born 1919 died no date

Drury, Robert R. born 3/3/1911 died 1/16/1986 Notes: Married 3-3-1936, per disposition: age 74, buried 1-18-1986 Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 9Deed # 126 Date of deed 12/21/1955 Deeded to: Robert Drury Section 1

Drury, Virginia C. born 3/28/1905 died --- Section 1

Dryden, ? born --- died --- Notes: Block 8 Lot # West F Grave # N1/2

Dryden, Della Mae (Jewell) born 1898 died 1957 Notes: On stone with Fred Block 19 Lot # 3 Grave # 10 Date of deed 4-3-1899 Deeded to: F.L. Dryden Section 4

Dryden, Frank L. born 1839 died 1921 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 3 Grave # 8 Date of deed 4-3-1899 Deeded to: F.L. Dryden Section 4

Dryden, Fred C. born 1884 died 1969 Notes: On stone with Della Block 19 Lot # 3 Grave # 9 Date of deed 4-3-1899 Deeded to: F.L. Dryden Section 4

Dryden, Theodosia (Suter) born 1850 died 1944 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 3 Grave # 8&9 Date of deed 4-3-1899 Deeded to: F.L. Dryden Section 4

Dryden, Vera B. Crawford born 1899 died 1923 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 2 Section 1

Ducola, Mary born --- died --- Notes: Block 16 Lot # 6 Grave # 2

Duffey, Ida L. born 11-26-1852 died 1901 Notes: 49y 1m 27d Block 7 Lot # 7 Grave # 3 Section 3

Dufur, Dionne born 1941 died 2001 Section 2

Dufur, Dionne

Dufur, Dionne Dorine

Dufur, Vern born 5/31/1924 died 6/3/2002

Dufur, Vern Lyle

Duling, Byrdie (Crume) born --- died 1922 Notes: Mrs. Ray Duling Block 18 Lot # East HDeed # 22 Date of deed 1922 Deeded to: Ray Duling Section 4

Dull, Mildred M. born 1899 died 1974 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 7 Grave # 10 Section 4

Duncan, Cassandra Tillett born 10/13/1929 died no date

Duncan, Robert Louis born 4/22/1926 died 10/9/1995

Dunne, Joseph A. born 1888 died 1976 Notes: On stone with Leola, (came from Oklahoma *1) Block 9 Lot # A Grave # 5 Section 1

Dunne, Leola G. born 1890 died 1976 Notes: On stone with Joseph Block 9 Lot # A Grave # 6 Section 1

Duran, John born --- died 1930 Notes: Block 17 Lot # West B Grave # S1/2Deed # 47 Date of deed 1930 Deeded to: John Duran Section 1

Duran, Roberto born --- died 1916 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 6 Grave # 1

Duzenack, Alice Bowdino born 3/27/1901 died 4/12/1974 Notes: wife of Andrew, daughter of John & Lucy Bowdino Block 11 Lot # 5 Grave # 10&9 Section 4

Duzenack, Andrew born 3-1-1895 died 8/1/1963 Notes: son of Steve Duzenack and Susanna Prevosinack Block 11 Lot # 5 Grave # 11&10 Section 4

Duzenack, George G. born 1/26/1903 died 7/12/1983 Notes: son of Steve Duzenack and Susanna Prevosinack Block 10 Lot # 8 Grave # 4 Section 4

Duzenack, Jean born --- died --- Notes: Block 13 Lot # 10 Grave # 8

Duzenack, Lillian Marie Brgoch born 1912 died 1994 Section 4

Duzenack, William born --- died --- Notes: Block 12 Lot # 10 Grave # 7Deed # 9 Date of deed 7/25/1922 Deeded to: Arthur Bruce

Dye, Baby born --- died --- Notes: Block 6 Lot # East A

Dye, Elizabeth born 1858 died 1922 Notes: Block 6 Lot # East A

Dye, Freda M. born 3/23/1921 died no date

Dye, Loren born 1845 died 1914 Notes: Co C 1 Missouri SM Cav Civil War Block 6 Lot # East A Section 3

Dye, Ruben H. born 7/8/1912 died 4/15/1984 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 19 Grave # 2

Dye, Ruben H. Jr. born 1955 died 1971 Notes: Son Block 12 Lot # 19 Grave # 1

Dyrland, Helen Linscott born 4/30/1919 died 5/3/1945 Notes: wife of Glenn Dyrland Block 13 Lot # B Grave # 3&4 Section 1

Eadie, Frankie Simmons born 1890 died 1980

Eckman, Billy D. born 2/14/1926 died 6/11/1974 Notes: US Navy Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 12 Section 3

Eden, Richard died 7-11-1919 age 70y

Edmisten, Alexander H. born 06/28/1835 died 10/28/1906 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 4 Grave # 5

Edmisten, Mattie S. (Estes) born 8-26-1843 died 9-24-1894 Notes: wife of A.H. Block 8 Lot # 4 Grave # 4

Edmonds, Dorothy V. born 6/6/1917 died 11/6/1992 Section 4

Edwards, Elbert died died 8-?-1903 age 18, died at the Staplin ranch from tuberculosis

Edwards, Eunice Caroline (Crockett) born 1894 died 1977 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 13 Grave # 1

Eggleston, Frank M. born 7-28-1852 died 3/2/1929 Notes: On stone with Monda Block 4 Lot # 3 Grave # 9&8

Eggleston, Rachel D. born 8-18-1868 died 1-25-1889 Notes: Our darling baby Block 4 Lot # 3 Grave # 12

Eggleston, Monda M. (Dodgion) born 10-7-1861 died 8/27/1932 Notes: On stone with Frank Block 4 Lot # 3 Grave # 10&9

Elley, Carl T. born 1893 died 1980 Notes: On stone with Hazel Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 1 Grave # 7 Section 1

Elley, Desolina born 1904 died 1/1/1988 Notes: stone gives death as 1987, per transit permit: died at Wood Lake, Nebraska, age 83 (sister to Armano and Bruno Cassai *1) Block 9 Lot # 13 Grave # 8 Section 1

Elley, Frances E. born 7/21/1935 died --- Section 1

Elley, Hazel (Pickens) born 1901 died 1979 Notes: On stone with Carl Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 1 Grave # 8 Section 1

Elley, John born 12-29-1867 died 6/28/1963 Notes: Obit Block 9 Lot # 4 Grave # 8&9Deed # 12 Date of deed 10/23/1922 Deeded to: John Elley Section 1

Elley, Laura M. born 1866 died 1954 Notes: Block 9 Lot # 4 Grave # 7Deed # 12 Date of deed 10/23/1922 Deeded to: John Elley Section 1

Elley, F. Max born 3/26/1909 died 5/22/2006 Notes: Block 9 Lot # 13 Grave # 7 Section 1

Elley, Thomas Lee born 2/28/1930 died 5/10/2000 Notes: US Air Force Korea, Married 10-17-1956 Section 1

Ellis, James Henry born 4-3-1869 died 1949 Notes: Block 4 Lot # B Grave # 1Deed # 86 Date of deed 10/3/1941 Deeded to: James H. Ellis

Ellis, James Warren born 1924 died 1941 Notes: Block 4 Lot # B Grave # 12Deed # 86 Date of deed 10/3/1941 Deeded to: James H. Ellis

Ellis, John J. born 1899 died 1978 Notes: Block 4 Lot # B Grave # 11Deed # 86 Date of deed 10/3/1941 Deeded to: James H. Ellis

Ellis, Marie (Costello) born 9-6-1899 died 3/28/1985 Notes: Block 4 Lot # B Grave # 10Deed # 86 Date of deed 10/3/1941 Deeded to: James H. Ellis

Ellis, Mary K. born 1881 died 1950 Notes: Block 4 Lot # B Grave # 2Deed # 86 Date of deed 10/3/1941 Deeded to: James H. Ellis

Ellsworth, Dorothy Marie born 11/1/1915 died 5/9/2000

Ellsworth, J.C. born 1909 died 1996 Notes: birth may be 1989

Ellsworth, J.T. born 1841 died 1901 Notes: cemetery record shows birth as 1842 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 10 Section 1

Ellsworth, Nelia born 2-17-1883 died 1/19/1902 Notes: Erected by WOW Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 3 Section 1

Elrod, James M. born 12-27-1852 died 1/1/1911 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 1 Grave # 11 Section 4

Elrod, Nannie (Middleton) born 1854 died --- Notes: Block 10 Lot # 1 Grave # 11

EnEarl, James L. born 11-21-1821 died 9-12-1892 Notes: cemetery record shows death as 1897 Block 8 Lot # West A

Engberg, Edward E. born 1888 died 1969 Notes: On stone with Neva Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 8 Section 1

Engberg, Neva Belle born 1897 died 1961 Notes: On stone with Edward Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 9 Section 1

England, ? born --- died 1919 Notes:

England, James T. born --- died 1919 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 7 Grave # 8

Ervin, Alice Mae (Baker) born 11/20/1911 died 8/29/1985 Notes: per death certificate: died at Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, NM., Heights Hospital, age 73, born in Colorado, widowed, SS#525-66-5342, lived at 6848 Hallmark NE, Parents: James and Jennie Baker, informant: Gay N. Ervin. Cremated. Block 4 Lot # 2 Grave # 6

Erwin, James Earl born 5/20/1930 died 10/31/1967 Notes: Colorado SFC US Army Block 14 Lot # 4 Grave # 10 Section 4

Escalante, David Rodriguez born 6/4/1915 died 3/15/1948 Notes: Colorado Tech Sgt Air Corps WWII Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 6Deed # 118 Date of deed 5/27/1949 Deeded to: Mrs. Viola Escalante Section 1

Estes, Alice Dula born 1861 died 1915 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 2 Grave # 10&11 Estes, Alice Dula Section 4

Estes, Baby born 3-10-1895 died 3-10-1895 Notes: On Estes stone Block 11 Lot # 4 Grave # 3 Section 4

Estes, Burtie born 2-19-1883 died 10-8-1884 Notes: On Estes stone, Baby, Hattie, and Burtie all moved from Pioneer Cemetery in 1904 Block 11 Lot # 4 Grave # 5 Section 4

Estes, Caroline born 5-25-1821 died 1/14/1901 Notes: born Burke County, N.C. Block 8 Lot # West D Grave # S1/2

Estes, Charles M. born 1874 died 1916 Notes: On Estes stone Block 11 Lot # 4 Grave # 7 Section 4

Estes, Clarence Julius born 1885 died 1966 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 2 Grave # 7&8 Section 4

Estes, Emma (Oldham) born 1871 died 1914 Notes: wife of G.F. On Estes stone Block 11 Lot # 4 Grave # 1 Section 4

Estes, G. Felix born 1846 died 1918 Notes: On Estes stone Block 11 Lot # 4 Grave # 1 Section 4

Estes, Hattie born 4-7-1875 died 4-21-1880 Notes: On Estes stone Block 11 Lot # 4 Grave # 4 Section 4

Estes, Ida E. (Owenbey) born 1851 died 1912 Notes: wife of G.F., On Estes stone Block 11 Lot # 4 Grave # 2 Section 4

Estes, Louis J. born 1-15-1817 died 3/27/1901 Notes: born Burke County, N.C. Block 8 Lot # West D Grave # N1/2 Date of deed 1/24/1901 Deeded to: P.L.Estes

Estes, Nellie Hayes born 10-28-1873 died 11/25/1918 Section 1

Estes, P.L. born 1851 died 1930 Notes: Pinkney Louis Estes, born North Carolina, born November died April, son of Louis and Caroline Block 15 Lot # 2 Grave # 9&10 Estes, P.L. Section 4

Eubanks, Fred born 1921 died 2005 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 8 Grave # 7

Eubanks, Jewell H. born 1922 died 2004

Eusey, John born 8-31-1838 died 1/11/1914 Notes: Mason Block 14 Lot # 7 Grave # 5 Section 4

Eusey, Mrs. M. (John) born --- died 1921 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 7 Grave # 6 Section 4

Evans, Mary A. born 1895 died 1988 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 7 Grave # 12 Section 3

Evans, Roy Lee born 2-28-1891 died 8-?-1986 Notes: per disposition: age 95, died at Lakewood, Jefferson County, Co. interred 8-12-1986 Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 7 Section 3

Everist, Wesley C. born 1915 died 1972 Notes: Mason Block 12 Lot # 19 Grave # 7

Fain, ? born --- died --- Section 3

Fain, ? born --- died --- Section 3

Fain, ? born --- died --- Section 3

Fain, Fountain Mayfield born 1825 died 1914 Notes: On Fain stone Block 3 Lot # 6 Grave # 8 Section 3

Fain, Lucinda H. born 1828 died 1901 Notes: On Fain stone, wife of Fountain Block 3 Lot # 6 Grave # 8 Section 3

Fain, Lizzie born 1859 died 1888 Notes: On Fain stone Block 3 Lot # 6 Grave # 10 Section 3

Fain, Ortie born 1880 died 1889 Notes: cemetery record shows death as 1899 Block 3 Lot # 6 Grave # 9 Section 3

Falk, Anna R. born 1908 died 1981 Notes: On stone with Edward Block 14 Lot # 4 Grave # 12Deed # 58 Date of deed 6/1/1936 Deeded to: Mr. & Mrs. F. Falk Section 4

Falk, Bertha B. born 2-6-1896 died 2/18/1973 Notes: On stone with Clark Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 8 Section 3

Falk, Clark E. born 9-13-1894 died 2/13/1984 Notes: Obit Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 7 Section 3

Falk, E. Elden born 1927 died 1970 Notes: Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 5 Section 1

Falk, Edward Willis born 12/4/1900 died 2/6/1961 Notes: Colorado Pvt 4 Serv Comm WWII, Mason, On stone with Anna Block 14 Lot # A Grave # 11Deed # 58 Date of deed 6/1/1936 Deeded to: Mr. & Mrs. F. Falk Falk, Edward Willis Section 4

Falk, Ferdinand born 1855 died 1953 Notes: Block 14 Lot # A Grave # 5Deed # 58 Date of deed 6/1/1936 Deeded to: Mr. & Mrs. F. Falk Section 4

Falk, James W. born 1888 died 1958 Notes: On stone with Josephine, cemetery record shows birth as 1880 Block 14 Lot # A Grave # 8Deed # 58 Date of deed 6/1/1936 Deeded to: Mr. & Mrs. F. Falk Section 4

Falk, Josephine M. born 1910 died 2001 Notes: On stone with James Block 14 Lot # A Grave # 9Deed # 58 Date of deed 6/1/1936 Deeded to: Mr. & Mrs. F. Falk Section 4

Falk, Karl Oscar born 1898 died 1936 Notes: cemetery record shows death as 1935 Block 14 Lot # A Grave # 7Deed # 58 Date of deed 6/1/1936 Deeded to: Mr. & Mrs. F. Falk Section 4

Falk, Louisa H. born 1866 died 1956 Notes: Block 14 Lot # A Grave # 6Deed # 58 Date of deed 6/1/1936 Deeded to: Mr. & Mrs. F. Falk Section 4

Falk, Mary born --- died --- Notes: Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 4

Falk, Mary born --- died --- Notes: Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 10

Farrar, Mary Beth born 1924 died 1942 Notes: Block 12 Lot # B Grave # 12Deed # 92 Date of deed 1/6/1943 Deeded to: Warren Farrar

Farrar, Vada (Elley) born 1912 died --- Notes: Block 12 Lot # B Grave # 9Deed # 92 Date of deed 1/6/1943 Deeded to: Warren Farrar

Farrar, Warren M. born 1892 died 1978 Notes: Block 12 Lot # B Grave # 10Deed # 92 Date of deed 1/6/1943 Deeded to: Warren Farrar

Farrar, Warren M. Jr. born 1922 died 1943 Notes: ARM 3C US Navy Block 12 Lot # B Grave # 11Deed # 92 Date of deed 1/6/1943 Deeded to: Warren Farrar

Feldmeier, Maude Moore died 5-1948 daughter of John F. Moore

Fey, Roy P. born 1891 died 1898 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 8 Grave # 7 Section 1

Fielden, Alice born 1884 died 1975 Notes: Sister Block 10 Lot # 2 Grave # 9 Section 4

Fielden, S.H. "Harry" born 1886 died 1972 Notes: Brother Block 10 Lot # 2 Grave # 8 Section 4

Fielden, Samuel born 1848 died 1922 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 2 Grave # 10 Section 4

Fielden, Sarah born 1845 died 1911 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 2 Grave # 11 Section 4

Filger, Julia born 1846 died 1929 Notes: Block 19 Lot # West B Grave # S1/2 Section 4

Fimple, Mr. died 1930

Firm Family Stone Section 4

Firm, Anna Jeanne Dick born 1909 died 1981 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 8 Grave # 5 Section 4

Firm, Beth J. born 1912 died 1992 Section 4

Firm, Charles born 1890 died 1971 Notes: lived at 506 8th St., Alamosa at time of deed Block 10 Lot # A Grave # 4&5Deed # 43 Date of deed 2/21/1930 Deeded to: Charles Firm Section 4

Firm, David J. born 1907 died 1993 Section 4

Firm, Edith M. (Jacks) born 1891 died 1960 Notes: wife of Walter S. Block 10 Lot # B Grave # 8Deed # 42 Date of deed 2/21/1930 Deeded to: J.P. Firm Section 4

Firm, Frances C. born 1906 died 1977 Notes: Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 4 Section 1

Firm, James P. born 1879 died 1964 Notes: Block 10 Lot # B Grave # 6Deed # 42 Date of deed 2/21/1930 Deeded to: J.P. Firm Section 4

Firm, Jessie J. (Kitchen) born 1891 died 1955 Notes: wife of Charles Block 10 Lot # A Grave # 5&6Deed # 43 Date of deed 2/21/1930 Deeded to: Charles Firm Section 4

Firm, Lillie Edith Crumley Smith born 1890 died 1979 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 8 Grave # 2

Firm, Malvin born 1901 died 1968 Notes: Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 5 Section 1

Firm, Minnie born 1886 died 1930 Notes: wife of James Block 10 Lot # B Grave # 5Deed # 42 Date of deed 2/21/1930 Deeded to: J.P. Firm Section 4

Firm, Walter S. born 1888 died 1977 Notes: Block 10 Lot # B Grave # 7Deed # 42 Date of deed 2/21/1930 Deeded to: J.P. Firm Section 4

Fisk, James H.P. born 9-4-1883 died 12/16/1976 Notes: Colorado Major Co E 1 Engr WWI (Surveyor *1) Block 13 Lot # 5 Grave # 7 Section 1

Fisk, Mary C. born 1895 died 1979 Notes: Block 13 Lot # 5 Grave # 8 Section 1

Fizzell, N. born --- died --- Notes: Block 9 Lot # C Grave # N1/2 Section 1

Fizzell, Robert died 10-?-1907

Flock, Hazel born 12-25-1899 died 3/3/1982 Notes: Obit Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 3 Section 1

Flock, Lloyd C. born 8/9/1924 died 8/28/1995 Section 1

Flock, Ruth L. born 3/12/1928 died --- Section 1

Flockhart Family Stone Section 4

Flockhart, Helena Webber born 1888 died 1925 Notes: Section 4

Flowers, Dorothy born 2/15/1907 died 6/25/1979 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 15 Grave # 10 Section 1

Flowers, Lee born 6-30-1896 died 10/29/1975 Notes: SFC US Army WWI Block 5 Lot # 15 Grave # 9 Section 1

Foley, James A. born 2/8/1927 died 5/31/2005

Foley, John born 1934 died 2006 Notes: age 72

Folse, Ozie J. born 1909 died --- Notes: On stone with Whitney Block 12 Lot # 20 Grave # 5

Folse, Whitney H. born 1905 died 1973 Notes: On stone with Ozie Block 12 Lot # 20 Grave # 6

Foote, Albert E. born 1894 died 1958 Notes: Block 13 Lot # 7 Grave # 5 Section 1

Foote, Emma B. born no date died 4-?-1926

Foote, Mary Elizabeth born 1898 died 1992 Notes: Section 1

Foote, Nancy Davis born 1/24/1927 died 2/11/2006

Ford, William Franklin died 12-20-1926

Foster, Thomas Francis born 1871 died 1916 Notes: On Sanderson stone Block 10 Lot # 4 Grave # 10&9

Foster, Zachary Noah born 1/3/1998 died 11/21/1998 Notes: Obit Section 4

Fouch, Charles Raymond born 6/28/1923 died 10/18/1986 Notes: per disposition: age 63, died at Colorado Springs, interred 10-21-1986 Block 12 Lot # 18 Grave # 6

Fouch, Laura Faye born 8/21/1927 died no date

Francisco, Andrew L. born 10-21-1824 died 2-17-1890 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 5 Grave # 8 Section 3

Francisco, Ann Reid born 1849 died 1928 Notes: Mother, wife of Andrew L. Block 2 Lot # 5 Grave # 9 Section 3

Francisco, J. Overton born 1875 died 1932 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 5 Grave # 10 Section 3

Francisco, John M. born 6-6-1820 died 3/10/1902 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 5 Grave # 7 Section 3

Frankenberry, Johnson born 4-19-1885 died 12-24-1890 Notes: 5y 8m 5d Block 7 Lot # East C Grave # S1/2 Section 3

Fulfs, Benna (Blendina) born 6/26/1923 died --- Section 3

Fulfs, Harold Otto born 1/6/1920 died 1/7/1994 Section 3

Galassini Family Stone Section 4

Galassini, Charles born 1901 died 1975 Notes: On stone with Delphine Block 11 Lot # B Grave # 2Deed # 52 Date of deed 8/24/1934 Deeded to: Pete Galassini Section 4

Galassini, Delphine Baione McCargish born 1902 died 1958 Notes: On stone with Charles Block 11 Lot # B Grave # 1Deed # 52 Date of deed 8/24/1934 Deeded to: Pete Galassini Section 4

Galassini, Dominick born 1892 died 1979 Notes: Block 11 Lot # B Grave # 5Deed # 52 Date of deed 8/24/1934 Deeded to: Pete Galassini Section 4

Galassini, Myrtle West born 1885 died 1989 Section 4

Galassini, Pelegrino born 1853 died 1937 Notes: Father, On stone with Petronilla Block 11 Lot # B Grave # 4Deed # 52 Date of deed 8/24/1934 Deeded to: Pete Galassini Section 4

Galassini, Petronilla born 1861 died 1941 Notes: Mother, On stone with Pelegrino Block 11 Lot # B Grave # 3Deed # 52 Date of deed 8/24/1934 Deeded to: Pete Galassini Section 4

Gale, Daniel Andrew Jr. born 10/29/1952 died 5/6/1996 Section 4

Gale, Larry born 1937 died 1955 Notes:

Gallant, Jonathan born --- died 1917 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 2 Grave # 7 Section 4

Gallant, Mary Jane (Suter) born 1854 died 1932 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 2 Grave # 8 Section 4

Galloway, Harlin H. born 1905 died 9/22/1986 Notes: per transit permit: 81 years old, died Amarillo, Potter County, Texas Block 3 Lot # 8 Grave # 1 Section 3

Galloway, Josephine born 1904 died 1982 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 1 Grave # 6 Section 3

Galvan, Benerita born 1921 died 2005

Galvan, Frank Daniel born 10/20/1937 died 3/31/1998MM3 US Navy Korea Section 2

Galvan, George O. born 11/13/1915 died 3/27/1972 Notes: Colorado PFC Co I 324 Inf WWII Block 17 Lot # 11 Grave # 7 Section 1

Garcia, Jason Andrew born --- died 11/12/1974 Notes: Newborn

Garmes, Betty Fern born 1936 died 1937 Notes: Block 14 Lot # BDeed # 61 Date of deed 4/2/1937 Deeded to: Clarence Garmes Section 4

Garmes, Connie May born 1938 died 1938 Notes: Block 14 Lot # BDeed # 61 Date of deed 4/2/1937 Deeded to: Clarence Garmes Section 4

Garmes, Neva Lee born 1940 died 1940 Notes: Block 14 Lot # BDeed # 61 Date of deed 4/2/1937 Deeded to: Clarence Garmes Section 4

Garren, Dorothy L. born 21-3-1913 died 3/31/1983 Notes: Block 10 Lot # A Grave # 11 Section 4

Garren, Margaret M. (Firm) born 1892 died 1989 Notes: Block 10 Lot # A Grave # 9 Section 4

Garren, Mrs. J.M died 11-1918

Garren, Ralph M. born 1891 died 1956 Notes: Block 10 Lot # A Grave # 8 Section 4

Garren, Ralph Neville born 5/14/1912 died 2/4/1958 Notes: Block 10 Lot # A Grave # 10 Section 4

Geiser, Baby Boy born 1948 died 4/9/1948 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 16 Grave # 9 Section 1

Geiser, Jason A. born 1974 died 11/14/1974 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 16 Grave # 9 Section 1

Geiser, Jeanette Lynn born 1/12/1965 died 6/3/1972 Notes: (Daughter of Jerry and Marie Geiser *1) Block 5 Lot # 16 Grave # 12 Geiser, Jeanette Lynn Section 1

Geiser, John Valentine born 9/10/1913 died 11/16/1986 Notes: per disposition: age 73, buried 11-20-1986 Block 5 Lot # 16 Grave # 10 Section 1

Geiser, Mildred M. born 9/28/1914 died --- Section 1

George, Baby born --- died 1913 Notes: child of Enrique George, age 16m old Block 12 Lot # 10 Grave # 9Deed # 9 Date of deed 7/25/1922 Deeded to: Arthur Bruce

George, Glenn born 4/1/1904 died 2/9/1988 Notes: stone give birth as 1907, per disposition: 83 years old, interred 2-18-1988 Block 4 Lot # 14 Grave # 2

George, W.A. born --- died 1906 Notes: possibly Mrs. Block 10 Lot # C Grave # N1/2

Gerault, Joseph H. born 12-20-1894 died 2/24/1970 Notes: PFC US Army WWI, Baptist Minister Block 2 Lot # 8 Grave # 6 Section 3

Ghiardi Family Stonelists Mina, Constance, James, & Bruno Section 4

Ghiardi, Bruno B. born 1905 died 1912 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 1 Grave # 12 Section 4

Ghiardi, Constance born 1903 died 12/30/1981 Notes: Obit Block 15 Lot # 1 Grave # 10 Section 4

Ghiardi, James B. born 1903 died 1940 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 1 Grave # 11 Section 4

Ghiardi, Jennie born 1883 died 1962 Notes: Mother Block 15 Lot # 1 Grave # 2 Ghiardi, Jennie Section 4

Ghiardi, Mina C. born 1900 died 1999 Section 4

Ghiardi, Paul P. born 1875 died 1954 Notes: Daddy Paul Block 15 Lot # 1 Grave # 4 Ghiardi, Paul P. Section 4

Gilbert, Baby Boy born 9/29/1905 died 9/29/1905 Notes: son of Mr. and Mrs. F.A. Gilbert Block 2 Lot # 3 Grave # 7 Section 3

Gilbert, Bob born --- died --- Notes: Block 13 Lot # 5 Grave # 3

Gilbert, Idalia (Stranger) born 1898 died 1980 Notes: (was Town Clerk for many years *1) Block 13 Lot # 5 Grave # 4 Section 1

Gilbert, Isabelle born 1903 died 1912 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 3 Grave # 8 Section 3

Gilbert, Jeff born --- died --- Notes: Block 13 Lot # 5 Grave # 9

Gilbert, Karl born 1886 died 1960 Notes: Block 13 Lot # 5 Grave # 5 Section 1

Gilbert, M.E. born --- died --- Notes: Block 2 Lot # 3 Grave # 9 Section 3

Gilbert, Marie P. born 1865 died 1930 Notes: Block 13 Lot # 5 Grave # 6 Section 1

Gillenwater, Charles H. born --- died 1901 Notes: Block 11 Lot # C Grave # N1/2 Section 4

Gillespie, ? born --- died --- Section 3

Gillespie, ? born --- died --- Section 3

Gillespie, ? born --- died --- Section 3

Gillespie, Harry born 1888 died 1908 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 2 Grave # 2

Gillespie, Robert born 1860 died 1914 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 2 Grave # 9

Gillespie, Carrie born 1903 died 1905 Notes: cemetery record shows death as 1904 Block 3 Lot # 2 Grave # 1 Section 3

Gillespie, E.A. born 1835 died 1893 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 2 Grave # 12 Section 3

Gillespie, E.D. born --- died --- Notes: Block 3 Lot # 2 Grave # 11

Gillespie, E.E. born --- died --- Notes: Block 3 Lot # 2 Grave # 4 Section 3

Gillespie, H.G. born --- died --- Notes: Block 3 Lot # 2 Grave # 10 Section 3

Gillespie, Julia May born 1908 died 1931 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 2 Grave # 3 Section 3

Goddard, H. Clyde born 1898 died 1929 Notes: Section 1

Goemmer Monument

Goemmer, Charles died 12-15-1928 age 65y

Goemmer, Cora A. (Kitchen) born 1881 died 1958 Notes: wife of Peter J. Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 8

Goemmer, George Adolph born 5/7/1900 died 8/10/1987 Notes: per disposition: age 87, died at Pueblo, Co., interred 8-14-1987 Block 4 Lot # 8 Grave # 6Deed # 73 Date of deed 12/6/1939 Deeded to: Goemmer Brothers

Goemmer, Gus A. born 1877 died 1960 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 7

Goemmer, John P. born 1845 died 1918 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 12

Goemmer, Lillian I. born 1903 died 1918 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 9 Grave # 1

Goemmer, Mary Louisa T. (Kreuger) born 10-31-1856 died 5-29-1899 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 11

Goemmer, Peter J. born 1875 died 1957 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 9

Goemmer, Robert Adolph born 9/13/1982 died 11/6/2002

Goemmer, William born 10-?-1886 died 5-?-1887 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 10

Goodard, H. Clyde born --- died 1929 Notes: Block 17 Lot # 7 Grave # 4&5

Goss, Byrel S. born 1884 died 1971 Notes: On stone with Mary Block 1 Lot # 15 Grave # 7 Section 1

Goss, Margaret L. born 6/10/1926 died ---OES Section 1

Goss, Mary Ann born 1891 died 1978 Notes: On stone with Byrel Block 1 Lot # 15 Grave # 8 Section 1

Goss, Robert C. Jr. born 4/18/1958 died 1/16/1996 Section 1

Goss, Robert C. Sr. born 1/14/1920 died ---AF & AM Section 1

Granieri, Frank N. born 1886 died 1944 Notes: On stone with Juanita Block 18 Lot # 2 Grave # 9Deed # 98 Date of deed 8/29/1944 Deeded to: Mrs. Frank Granieri Section 4

Granieri, Juanita born 1882 died 1981 Notes: On stone with Frank Block 18 Lot # 2 Grave # 8Deed # 98 Date of deed 8/29/1944 Deeded to: Mrs. Frank Granieri

Greenwood, Alma Firm born 1912 died --- Section 4

Greenwood, Charles W. born 1913 died 1997 Section 4

Gretcher, Elizabeth E. born 1891 died 1978 Notes: On stone with Roy

Gretcher, Roy L. born 1880 died 1926 Notes: On stone with Elizabeth

Gribble, A.Y. born 1838 died 1900 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 6 Grave # 5 Section 3

Gribble, Elizabeth H. born 3-2-1872 died 12/5/1918 Notes: WOW Block 2 Lot # 3 Grave # 5 Section 3

Gribble, John died 6-1906

Gribble, Martha E. born 3-10-1873 died 12/15/1904 Notes: WOW, wife of Samuel Block 2 Lot # 3 Grave # 3 Section 3

Gribble, Samuel A. born 3-23-1865 died 2/15/1949 Notes: cemetery record shows middle initial of L. Block 2 Lot # 3 Grave # 4 Section 3

Griego, Caroline born 11/7/1905 died 1/21/1998 Section 3

Griego, Daniel born 1898 died 1977 Notes: Block 17 Lot # 9 Grave # 5 Section 1

Griego, Robert "Chico" born 3/17/1911 died 2/14/1981 Notes: Pvt US Army WWII Block 3 Lot # 10 Grave # 7 Section 3

Grifith, Lauren Elena born --- died 2/27/1983 Notes: Baby girl Block 11 Lot # 9 Grave # 8 Section 4

Gross, Pete died 12-14-1954

Groves, Florence V. born 1875 died 1962 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 5 Grave # 12 Section 1

Groves, John B. born 1869 died 1933 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 5 Grave # 11 Section 1

Grubb, Minnie M. Carver Lininger born 6-13-1885 died 7/24/1957 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 4 Grave # 11 Section 3

H.L.G. born --- died --- Notes:

Haldiman, Raymond born 1918 died 1995 Section 2

Hale, Allen William died 1934

Hale, Bruce Arnold 4/30/19527/20/2004 Notes: US Air Force Vietnam

Hall, Alta C. born 1884 died 1937 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 7 Grave # 2 Section 4

Hall, Deanna Brgoch born 4/25/1958 died 1/12/1998

Hall, Ivy Dell born 1900 died --- Notes: wife of William B., cemetery record shows birth as 1917 Block 11 Lot # 7 Grave # 4Deed # 109 Date of deed 12/15/1947 Deeded to: Mrs. W.B. Hall Section 4

Hall, Jack Lee born 7-?-1921 died 7/19/1984 Notes: stone says born 1920 Block 19 Lot # KLM Grave # 30 Section 4

Hall, Mildred Dull born --- died 1974 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 7 Grave # 10

Hall, N. Theodale "Teddie" Dull born 1922 died --- Notes: Block 19 Lot # KLM Grave # 29 Section 4

Hall, William B. born 1882 died 1947 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 7 Grave # 3Deed # 109 Date of deed 12/15/1947 Deeded to: Mrs. W.B. Hall Section 4

Hamilton, Anna A. born 10-6-1899 died 2/25/1980 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 2 Grave # 3Deed # 122 Date of deed 4/14/1909 Deeded to: Andy Behrman Section 3

Hamilton, Anna E. (Sager) born 4-30-1847 died 7-27-1894 Notes: born Westport Missouri Block 2 Lot # 4 Grave # 3 Section 3

Hamilton, Bessie W. (Estes) born 1888 died 1943 Notes: wife of Walter H. Block 2 Lot # 4 Grave # 4 Section 3

Hamilton, Carrie Craig born 1887 died 1979 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 4 Grave # 6 Section 3

Hamilton, Edith May born 1888 died 1967 Notes:

Hamilton, Effie Carver born 1-30-1878 died 8/21/1922 Notes: Section 3

Hamilton, Elizabeth born 1870 died 1925 Notes: On stone with Henry

Hamilton, Harry I. born 11-12-1896 died 4/4/1970 Notes: Colorado PVT Co A Ist Devel Bn WWI Block 6 Lot # 2 Grave # 4 Section 3

Hamilton, Henry A. born 1874 died 1916 Notes:

Hamilton, James G. born 1847 died 1918 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 4 Grave # 2 Section 3

Hamilton, John B. born 1851 died 12-4-1930

Hamilton, John C. born 1840 died 1896 Notes: Father, On stone with Lucy

Hamilton, John G. born 12-14-1864 died 10/3/1910 Notes: WOW

Hamilton, Lucy A. born 1843 died 1908 Notes: Mother, On stone with John

Hamilton, Rugby died 1-13-1914 age 14y, son of Joseph Hamilton

Hamilton, W. Hector born 1915 died 1925 Notes:

Hamilton, Walter H. born 1876 died 1956 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 4 Grave # 5 Section 3

Hamilton, William A. born 1866 died 1932 Notes: On stone with Elizabeth

Hamilton, Mrs. W.B. died 7-12-1933

Hamilton, William Duane born 3/10/1901 died 3/25/1901 Notes: son of Mr. and Mrs. J.C. Hamilton Jr. Block 2 Lot # 4 Grave # 12 Section 3

Hankey, Joseph W. born 1862 died 1943 Notes: Surname may be Hanka Block 10 Lot # 7 Grave # 3 Section 4

Hardee, Charles M. born 1858 died 1934 Notes: marker says M. Hardee

Hardee, Howard born --- died 1935 Notes: Block 16 Lot # B Grave # N1/2Deed # 56 Date of deed 12/29/1935 Deeded to: Howard Hardee

Harden, Horace H. "Cowboy Red" born 1889 died 1977 Notes: Mason Block 15 Lot # 9 Grave # 1 Section 4

Hardy, A.M. born 12-22-1829 died 3/25/1907 Notes: Block 5 Lot # West A Section 1

Harris, A. born 1871? died 1886 Notes: Birth year could be 1881 Block 13 Lot # 4 Grave # 2 Section 1

Harris, B.F. born 1834 died 1899Not sure of birth year Section 1

Harris, D.H. born --- died --- Notes: Block 9 Lot # 1 Grave # 10&11

Harris, G. born 1915 died 1916 Notes: Baby girl Block 15 Lot # 7 Grave # 6

Harris, B.M. born 1885 died 1925 Notes: Could be G.M. Block 13 Lot # 4 Grave # 3 Section 1

Harris, Clara died 9-?-1910 daughter of Aaron Harris

Harris, J. born 1847 died 1925 Notes: Block 13 Lot # 4 Grave # 4 Section 1

Harris, R.F. born 1847 died 1917 Notes: Block 13 Lot # 4 Grave # 1

Harrison, Blanche Becker McDonald born 1879 died 1963 Notes: wife of William H. Block 10 Lot # 7 Grave # 5 Section 4

Harrison, Claude E. born 7/20/1905 died 8/31/1983 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 2

Harrison, Emmett born 1871 died 1961 Notes: married 1894 Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 4

Harrison, Katherine born 1876 died 1954 Notes: married 1894 Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 3

Harrison, Lillian June born 7/26/1900 died 4/16/1994 Notes: born in Dorden, England Block 11 Lot # 7 Grave # 1

Harrison, Stella Mae born 4-11-1897 died 10/28/1983 Notes: (Mother of Beverly J. Bocim *1) Block 9 Lot # 8 Grave # 2 Section 1

Harrison, William H. born 1886 died 1954 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 7 Grave # 6 Section 4

Hart, David B. born 1871 died 1948 Notes: cemetery record shows death as 1940 Block 2 Lot # B Grave # 4Deed # 71 Date of deed 6/24/1939 Deeded to: D.B. Hart Section 3

Hart, James L. born 1861 died 1939 Notes: Block 2 Lot # B Grave # 6Deed # 71 Date of deed 6/24/1939 Deeded to: D.B. Hart Section 3

Hart, Sallie (Sease) born --- died 1943 Notes: Block 2 Lot # B Grave # 5Deed # 71 Date of deed 6/24/1939 Deeded to: D.B. Hart

Hayden, Martha Jane born 1860 died 1944 Notes: Block 4 Lot # C Grave # 5

Hayes Family Stone Section 1

Hayes, James Franklin born 1873 died 1915 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 6 Grave # 3 Section 1

Hayes, Lila L. (Lenox) born 1909 died 1948 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 6 Grave # 8 Section 1

Hayes, Louisa E. (Owenbey) born 1856 died 1912 Notes: wife of Ransom Block 5 Lot # 6 Grave # 4 Section 1

Hayes, Mary Bernice born 8/16/1917 died 11/13/1998Wife of Proctor Edward Hayes Section 2

Hayes, Proctor Edward born 12/29/1907 died 5/7/1983 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 6 Grave # 9 Section 1

Hayes, Ransom A. born 1845 died 1917 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 6 Grave # 5 Section 1

Hector, Belle born 1900 died 1959 Notes: On stone with Frank Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 7Deed # 138 Date of deed 9/5/1959 Deeded to: Frank Hector Section 1

Hector, Charles F. born 1870 died 1944 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 12 Section 1

Hector, Charles James born 1/24/1921 died 7/5/1992S1 US Coast Guard WWII Section 1

Hector, Edith May born 1888 died 1967 Notes: Block 5 Lot # East D Grave # n1/2 Section 1

Hector, Elizabeth born 1870 died 1925 Notes: Block 17 Lot # East J Grave # N1/2Deed # 19 Date of deed 12/4/1923 Deeded to: Frank Hector Section 1

Hector, Frank born 1895 died 1971 Notes: On stone with Belle Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 6Deed # 138 Date of deed 9/5/1959 Deeded to: Frank Hector Section 1

Hector, Fred Jack born 1905 died 2/16/1986 Notes: On stone with Loraine, cemetery records show birth as 1906, per cremation certificate: 80 years. Cremated 2-20-1986, cremains interred 6-13-1986 (daughter Vonna Parsons Weston *1) Block 1 Lot # 4 Grave # 9 Section 1

Hector, Henry A. born 1874 died 1916 Notes: born in England Block 5 Lot # 8 Grave # 12Deed # 30 Date of deed 1/5/1926 Deeded to: Anna Hector Section 1

Hector, Hulda J. (Ellsworth) born 1878 died 4/15/1901 Notes: age 23y 6m 0d, wife of Charles F. Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 1&2Deed # 138 Date of deed 9/5/1959 Deeded to: Frank Hector Section 1

Hector, John C. born 1840 died 1896 Notes: may have died in 1899 per cemetery records Block 5 Lot # East C Grave # N1/210-21-1899 Deeded to: J.G. Hector Section 1

Hector, John G. born 12-14-1864 died 10/3/1910 Notes: Dum Yacet Clamat, 45y 9m, Our brother WOW Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 7Deed # 138 Date of deed 9/5/1959 Deeded to: Frank Hector Section 1

Hector, Loraine born 1914 died 12/21/2001 Notes: On stone with Fred Block 1 Lot # 4 Grave # 3 Section 1

Hector, Loran E. born 1938 died 1986 Section 1

Hector, Lucy Ann born 1843 died 1908 Notes: Block 5 Lot # East C Grave # S1/2Deed # 138 Date of deed 9/5/1959 Deeded to: Frank Hector Section 1

Hector, Minnie L. born 1877 died 1893 Notes: Block 5 Lot # East B Grave # s1/2Deed # 138 Date of deed 9/5/1959 Deeded to: Frank Hector Section 1

Hector, Willard born 1914 died 1924 Notes: Stone says 1915 - 1925 Block 17 Lot # East J Grave # S1/2Deed # 19 Date of deed 12/4/1923 Deeded to: Frank Hector Section 1

Hector, William A. born 1866 died 1932 Notes: Block 17 Lot # East I Grave # S1/2Deed # 19 Date of deed 12/4/1923 Deeded to: Frank Hector Section 1

Heikes, Milton born 1863 died 1939 Notes: Father Block 17 Lot # 8 Grave # 3&4Deed # 28 Date of deed 1931 Deeded to: Milton Heikes Section 1

Heikes, Anna (Nogle) born 1867 died 1953 Notes: Mother Block 17 Lot # 8 Grave # 2&3Deed # 28 Date of deed 1931 Deeded to: Milton Heikes

Heikes, Elsie Jo born 12/7/1929 died Section 4

Heikes, Eugene E. born 2/7/1928 died 3/20/1994 Section 4

Heikes, Georgia Martin born 1908 died 1992On stone with Milbern Section 1

Heikes, Albert Leroy "Roy" born 1886 died 1/7/1931 Notes: Block 17 Lot # 8 Grave # 11&12Deed # 28 Date of deed 1931 Deeded to: Milton Heikes Section 1

Heikes, Milbern Mike born 1/26/1905 died 7/17/1994 Section 1

Heil, Norman W. born --- died 1980 Notes: listing under Penne shows B15P4G2 Block 4 Lot # C Grave # 5

Heilman, Grayson P. born 1877 died 1971 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 4 Grave # 9 Section 4

Heilman, Loren F. born 1898 died 1961 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 4 Grave # 6 Section 4

Heilman, Mary Estes born 1877 died 1953 Notes: wife of Grayson Block 11 Lot # 4 Grave # 8 Section 4

Heilman, Yeteve I. (Mauldin) born 1-6-1887 died 2/26/1979 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 7 Grave # 8 Section 4

Herbin, Fred born 1865 died Notes: Block 8 Lot # East B Grave # S1/2

Herbin, J. born --- died 1919 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 10 Grave # 7Deed # 9 Date of deed 7/25/1922 Deeded to: Arthur Bruce

Herbin, James K. born 7-7-1880 died 10/7/1953 Notes: Son Block 12 Lot # 10 Grave # 1Deed # 9 Date of deed 7/25/1922 Deeded to: Arthur Bruce

Herbin, Janet (Kinmond) born 8-25-1846 died 10/6/1929 Notes: Mother Block 12 Lot # 10 Grave # 1&2Deed # 9 Date of deed 7/25/1922 Deeded to: Arthur Bruce Herbin, Janet (Kinmond) photo

Herbin, John born 1830 died 1893 Notes: Father Block 5 Lot # 13 Grave # 5 Section 1

Herbin, Sarah born 2-2-1877 died 2/11/1959 Notes: Daughter, cemetery record shows birth as 1887 Block 12 Lot # 10 Grave # 2&3Deed # 9 Date of deed 7/25/1922 Deeded to: Arthur Bruce

Hern, Clayton W. born 1913 died --- Section 3

Hern, Jessie Bonita born 8/15/1915 died 11/17/1998 Notes: Obit Section 3

Hern, Robert C. born 1889 died 1957 Notes: IOOF Block 2 Lot # 3 Grave # 2 Section 3

Hern, Sarah Francis born 6-27-1893 died 4/9/1988 Notes: Per Cremation certificate: age 94, cremated 4-11-1988 Block 2 Lot # 3 Grave # 1 Section 3

Herrera, Alfred Valois born 7/15/1946 died 12/23/1983 Notes: Sgt US Air Force Vietnam Section 3 Block 3 Lot # 1 Grave # 10 Herrera, Alfred Valois Section 1

Herrera, Fred born 1919 died 1964 Notes: On stone with Maria Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 1 Section 1

Herrera, Maria E. born 1891 died 1972 Notes: On stone with Fred Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 6 Section 1

Herrera, Tito V. born 10/12/1912 died 6/22/1999Tec 5 US Army WWII Section 1

Heyl, Leora E. born 12/29/1916 died 1/6/1991 Section 4

Heyl, Norman W. born 10/11/1916 died 11/10/1980Sm Sgt US Air Force WWII, Korea, Vietnam Heyl, Norman W. Section 4

Hiatt, J. born --- died 3/25/1905 Section 4

Hiatt, Wesley born 1911 died 1911 Notes: Son of J.W. Block 10 Lot # 1 Grave # 6

Hickey, John M. born 12-21-1896 died 3/5/1984 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 9 Grave # 2 Section 3

Hickey, Ralph Calvin born 1924 died --Married 8-15-1942 Section 3

Hickey, Sarah Alice born 1900 died 1980 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 9 Grave # 1 Section 3

Hickey, Violet Euna born 1924 died --- Section 3

Hickman, Bertha M. born 1882 died 1951 Notes: Mother, On stone with Joseph Block 11 Lot # 1 Grave # 5Deed # 70 Date of deed 3/15/1939 Deeded to: Mable Kreutzer Section 4

Hickman, Joseph W. born 1877 died 1939 Notes: Father, On stone with Bertha Block 11 Lot # 1 Grave # 6Deed # 70 Date of deed 3/15/1939 Deeded to: Mable Kreutzer Section 4

Hickman, Mabel E. born 1907 died 1962 Section 4

Hills Family Stone Section 3

Hills, Mary Jane Gardiner born 1828 died 1894 Notes: wife of M.T. Hills, born Eaton, NY Block 6 Lot # 6 Grave # 4 Section 3

Hills, Milton Tyler born 1829 died 1910 Notes: Co I 1st NY Dragoons Civil War, born Nunda, NY Block 6 Lot # 6 Grave # 5 Section 3

Hills, Victor Gardiner born 1855 died 1930 Notes: Mining Engineer, born Nunda, NY, buried Cyprus Island Block 6 Lot # 6 Grave # 10 Section 3

Hoel, J. born --- died 1893 Notes: Block 5 Lot # West B Grave # N1/2 Section 1

Holcomb, B.C. born 1858 died 1939 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 4 Grave # 4Deed # 48 Date of deed 1931 Deeded to: B.C. Holcomb Section 1

Holcomb, William T. born 1852 died 1931 Notes: cemetery records show death date as 1930 Block 5 Lot # 4 Grave # 5Deed # 481931 Deeded to: B.C. Holcomb Section 1

Holley, Grace born 1884 died 1978 Notes: Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 2 Grave # 7Deed # 129 Date of deed 2/14/1956 Deeded to: Lige Holly Section 1

Holley, Lee born 1875 died 1955 Notes: Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 2 Grave # 6Deed # 129 Date of deed 2/14/1956 Deeded to: Lige Holly Section 1

Holman, Clyde born 11/19/1901 died 5/5/1913 Notes: Our boy Block 10 Lot # 3 Grave # 3&4 Section 4

Holmes, Agnes L. born 1885 died 1971 Notes: Block 2 Lot # A Grave # 8 Section 3

Holmes, Charles E. born 10-21-1871 died 2/8/1946 Notes: Obit Block 14 Lot # 7 Grave # 3&4 Section 4

Holmes, George E. born 1879 died 1963 Notes: Block 2 Lot # A Grave # 9 Section 3

Holmes, W.M. born --- died 1902 Notes: William Holmes died in 1882 per News of the Day Block 6 Lot # West A Grave # N1/2 Section 3

Hooper, Dixie D. born 5/19/1931 died 5/23/2002

Hooper, Lewis E. born 10/2/1930 died no date

Hopes, Daniel born 1844 died 1-??-1923 Notes: Block 19 Lot # East F Grave # N1/2Deed # 17 Date of deed 4/26/1923 Deeded to: W.L. Zimmerman, Bloominton, Ks. Section 4

Hopkins, John T. born 7-25-1861 died 5/8/1943 Notes: IOOF Block 2 Lot # 7 Grave # 1Deed # 71 Date of deed 3/30/1901 Deeded to: G.H. Boyd Section 3

Hopkins, Lexine (Alexander) born 7-14-1863 died 10/25/1944 Notes: wife of John Block 2 Lot # 7 Grave # 2Deed # 71 Date of deed 3/30/1901 Deeded to: G.H. Boyd Section 3

Hottinger, Blanch born 1874 died 1938 Notes: On stone with William Block 17 Lot # 1 Grave # 2&3Deed # 65 Date of deed 5/28/1938 Deeded to: W.C. Hottinger Section 1

Hottinger, Mable Howlett Spielman born 1891 died 1962 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 4 Grave # 11

Hottinger, William C. born 1872 died 1958 Notes: On stone with Blanch. There is a second deed on this plot dated 2-2-1949. William may have sold some of the grave sites to the Bruce and denton falilies. Block 17 Lot # 1 Grave # 1&2Deed # 65 Date of deed 5/28/1938 Deeded to: W.C. Hottinger Section 1

Houchin, Kimberly Ann born 1962 died 1967 Notes: Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 4 Section 1

Howard, Joyce died 3-8-1951

Howlett, B. born --- died --- Notes: Block 1 Lot # 4 Grave # 8 Section 1

Howlett, Eleanor Coe born 1910 died 1957 Notes: Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 2 Grave # 2&3 Section 1

Howlett, Emma J. born 1867 died 1941 Notes: Mother Block 1 Lot # 4 Grave # 5 Section 1

Howlett, N. born 1905 died 1964 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 4 Grave # 4 Section 1

Howlett, Oliver Franklin born 1911 died 1918 Notes: Son Block 1 Lot # 4 Grave # 7 Section 1

Howlett, Oliver D. born 1864 died 1949 Notes: Father Block 1 Lot # 4 Grave # 6 Section 1

Howlett, S. born --- died --- Notes:

Hubbard, Austin Richards born 5/13/1920 died 2/11/1945 Notes: died Luzon, Philippine Islands Block 2 Lot # B Grave # 10&9 Section 3

Hubbard, Herbert Lincoln born 6-30-1889 died 1/13/1947 Notes: Block 2 Lot # B Grave # 9&8Deed # 106 Date of deed 5/8/1947 Deeded to: Mrs. H.L. Hubbard Section 3

Hudson, Kathryn born --- died --- Notes: Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 1

Hudson, Victor Paul born 11/26/1910 died 12/15/1997 Section 1

Huesties, Emma A. born 1883 died 1944 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 1 Grave # 8 Section 4

Hunt, Hannah J. born 11-9-1825 died 12/11/1903 Notes: Mother Block 5 Lot # West A Grave # S1/2 Section 3

Hunter, Joseph J. died 11-1918

Hurd, Dora M. born 1851 died 1928 Notes: Block 19 Lot # West A Grave # N1/2Deed # 38 Date of deed 1/21/1928 Deeded to: W.J. Hill, Farmington, NM Section 4

Hurd, Evelyn born 6/10/1907 died 11/6/1985 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 4 Grave # 8

Hurd, Lou E. born 1926 died 1945 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 4 Grave # 9Deed # 22 Date of deed 4-2-1890 Deeded to: Oliver Beman

Hurst, Maude P. VanEtten born 1878 died 1972 Notes: Block 9 Lot # 6 Grave # 2 Section 1

Iddings, Dan born 1870 died 1946 Notes: Also listed under RobertsonDeed # 23 Date of deed 1924 Deeded to: C.F. Martin Section 4

Iddings, Ella Robertson born 1853 died 1939 Notes: Mother Block 18 Lot # J Grave # S1/2Deed # 23 Date of deed 1924 Deeded to: C.F. Martin Section 4

Iddings, Mathew S. born 1850 died 1924 Notes: Father Block 18 Lot # J Grave # N1/2Deed # 23 Date of deed 1924 Deeded to: C.F. Martin Section 4

Jameson, Albert E. born 1903 died 1966 Notes: Block 3 Lot # B Grave # 2 Section 3

Jameson, Blake Lloyd born --- died 8/25/1963 Notes: Block 3 Lot # B Grave # 4 Section 3

Jameson, Dixie Lee born 1961 died 1962 Notes: Block 3 Lot # B Grave # 3 Section 3

Jameson, Wanda R. born 1906 died 1994 Notes: Block Section 3

Jamison, Bill born --- died 1922 Notes: died 1923 per deed Block 8 Lot # 11 Grave # 10Deed # 14 Date of deed 3/17/1923 Deeded to: Wm. Jamison

Jamison, Mother born --- died --- Notes: Block 8 Lot # 11 Grave # 9Deed # 14 Date of deed 3/17/1923 Deeded to: Wm. Jamison

Jamison, William Gaff born 1875 died 1972 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 11 Grave # 8Deed # 14 Date of deed 3/17/1923 Deeded to: Wm. Jamison

Jene, Anita R. born --- died --- Notes: Block 15 Lot # 4 Grave # 11

Jene, Lou K. (Burtch) born --- died 1938 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 2 Grave # 11

Jene, Robert "Turk" born 1843 died 1927 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 2 Grave # 10

Jewell, John E. born 1861 died 1934 Notes: Father Block 12 Lot # 6 Grave # 8

Jewell, Julia Orpha (Fleming) born 1875 died 1948 Notes: Mother Block 12 Lot # 6 Grave # 9

Jewell, Mary E. (Slone) born 1838 died 1904 Notes: Mother Block 12 Lot # 6 Grave # 7

Jewell, Orpha N. born 5/3/1904 died 9/24/1997 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 8 Grave # 5 Section 4

Jewell, Robert E. born 8/5/1905 died 9/29/1980 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 8 Grave # 6 Section 4

Jewell, Robert V. born 1874 died 1954 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 6 Grave # 10

Johnson, Alfred W. born 1/28/1917 died 3/29/1993Tec 4 US Army Air Corps WWII Section 4

Johnson, Robert Scott born 8/3/1962 died 5/10/1989DC3 US Coast Guard Section 4

Jones, O.T. born --- died --- Notes: Block 8 Lot # East C

Judiscak, John J. born 1889 died 1979 Notes: On stone with Mary Block 9 Lot # B Grave # 3Deed # 119 Date of deed 6/3/1949 Deeded to: J.J. Judiscak Section 1

Judiscak, Mary born 1903 died 1991 Notes: Block 9 Lot # B Grave # 2Deed # 119 Date of deed 6/3/1949 Deeded to: J.J. Judiscak Section 1

Just, Joseph 3/14/19139/1/1990

Just, Katherine 11/21/1913no date

Kauser, Martin born 1899 died 10-?-1920Notes: Block 16 Lot # G Grave # N1/2

Keeling, Charles W. born 1897 died 1976 Notes: On stone with Violet Block 12 Lot # 18 Grave # 11

Keeling, LaVonne June born 5/8/1935 died 2/11/1999 Notes: Obit Block 12 Lot # 18 Grave # 10

Keeling, Marie M. born 8/13/1904 died 10/14/1995 Section 3

Keeling, Violet born 1903 died 1981 Notes: On stone with Charles Block 12 Lot # 18 Grave # 12

Kerby, Jasper born 2-22-1847 died 11/18/1915 Notes: Obit, cemetery shows birth as 1848, stone shows 1848 - 1916 Block 1 Lot # 6 Grave # 4Deed # 40 Date of deed 2/22/1915 Deeded to: Luther Kerby Section 1

Kerby, Nellie Vasquez born 1884 died 1909 Notes: Deed # 40 Date of deed 2/22/1915 Deeded to: Luther Kerby Section 3

Kerby, Ruth Paleacy Brown born 12-25-1852 died 8/6/1921 Notes: Obit, cemetery record shows birth as 1851, wife of Jasper Block 1 Lot # 6 Grave # 3Deed # 40 Date of deed 2/22/1915 Deeded to: Luther Kerby Section 1

Kerby, Luther born 1875 died 1935 Notes: Stone says Kirby Block 1 Lot # 6 Grave # 5Deed # 40 Date of deed 2/22/1915 Deeded to: Luther Kerby Section 1

Kerr, Frank M. born 1856 died 1911 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 7 Grave # 6

Ketner, Joel J. born 1861 died 1908 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 8 Grave # 12

Ketner, Lester Carl born 1894 died 1902 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 8 Grave # 11

Kimbrel, Mary Ann born 2/20/1915 died 9/5/1986 Notes: per disposition: 71 years old, buried 9-9-1986 Block 7 Lot # 11 Grave # 2 Section 3

Kimsey, James H. born 1870 died 1935 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 1 Grave # 8 Deeded to: J. Kimsey Section 4

Kimsey, Nora DeLaine born --- died 1988 Notes: great grandaughter of William and Sara Kimsey, permission to bury in Kimsey plot given by Robert M. Bruce. Robert inherited the plot from his Mother, Dora Kimsey Bruce.Permission signed 4-14-1988. Block 11 Lot # 1 Grave # 8 Deeded to: J. Kimsey

Kimsey, Olive N. (Truby) born 10-16-1876 died 1/6/1901 Notes: wife of Joseph Kimsey Block 11 Lot # 1 Grave # 1 Deeded to: J. Kimsey Section 4

Kimsey, Sarah R. (Patterson) born 1845 died 1901 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 1 Grave # 9 Deeded to: J. Kimsey Section 4

Kimsey, William S. born 1844 died 1913 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 1 Grave # 10 Deeded to: J. Kimsey Section 4

Kincaid, Babies born --- died --- Notes: Block 3 Lot # 3 Grave # 5 Section 3

Kincaid, Charles F. Jr. born --- died 1920 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 3 Grave # 10 Section 3

Kincaid, Charlie F. born 7-14-1891 died 2/27/1958 Notes: PVT Colorado US Army WWI Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 6Deed # 83 Date of deed 5/18/1941 Deeded to: Lulu Kincaid Section 3

Kincaid, Daisy born 1885 died 3-21-1888 Notes: age 3y 6m 12d, daughter of J.K. and L.C. Block 3 Lot # 4 Grave # 8 Section 3

Kincaid, Dula Estes born 1882 died 1914 Notes: wife of W.M. Block 15 Lot # 2 Grave # 12 Kincaid, Dula Estes Section 4

Kincaid, John H. born 1880 died 1934 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 4 Grave # 10 Section 3

Kincaid, Jones H. born --- died 10/11/1902 Notes: age 51y 11m 24d, On Kincaid stone Section 3

Kincaid, Joseph K. born 1-2-1853 died 6/8/1931 Notes: cemetery record shows birth as 1858 Block 3 Lot # 4 Grave # 12 Section 3

Kincaid, Laura C. (Alexander) born 3-24-1861 died 11-24-1898 Notes: wife of Joseph K. Block 3 Lot # 4 Grave # 11 Section 3

Kincaid, Lulu Black born 6-28-1889 died 11/24/1969 Notes: Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 5Deed # 83 Date of deed 5/18/1941 Deeded to: Lulu Kincaid Section 3

Kincaid, Mable born --- died 4/18/1905 Notes: Block 3 Lot # A Grave # E1/2Deed # 53 Date of deed 5/8/1935 Deeded to: H.L.Beck

Kincaid, Marjorie (Cooley) born 1884 died 1942 Notes: Block 12 Lot # A Grave # 3Deed # 91 Date of deed 4/8/1942 Deeded to: W.M. Kincaid

Kincaid, Maybelle L. Smith born 1895 died 1975 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 5 Grave # 6

Kincaid, Nora May born 1887 died 3-24-1888 Notes: age 1y 4m 29d, daughter of J.K. and L.C. Block 3 Lot # 4 Grave # 9 Section 3

Kincaid, Sallie born 2-19-1899 died 2-19-1899 Notes: Daughter of J.H. & H.L. Kincaid Block 3 Lot # 3 Grave # 4 Section 3

Kincaid, William A. born 1-29-1885 died 1-29-1885 Notes: Son of J.H. & H.L. Kincaid Block 3 Lot # 3 Grave # 3 Section 3

Kincaid, William Murphy born 1881 died 1952 Notes: Block 12 Lot # A Grave # 4Deed # 91 Date of deed 4/8/1942 Deeded to: W.M. Kincaid

Kincaid, William Murphy born 1881 died 1952

Kincaid, William Murphy Jr. born 3/26/1921 died 12/15/1999 Notes: Lt US Navy WWII

Kindler, Blaine Ryan born 1/25/1977 died 12/11/1999Ens US Navy Section 2

King, Johnny I. born 8/28/1933 died 12/27/1982 Notes: born in Perrin, Texas, cremation Block 19 Lot # 1

Kinney, William born --- died 1896 Notes: Block 8 Lot # West E Grave # N1/2

Kirby, Jack C. born 4/28/1909 died 7/30/1938 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 5 Grave # 4 Section 1

Kirkpatrick, Effie A. born 1884 died 1979 Notes: Block 14 Lot # CDeed # 59 Date of deed 7/7/1936 Deeded to: Mrs. L.R. Kirkpatrick Section 4

Kirkpatrick, Levy Ransom born 1876 died 1936 Notes: Block 14 Lot # CDeed # 59 Date of deed 7/7/1936 Deeded to: Mrs. L.R. Kirkpatrick Section 4

Kitchen, ? born --- died --- Notes: Block 12 Lot # 3 Grave # 8Deed # 117 Date of deed 5/26/1949 Deeded to: E.R. & Pearl Kitchen

Kitchen, Clyde born 1903 died 1904 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 8 Grave # 9 Section 3

Kitchen, E. Pearl born 1890 died --- Notes: wife of Elbert R. Block 12 Lot # 3 Grave # 11Deed # 117 Date of deed 5/26/1949 Deeded to: E.R. & Pearl Kitchen

Kitchen, Elbert L. born 5/26/1921 died 10/4/1944 Notes: PFC 504 Prcht Inf 82nd ABN WWII, son of E. Pearl and E.R., buried in 1949 Block 12 Lot # 3 Grave # 9Deed # 117 Date of deed 5/26/1949 Deeded to: E.R. & Pearl Kitchen

Kitchen, Elbert R. born 1875 died 1960 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 3 Grave # 10Deed # 117 Date of deed 5/26/1949 Deeded to: E.R. & Pearl Kitchen

Kitchen, Emma born 1881 died 1926 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 8 Grave # 4 Section 3

Kitchen, George W. born 1848 died 1925 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 1 Grave # 3 Section 3

Kitchen, Margaret M. (Garren) born 1857 died 1921 Notes: wife of George W. Block 2 Lot # 1 Grave # 4 Section 3

Kitchen, Oliver Morton born 6-5-1888 died 6/2/1904 Notes: Son of Mr. & Mrs. G.W. Kitchen Block 2 Lot # 1 Grave # 5 Section 3

Klien, Katheryn Emilia born 8/22/1904 died 12/9/1987 Notes: per disposition: 83 years old, interred 12-10-1987, died at Pueblo, Co. Block 10 Lot # B Grave # 4 Section 4

Klikus, Frank born 3/31/1905 died 6/23/1905 Section 3

Kmetz, Elaine G. born 1904 died 1975 Notes: On stone with John Block 10 Lot # 8 Grave # 1 Section 4

Kmetz, Gladys Wilson born 1-10-0000 died 3/6/2004

Kmetz, John born 1902 died 1979 Notes: On stone with Elaine Block 10 Lot # 8 Grave # 2 Section 4

Kmetz, Thomas born 8/11/1910 died 6/11/1987 Notes: per disposition permit: Thomas Kmetz, age 76, died at Pueblo, Co., interred 6-13-1987 Block 4 Lot # A Grave # 6

Koos, Peter born 1879 died 1948 Notes: Block 4 Lot # A Grave # 7

Kopine, Alice Klikus born 2/13/1907 died --- Section 3

Kopine, Louis Jr. born 10/18/1906 died 11/4/1999 Notes: Obit Section 3

Kovach, Baby born --- died 1929 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 5 Grave # 2

Kovach, Joe born 1888 died 1972 Notes: On stone with Mary Block 12 Lot # 18 Grave # 1

Kovach, Joey born 1930 died 1932 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 5 Grave # 2

Kovach, Mary born 1907 died --- Notes: On stone with Joe Block 12 Lot # 18 Grave # 2

Kreutzer, B. or D. born 1963 died 1963 Section 1

Kreutzer, Brandy Lynn born 3/26/1970 died 6/1/1984 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 10 Grave # 7

Kreutzer, Brian born 1965 died 1965 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 5 Grave # 7

Kreutzer, Clarence born 1903 died 1969 Section 1

Kreutzer, Earl Lawrence born 7/3/1907 died 7/19/1983 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 15 Grave # 2

Kreutzer, Evelyn E. born 3/23/1905 died 6/18/1905

Kreutzer, F. born 1881 died 1960 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 5 Grave # 3

Kreutzer, Fred born 1870 died 1951 Notes: cemetery record shows death as 1957 Block 14 Lot # 5 Grave # 4 Section 4

Kreutzer, John born 1876 died 1971 Section 1

Kreutzer, Lawrence M. born 1872 died 1966 Notes: On stone with Mary Block 1 Lot # 5 Grave # 9 Section 1

Kreutzer, Mabel E. Hickman born 1907 died 1962 Notes: Daughter of Joseph and Bertha Hickman Block 11 Lot # 1 Grave # 4

Kreutzer, Malcolm born 1905 died 1976 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 5 Section 3

Kreutzer, Mary A. (Hamilton) born 1878 died 1969 Notes: On stone with Lawrence Block 1 Lot # 5 Grave # 10 Section 1

Kreutzer, Molly born 1899 died 1973 Section 1

Kreutzer, Paul Morton born 1910 died 1915 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 5 Grave # 8 Section 1

Kreutzer, Russell Lawrence born 7/9/1931 died 1/16/1993 Notes: GMSN US Navy Korea

Laconi, Baby born --- died --- Notes: Block 16 Lot # 11

La Juare, Juan born --- died 1942 Notes: Name spelled LuJaun on deed Block 17 Lot # West B Grave # N1/2Deed # 90 Date of deed 3/18/1942 Deeded to: Dan Griego Section 1

Lalk, Lillian I. born 1911 died 1995 Section 1

Lane, Anna L. born 3-20-1899 died 11/14/1918 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 2 Grave # 12 Section 4

Larson, Henry born 9-9-1884 died 4/13/1905 Notes: son of Mrs. R. Collins, cemetery record shows birth as 1885 Block 5 Lot # West D Grave # N1/2 Section 1

Laura, M. born 1866 died 1954 Notes:

Lawton, Charles S. born 1851 died 1910 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 5 Grave # 2&3

Lawton, Emma V. (Smith?) born 1858 died 1908 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 5 Grave # 3&4

Layton, Mary Ethel (Smith) born 9-17-1880 died 4/12/1956 Notes: Wife Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 3&4 Section 3

Layton, William H. born 7-3-1880 died 9/30/1937 Notes: Husband Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 4&5 Section 3

Lee, Imo born 1922 died 1922 Notes: Baby, age 1m Block 9 Lot # 4 Grave # 3Deed # 69 Date of deed 1/28/1939 Deeded to: George Lee, transferred from Deed #12 Section 1

Lee, George E. born 1888 died 1965 Notes: Block 9 Lot # 4 Grave # 5Deed # 69 Date of deed 1/28/1939 Deeded to: George Lee, transferred from Deed #12 Section 1

Lee, Imo (Elley) born 1897 died 1978 Notes: Block 9 Lot # 4 Grave # 4Deed # 69 Date of deed 1/28/1939 Deeded to: George Lee, transferred from Deed #12 Section 1

Lee, W.J. born 1858 died 1937 Notes: Daddy Block 9 Lot # 4 Grave # 6Deed # 69 Date of deed 1/28/1939 Deeded to: George Lee, transferred from Deed #12 Section 1

Leri, Gina M. born 1911 died --- Notes: On stone with Joseph Block 15 Lot # C Grave # 9 Section 4

Leri, Joseph A. born 1907 died 1976 Notes: On stone with Gena, married 1-6-1938 Block 15 Lot # C Grave # 8 Section 4

Lesser, Alma E. born 7/2/1915 died 7/22/1995 Lesser, Alma E.

Lesser, Steve born 10/30/1912 died 2/12/2004 Lesser, Steve

Lester, Lillis Eliza B. born 9-10-1831 died 10/21/1902 Notes: wife of Nelson, Lucy Ettie and Mary E. Wood on back of stone Block 11 Lot # 3 Grave # 3 Lester, Lillis Eliza B. footstone Section 4

Lester, Lothom S. "Low" born 9-8-1870 died 9-8-1949 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 3 Grave # 11 Lester, Lothom S. "Low"

Lester, Lucy Ettie born 1860 died 1918 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 3 Grave # 4 Lester, Lucy Ettie Section 4

Lester, Marie O. born 1871 died 1961 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 3 Grave # 12

Lester, P.P. Dr. died 5-?-1914

Lester, Verpucilus Nelson born 11-23-1826 died 3/5/1912 Notes: 3rd Ohio Vols 1846-1847 Block 11 Lot # 3 Grave # 2 Lester, Verpucilus Nelson Section 4

Lewis, ? born --- died --- Notes: Block 5 Lot # East D Grave # S1/2

Lifford, Patty Ann Jamison born 1905 died 1936 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 11 Grave # 7

Lilly, Eliza born 1813 died 1892 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 7 Grave # 5&6 Section 3

Lindley, A. born --- died --- Notes: Block 8 Lot # East E Grave # S1/2

Lindley, Elsie A. born 1887 died 1970 Notes: Block 9 Lot # A Grave # 8Deed # 108 Date of deed 8/19/1947 Deeded to: Dart Spielmanand E.A. Lindley Section 1

Lindsay, Alexander born 6-10-1858 died 6/21/1906 Notes: WOW Block 12 Lot # 3 Grave # 68-6-1899 Deeded to: A.Lindsay

Lininger, Joseph M. born 7-5-1885 died 8/6/1918 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 4 Grave # 12 Section 3

Linn, Martha Elizabeth born 1880 died 1912 Notes: Block 15 Lot # C Section 4

Linscott, Dollie born --- died 1919 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 10 Grave # 10Deed # 101 Date of deed 5/21/1945 Deeded to: R.B.Linscott

Linscott, Joseph C. born 1/24/1923 died 9/7/1992AMM1 US Navy WWII Section 1

Linscott, Juanita Nadine (McAllister) born 10/11/1936 died 2/10/1980 Notes: Block 13 Lot # B Grave # 7Deed # 101 Date of deed 5/21/1945 Deeded to: R.B.Linscott Section 1

Linscott, Lillian Gertrude born 1895 died 1971 Notes: Mother Block 13 Lot # B Grave # 5Deed # 101 Date of deed 5/21/1945 Deeded to: R.B.Linscott Section 1

Linscott, Lucy M. born 1921 died 1982 Section 1

Linscott, Paul F. born 12/12/1933 died 9/24/1993 Notes: Sp 4 US Army Section 1

Linscott, Richard R. born 1/6/1914 died 2/1/1975 Notes: PVT US Army Block 13 Lot # B Grave # 1Deed # 101 Date of deed 5/21/1945 Deeded to: R.B. Linscott Section 1

Linscott, Rufus B. born 1880 died 1975 Notes: Block 13 Lot # B Grave # 6Deed # 101 Date of deed 5/21/1945 Deeded to: R.B. Linscott Section 1

Linscott, Thomas N. Sr. born 12/1/1932 died 2/6/1975 Notes: US Navy Block 13 Lot # B Grave # 12Deed # 101 Date of deed 5/21/1945 Deeded to: R.B. Linscott Section 1

Linscott, Waldo James born 1927 died 1973 Notes: Block 13 Lot # B Grave # 2Deed # 101 Date of deed 5/21/1945 Deeded to: R.B. Linscott Section 1

Lively, Julia M. born 1896 died 1966 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 9 Grave # 8&9Deed # 24 Date of deed 7/17/1924 Deeded to: Mrs. N.R. Lively

Lively, Julius born 4/9/1918 died 10/10/1972 Notes: Colorado CPL Army Air Force WWII Block 16 Lot # 9 Grave # 7&8Deed # 24 Date of deed 7/17/1924 Deeded to: Mrs. N.R. Lively

Lively, Norvin R. born 1893 died 1924 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 9 Grave # 9&10Deed # 24 Date of deed 7/17/1924 Deeded to: Mrs. N.R. Lively

Livingston, Ollie Mae born 7/15/1933 died --- Section 1

Livingston, Wayne Albert born 4/26/1925 died 10/8/1986 Notes: Married 9-9-1949, per transit permit: 61 years old, died at Tulsa, Oklahoma, permit issued at Coffeyville, Kansas, interred 10-13-1986 Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 2 Grave # 9 Back of StoneTogether they built their dream and a home for their children - Eric, Linda & Rex, from an overgrown Oklahoma wheat field Section 1

Logan, David L. born 1849 died 1928 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 5&6 Section 3

Logan, Hubert R. born 7/1/1919 died 8/31/1999 Notes: Obit Section 2

Logan, John L. born 1873 died 1924 Notes: Block 8 Lot # East F Grave # S1/2Deed # 13 Date of deed 10/23/1922 Deeded to: Mrs. John L. Logan

Logan, J. T. Tom born 1874 died 1921 Notes: Block 8 Lot # East F Grave # S1/2Deed # 13 Date of deed 10/23/1922 Deeded to: Mrs. John L. Logan

Logan, Josephine Vasquez Parker born 1873 died 1924

Logan, Rose M. born 1912 died 1992 Section 2

Lougheed, Baby born 1900 died 2/10/1900 Notes: age 14d Block 12 Lot # 8 Grave # 1

Lougheed, Dewain born 1907 died 1977 Notes: Mason Block 12 Lot # 8 Grave # 5

Lougheed, Eugene born 1863 died 1935 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 8 Grave # 3

Lougheed, Ida (Boyd0 born 1868 died 1942 Notes: wife of Eugene Block 12 Lot # 8 Grave # 4

Lougheed, Wilma L. born 1905 died 1981 Notes: Eastern Star, wife of Dewain Block 12 Lot # 8 Grave # 6

Love, Earl born 7/26/1913 died 3/21/2006

Love, Gary Alan born 7/31/1942 died 7/30/1993A2C US Air Force Section 4

Love, June born 9/27/1920 died 1/17/2006

Love, Patricia S. born 11/29/1942 died 7/29/1987 Section 4

Love, Virginia A. Sacco born 1/22/1957 died 7/30/1993 Section 4

Lucero, Joe born --- died 1939 Notes: Block 20 Lot # 3 Grave # 3Deed # 79 Date of deed 2/20/1941 Deeded to: Arnaldo Vigil

Lucero, Santana born --- died 1941 Notes: Block 20 Lot # 3 Grave # 2Deed # 79 Date of deed 2/20/1941 Deeded to: Arnaldo Vigil

Lupton, Baby born --- died 12-?-1915 Notes: Block 16 Lot # B Grave # 1

Lupton, Baby born --- died --- Notes: Block 16 Lot # B Grave # 2

Lupton, Baby born --- died --- Notes: Block 16 Lot # B Grave # 3

Lupton, Ethel M. born 1893 died 1957 Notes: On stone with Henry Block 9 Lot # 6 Grave # 3Deed # 66 Date of deed 8/22/1938 Deeded to: Ethel Lupton Section 1

Lupton, H. born 1915 died 1915 Notes: Baby girl Block 15 Lot # 7 Grave # 5 Section 4

Lupton, Henry P. born 1885 died 1946 Notes: On stone with Ethel Block 9 Lot # 6 Grave # 4Deed # 66 Date of deed 8/22/1938 Deeded to: Ethel Lupton Section 1

Lusk, Rex E. born 3/25/1958 died 2/10/1996Son Section 2

Mack, Baby born --- died 11-21-1899 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 4 Mack, Baby Section 3

Mack, E. Jessamine born 5-31-1887 died 1-4-1898 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 6 Mack, E. Jessamine Section 3

Mack, W. Walter born 8-2-1888 died 1-12-1898 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 5 Mack, W. Walter Section 3

Maes, Joe C. born 1926 died 1968 Notes: Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 2 Section 1

Maes, Steven R. born 8/14/1936 died 10/26/1992 Section 2

Maes, William born 4/13/1905 died 6/24/1905

Magnino, Daniel D. "Danny" born 1960 died 1969 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 13 Grave # 8 Section 1

Magnino, Louis Otto born 2/28/1922 died 5/21/1997WT3 US Navy WWII Section 1

Magro, Nell Hayes born 12-2-1899 died 11/11/1987 Notes: per cremation certificate: cremated 11-11-1987 by authority of Donna L. Robino, niece. Single at time of death 87 years old, died at Colorado Springs, Co. Block 5 Lot # 6 Grave # 7 Section 1

Malaj, Jacklyn born 12/1/1923 died 11/25/1989 Section 4

Malaj, Walter born 6/18/1920 died 6/18/1982 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 11 Grave # 7 Section 4

Mallory, Albert C. born --- died --- Notes: Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 7Deed # 120 Date of deed 11/21/1949 Deeded to: A.C. Mallory Section 1

Mallory, Grace born --- died --- Notes: OES Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 8Deed # 120 Date of deed 11/21/1949 Deeded to: A.C. Mallory Section 1

Mapes, Bob L. born 5/7/1927 died 10/9/1988 Section 4

Mapes, Lavelle born 1/5/1930 died --- Section 4

Marker, child died 10-?-1892 child of Jake Marker

Marker, Evan E. born 1900 died 1951 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 9 Grave # 6&7Deed # 7 Deeded to: J.E.Marker

Marker, Jacob born 1866 died 1942 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 9 Grave # 1&2Deed # 7 Deeded to: J.E.Marker

Marker, Sadie Beatrice born 4/23/1903 died 6/15/1984 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 9 Grave # 7&8Deed # 7 Deeded to: J.E.Marker

Marker, Sarah (Patterson) born 1870 died 1945 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 9 Grave # 2&3Deed # 7 Deeded to: J.E.Marker

Marker, Sarah Eula born 1894 died 1949 Notes: Sarah Aula Marker Humphrey Mortuary Records, Alamosa, Colorado Sarah Aula Marker, died on August 26, 1949; residence Colorado; female, white; born on June 14, 1894 in Tembo, Arkansas; Father: John Patterson; Mother: Broylea; buried in La Veta, Colorado. Note: Sarah Aula Marker was buried in La Veta Cemetery in La Veta, Colorado. Block 8 Lot # 9 Grave # 3&4Deed # 7 Deeded to: J.E.Marker

Martin, Aljernal Harrison born 1856 died 1941 Notes: Uncle Block 11 Lot # A Grave # 7 Section 4

Martin, George Albert died 6-1934 age 83y

Martin, Henry K. born 1829 died 1902 Notes: On stone with Mary Block 7 Lot # 6 Grave # 5&6 Section 3

Martin, Hubert born 1903 died 1920 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 12 Grave # 1&2Hubert Fay Martin

Martin, J.L. born 1863 died 1913 Notes: WOW Block 11 Lot # 6 Grave # 2&3 Section 4

Martin, J. Meredith died 9-1931 age 65y

Martin, Jennie Mae (Crumley) born 1883 died 1942 Notes: On stone with Luther Block 19 Lot # 8 Grave # 4 Section 4

Martin, Julia A. (Coleman) born 1869 died 1912 Notes: WOW Block 11 Lot # 6 Grave # 1&2 Section 4

Martin, Luther F. born 1876 died 1944 Notes: On stone with Jennie Block 19 Lot # 8 Grave # 3 Section 4

Martin, Mary G.(Schearer) born 1828 died 1932 Notes: Mother, On stone with Henry, cemetery record shows birth as 1838 Block 7 Lot # 6 Grave # 4 Section 3

Martin Monument

Martis, Harris born --- died 1918 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 6

Martinez, Anthony Gregory born 1/5/1953 died 4/20/1983 Notes: Stone says A. Martinez 1953-1983 Block 17 Lot # 9 Grave # 10 Section 1

Martinez, B. born 1885 died 1961 Notes:

Martinez, C. born --- died ---Mom Section 1

Martinez, Cecelia born 6/2/1926 died 12/1/1983 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 10 Grave # 1 Section 3

Martinez, Cleofes born 1894 died 1979 Notes: Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 8

Martinez, Henry born 1885 died 1961 Notes: Dad Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 7 Section 1

Martinez, Joe U. born 1919 died 1999 Section 4

Martinez, Juan A. born 6/13/1919 died 3/1/1973 Notes: PFC US Army Colorado WWII Block 17 Lot # 9 Grave # 8 Section 1

Martinez, Susie D. born 4/3/1905 died --- Section 4

Martinez, Virgil born 8/3/1918 died 4/19/1994 Section 3

Mashburn, Thomas W. born 1828 died 1900 Notes: Block 12 Lot # E Date of deed 6-28-1899 Deeded to: J.B. Mashburn

Masinton, Charles J. born 4/1/1915 died Section 2

Masinton, Esther born 6-22-1897 died 11/10/1984 Notes: Section 4 Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 1 Section 2

Masinton, Lola L. born 12/3/1917 died 10/24/1991 Section 2

Masinton, Tony born 4-15-1895 died 2/24/1998 Notes: Section 4 Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 2 Section 2

Mason, Lyle J. born 1943 died 1964 Notes: Section 4 Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 3 Section 2

Massick, Virginia I. born --- died --- Notes: Block 12 Lot # 18 Grave # 7

Mathews Family StoneBack of stone says Middleton Section 3

Mathews, Emma Carver born 1883 died 1924 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 4 Grave # 2&3 Section 3

Mathews, Joseph born 1902 died 1908 Notes: Block 10 Lot # B

Mathews, LaVeta born 12-30-1880 died 6-27-1888 Notes: daughter of G.W. and S.Y., 5y 5m 27d Block 7 Lot # 1 Grave # 1 Mathews, LaVeta footstone Section 3

Mathews, R.A., Dr. died 5-1935

Mathews, William George born 1845 died 1914 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 1 Grave # 2&3 Section 3

Matteo, Daniel A. born 1919 died 1975 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 2 Grave # 2Deed # 90 Date of deed 3/9/1903 Deeded to: Maggie A. Baker Section 4

Matteo, Minnie P. born 1913 died 1967 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 2 Grave # 1Deed # 90 Date of deed 3/9/1903 Deeded to: Maggie A. Baker Section 4

Mauldin, Aldrich born 5-6-1890 died 2-14-1891 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 7 Grave # 7 Section 4

Mayes, George Alfred born 1876 died 1930 Notes: (Founder of Cuchara *1) Block 13 Lot # 4 Grave # 7Deed # 39 Date of deed 7/31/1928 Deeded to: George Mayes Section 1

Mayes, Kendrick "Pat" born 1912 died 1928 Notes: Block 13 Lot # 4 Grave # 12Deed # 39 Date of deed 7/31/1928 Deeded to: George Mayes Section 1

McClure, Felix Edward born 3-9-1875 died 2/16/1939 Notes: Block 7 Lot # West A Grave # S1/2 Section 3

McClure, Susan M. born 1846 died 1914 Notes: Block 7 Lot # West A Grave # S1/2 Section 3

McConnell, John Armstrong born 1846 died 1900 Notes: 2nd Kansas Cav Co I Civil War Block 8 Lot # 7 Grave # 1&2

McCord, Albert B. born 1873 died 1949 Notes: Block 2 Lot # A Grave # 12Deed # 104 Date of deed 9/21/1946 Deeded to: E.G. Butler Section 3

McCray, Elbert Benton born 5/5/1921 died 7/27/1992S1 US Navy WWII Section 2

McCue, Catherine Magrette Meyer born 1858 died 1909 Notes: Block 9 Lot # 2 Grave # 3&4 Section 1

McGowan, Mary (Jade Boyd Smith) born 5-4-1835 died 12/6/1901 Notes: Mother, cemetry record shows birth as 1836, death as 1904 Block 12 Lot # 8 Grave # 11&12

McDonald, Alexander born 1849 died 1924 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 7 Grave # 9 Section 4

McDonald, Helen died 6-1950

McDonald, Henrietta born 1-23-1859 died 1/30/1911 Notes: cemetery records show birth 1858 Block 10 Lot # 7 Grave # 7&8 Section 4

McDowell, James born 1848 died 1913 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 6 Grave # 5&6 Section 4

McEvoy, Blanch Hamilton born 1883 died 1917 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 4 Grave # 1 Section 3

McKenney, G.W. born 5-9-1821 died 1-4-1898 Notes: Block 7 Lot # West E Grave # S1/2 Section 3

McKenny, George born 6/19/1910 died 5/30/1994 Section 4

McKinney, Anna Pene born 1901 died 1975 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 1 Grave # 11 Section 4

McLachlan, George born 4/5/1917 died 4/6/1988 Notes: per disposition: age 71, died at Pueblo, Co. interred 4-9-1988 Block 4 Lot # A Grave # 2

McLachlan, Helen born 1914 died 1976 Notes: Block 4 Lot # A Grave # 3

McLachlan, Mildred born no date died no date

McLain, Anna Belle born 1866 died 1938 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 2 Grave # 11&10 Section 4

McLain, William born 1867 died 1949 Notes: cemetery record shows death as 1946 Block 14 Lot # 2 Grave # 12 Section 4

McMains, J. born 1891 died 1910 Section 1

McMains, Jno. Wm. born about 1857 died 2-?-1931 Notes: Block 1 Lot # B Grave # 9 Section 1

McMains, Theodore born 1881 died 1940 Notes: Block 1 Lot # B Grave # 8

McRae, Joseph W. born 1855 died 1921 Notes: Block 18 Lot # 6 Grave # 6Deed # 4 Date of deed 9/2/1921 Deeded to: Mrs. Deett G. McRae Section 4

McWhirter, Anna M. born 8-26-1874 died 5-30-1899 Notes: Block 13 Lot # 1 Grave # 7 Section 1

McWhirter, William born 4-10-1850 died 5-10-1899 Notes: WOW Block 13 Lot # 1 Grave # 8 Section 1

Mercer, Ellen Frances born 1901 died 1982 Notes: Section 4 Block 8 Lot # 3 Grave # 7 Section 2

Mercer, Roy Edward born 1899 died 1964 Notes: Section 4 Block 8 Lot # 3 Grave # 6 Section 2

Mestas, Felix B. Jr. born 8/23/1921 died 9/29/1944 Notes: PFC 350 Inf 88 Div WWII (Mt. Mestas named in honor of him *1) Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 3 Grave # 10 Section 1

Mestas, Felix B. Sr. born 1887 died 1966 Notes: Father, On stone with Simonita Section 3 Block 9 Lot # 3 Grave # 8Deed # 111 Date of deed 3/5/1948 Deeded to: F.B.Mestas Section 1

Mestas, Josefita C. born 1870 died 1948 Notes: Grandmother Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 3 Grave # 1Deed # 111 Date of deed 3/5/1948 Deeded to: F.B.Mestas Section 1

Mestas, Simonita L. born 1881 died 1948 Notes: Mother, On stone with Felix Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 3 Grave # 9Deed # 111 Date of deed 3/5/1948 Deeded to: F.B.Mestas Section 1

Meyer, Lucy Linscott born --- died 1982 Notes: Block 13 Lot # B Grave # 11

Middleton Family StoneBack of stone says Mathews Section 3

Middleton, Mary born 1822 died 1904 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 1 Grave # 11&10 Section 3

Middleton, Thomas born 1817 died 1902 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 1 Grave # 12 Section 3

Miller, ? born died rock marker Section 1

Miller, Child born 1922 died 1931 Notes: child of Mrs. X.A.Miller Block 5 Lot # 4 Grave # 8Deed # 44 Date of deed 1931 Deeded to: Mrs. X.A. Miller

Miller, Eben born 1887 died 1946 Notes: On stone with Marion Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 4 Section 3

Miller, Joseph E. born 1931 died 1938 Notes: Our son, cemetery record shows birth as 1932 Block 5 Lot # 7 Grave # 7 Section 1

Miller, Marion born 1893 died 1956 Notes: On stone with Eben Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 4 Section 3

Miller, Thomas born 9-21-1891 died 6/29/1914 Notes: born in Fayette Co, Alabama, son of M.H. and E.J. Miller Block 14 Lot # 5 Grave # 6 Section 4

Miller, Xenephore Arthur died 2-5-1930 age 40y

Mills, Gladys M. born 5-8-???? died 6/17/1971 Notes: no birth year noted Section 4 Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 8 Section 2

Mills, Lena born 1880 died 1888 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 9 Section 3

Mills, Lester born 1892 died 1893 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 8 Section 3

Mills, Nora born 1881 died 1881 Notes: On stone with Roxy Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 10 Section 3

Mills, Roxy born 1884 died 1884 Notes: On stone with Nora Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 10 Section 3

Milne, James born --- died --- Notes: 14 Indiana Inf Co F Civil War Block 8 Lot # 7 Grave # 5&6

Minelich, W.F. born --- died 1915 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 7 Grave # 4 Section 4

Minor, Henry Wilson born 11/18/1913 died 3/22/2003

Mix, Alvin Michael Jr. born 8/24/1933 died 3/31/1993PFC US Army Section 4

Miyagi, Y. born --- died --- Notes: Japanese writing Block 16 Lot # 6 Grave # 9&8

Mizer, Elva E. born 1891 died 1970 Notes: Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 7Deed # 137 Date of deed 7/7/1958 Deeded to: Mrs. Max Mizer Section 1

Mizer, Max K. born 1878 died 1958 Notes: Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 6Deed # 137 Date of deed 7/7/1958 Deeded to: Mrs. Max Mizer Section 1

Moezlin, A. born --- died 1911 Notes: Block 16 Lot # D Grave # N1/2

Monson, Charles J. born 1880 died 1919 Notes: died 1924 per deed Block 19 Lot # 7 Grave # 5&6Deed # 31 Date of deed 6/8/1924 Deeded to: Adam Hockhart Section 4

Montoya, Della born --- died 8-?-1941 Notes: Block 17 Lot # East G Grave # S1/2Deed # 85 Date of deed 8/1/1941 Deeded to: Mike Montoya

Montoya, Mike born --- died --- Notes: Deed # 85 Date of deed 8/1/1941 Deeded to: Mike Montoya Section 1

Moore, Glennie born 11-15-1886 died 3-27-1892 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 6 Grave # 1 Section 3

Moore, Laura G. (Martin) born 1863 died 1963 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 6 Grave # 2 Section 3

Moore, Lou K. born 1856 died 1938 Notes:

Moore, Pearl N. (Smith) born 1-6-1897 died 6/23/1996 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 6 Grave # 10 Section 3

Moore, Robert N. born about 1843 died 3-?-1927 Notes: 20th Ind LA Civil War

Moore, Z. Howard born 1-9-1897 died 11/10/1982 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 6 Grave # 11 Section 3

Moore, Zeb V. born 1858 died 1935 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 6 Grave # 3 Section 3

Moorhead, Cleo Eloise DeCamp born 4/27/1916 died 1/11/1985 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 2 Grave # 4 Section 3

Moorhead, R. Dean born 8/7/1916 died 11/1/1973 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 2 Grave # 3 Section 3

Morelock, Katherine June Estes born 1911 died 1956 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 2 Grave # 8&9 Section 4

Morgan, Sarah Thomas born 1892 died 1961 Notes:

Morris, Fred born --- died 1925 Notes: Block 17 Lot # West CDeed # 25 Deeded to: Fred Morris

Morris, Mary born 6/25/1914 died 5/19/1915 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 7 Grave # 9&10 Section 4

Morris, May Arnold born 1902 died 11/9/1927 Notes: Block 32 Lot # 6 Grave # 7 Section 3

Morris, P. born 1925 died 1925 Notes: Deed # 25 Deeded to: Fred Morris

Morto, Carlini Sara born --- died 2/19/1914 Notes:

Moseley, Herbert F. Jr. born 9/5/1922 died 5/9/1997 Section 3

Mounsey, Catherine born --- died --- Notes: Block 1 Lot # 16 Grave # 7

Moyer, Frank P. born 1861 died 1914 Notes: Papa, On stone with Nettie WOW Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 12Deed # 120 Date of deed 1/6/1909 Deeded to: C.F. Boyd Section 3

Moyer, Nettie B. (Boyd) born 1865 died 1914 Notes: Mama, On stone with Frank, WOW Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 11Deed # 120 Date of deed 1/6/1909 Deeded to: C.F. Boyd Section 3

Munn, James Leroy born 1913 died 1915 Notes: cemetery record shows birth as 1915 Block 15 Lot # 7 Grave # 2 Section 4

Murphy, Dennis born --- died --- Notes: Block 7 Lot # 12 Grave # 11

Murphy, Sara (Colvin) born --- died --- Notes: Block 7 Lot # 12 Grave # 10

Murrell, Bessie born 1890 died 1975 Notes: On stone with James Block 4 Lot # 3 Grave # 2

Murrell, James born 1881 died 1969 Notes: On stone with Bessie Block 4 Lot # 3 Grave # 1

Nakashima, S. born --- died --- Notes: Japanese writing Block 16 Lot # 6 Grave # 12

Nallon, John Patrick born 1890 died 1979 Notes: Elk Block 2 Lot # 1 Grave # 1 Section 3

Nallon, Josephine P. (Kitchen) born 1884 died 1968 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 1 Grave # 2 Section 3

Naranjo, Antonio Nerio born 9-2-1871 died 11/29/1946 Notes: Obit Block 1 Lot # 2 Grave # 2Deed # 105 Date of deed 11/30/1946 Deeded to: Mrs. A.N. Naranjo

Naranjo, H. born 1871 died 1920 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 2 Grave # 4

Naranjo, ?(This may be a duplicate of H. Naranjo, but in different location. *1) Section 1

Nason, Clarence Benjamin born 12-6-1896 died 2/28/1968 Notes: On stone with Maude Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 1Deed # 139 Date of deed 11/5/1959 Deeded to: Ben Nason Section 1

Nason, Dan Edwin born 4/29/1922 died 9/19/1986 Notes: Cpl US Army Air Corps WWII, burial permit: French origin, place of death: 13 Oakley St, Diamondville, Lincoln County, Wyoming, buried 9-23-1986 Section 3 Block 3 Lot # 2 Grave # 10 Section 1

Nason, Maude Alta born 8/2/1901 died 8/26/1988 Notes: On stone with Clarence, per disposition: age 87, interrred 8-29-1988 Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 2Deed # 139 Date of deed 11/5/1959 Deeded to: Ben Nason Section 1

Nauerth, Daisy M. born 1896 died 1980 Notes: Block 12 Lot # B Grave # 1Deed # 93 Date of deed 3/1/1943 Deeded to: Daisy M. Nauerth

Nauerth, Louis D. Jr.2/28/195412/1/1982United in marriage 12-31-1946 and eternal life 3-18-1984. On stone with Mary Lou.

Nauerth, Louis D. Sr.12/18/19263/18/1984

Nauerth, Mary Lou (Wagner)1/25/19293/18/1984

Nauerth, Willard G. born 1897 died 1943 Notes: Block 12 Lot # B Grave # 2Deed # 93 Date of deed 3/1/1943 Deeded to: Daisy M. Nauerth

Nauerth, Willard H. born 6/20/1925 died 9/19/1992PFC US Marine Corps WWII

Neldner, Baby born --- died ? Notes: Block 13 Lot # B Grave # 2

Nissen, Arthur Wayne born 3/7/1926 died 8/19/1973 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 4 Grave # 1 Section 4

Nissen, Edward A. born 4-17-1885 died 3/21/1973 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 8 Grave # 5 Section 4

Nissen, Loreen B. born 1/18/1930 died 2/9/1983 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 3 Grave # 1 Section 4

Nissen, Mabel L. born 7-28-1891 died 11/29/1970 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 8 Grave # 6 Section 4

Nogle, Thomas H. born 1847 died 1927 Notes: SGT Co F 16 PA. Cav Civil War Block 17 Lot # 8 Grave # 1&2 Section 1

Nolen Monument

Nolen, ? born 1896 died 1899 Notes: Daughter Block 12 Lot # 1 Grave # 9

Nolen, Earl Riley born --- died 1909 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 1 Grave # 4

Nolen, Ellen J. (Mashburn) born 1856 died 1921 Notes: Mother Block 12 Lot # 1 Grave # 8

Nolen, Mary born 1897 died 1899 Notes: cemetery records show death as 1898 Block 12 Lot # 1 Grave # 7

Nolen, Walter born 1895 died 1922 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 1 Grave # 3

Nordstrom, ? born --- died --- Notes: Block 6 Lot # East C

Norris, Harold C. born 1919 died --- Notes: On stone with June Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 8 Section 1

Norris, June C. born 1926 died 1968 Notes: On stone with Harold Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 1 Grave # 9 Section 1

North, George died 6-?-1882

Nuttall, Elizabeth born 11-17-1866 died 3/28/1919 Notes: On stone with James Block 6 Lot # 6 Grave # 1&2 Section 3

Nuttall, James born 1867 died 1947 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 6 Grave # 3 Section 3

Oakes, Michael K. born 11/7/1960 died 6/17/1962 Notes: (Grandson of August Peterson and Jane Elley Peterson *1) Block 9 Lot # 4 Grave # 12 Section 1

Oberto, Katie born 1892 died 1916 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 3 Grave # 12&11 Section 1

Oder, Lucy K. born 6-23-1849 died 3-26-1889 Notes: Wife of Dr. George B. Oder, born in Germantown, KY, died in La Veta, CO Block 7 Lot # East B Section 3

Oldham, Kathryne born 1904 died 1923 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 4 Grave # 12 Section 4

Oleson, Sven died 4-?-1914

Ortega, Michael Ernest born 12/11/1956 died 5/13/2003

Ortega, Michael Ernest

Ortega, Michael Ernest

Ortega, Serina Lynn born 10/26/1984 died 7/6/2003

Ortega, Serina Lynn

Ortega, Serina Lynn

Ottinger, Charley born 1897 died 2/10/1984 Notes: AF & AM On stone with Wilma Block 1 Lot # 10 Grave # 11 Section 1

Ottinger, Wilma C. born 1900 died 1974 Notes: On stone with Charley Block 1 Lot # 10 Grave # 12 Section 1

Owenby, Ella Martin born 1860 died 1892 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 6 Grave # 9 Section 3

Owenby, Raymond born --- died --- Notes: Block 7 Lot # 6 Grave # 12 Section 3

Owenby, Ruth Margaret born 1890 died 1892 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 6 Grave # 8 Section 3

Owenby, Turner Martin born 3-16-1892 died 9/21/1950 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 6 Grave # 7 Section 3

Owens, Agnes L. born 1856 died 1928 Notes: Wife, On stone with William Block 7 Lot # 7 Grave # 8 Section 3

Owens, Benjamin L. born 6-7-1889 died 6/29/1971 Notes: US Army Colorado Mess Sgt WWI Block 7 Lot # 7 Grave # 11 Section 3

Owens, John R. born 1886 died 1936 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 7 Grave # 9 Section 3

Owens, William R. born 1861 died 1950 Notes: Husband, On stone with Agnes Block 7 Lot # 7 Grave # 7 Section 3

Owens, William Walter born 1912 died 1915 Notes: son of John

Oxford, Alfred born --- died 1919 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 7 Grave # 7

Padilla, Dolores J. born 3-19-1887 died 11/11/1955 Notes: Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 5 Section 1

Padilla, Eddie born 4/1/1913 died 2/14/1996 Section 2

Padilla, Emilia E. born 11/17/1917 died 5/10/1991 Section 2

Padilla, Mary L. born 6/20/1943 died 9/10/1999 Section 1

Palmer, Bryan A. born 1896 died 1958 Notes: Block 19 Lot # West D Grave # N1/2 Section 4

Parker, Jollie June born 1894 died 1979 Notes: Block 8 Lot # EastG

Parker, John Kenneth born 1916 died 1928 Notes: cemetery record shows birth as 1917 Block 8 Lot # East F

Parker, Sidney Edward born 1892 died 1948 Notes: Block 8 Lot # East F

Parks, Albert B. born 1869 died 1970 Notes: (owner of Bulls Eye Mine on the west peak *1) Block 9 Lot # 5 Grave # 5 Section 1

Parks, Alice Lucinda (Gribble) born 1840 died 1928 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 3 Grave # 10 Section 3

Parks, B. born --- died --- Notes: Block 13 Lot # A Grave # 3&4

Parks, H.M. born --- died --- Notes: Block 14 Lot # D

Parks, J.B. born --- died --- Section 1

Parks, Joseph E. born 1830 died 1905 Notes: Co C Tenn Mntd Inf Civil War Block 2 Lot # 3 Grave # 9 Section 3

Parks, T.B. born --- died --- Notes: Block 13 Lot # A Grave # 7 Section 1

Parks, Tom born 1864 died 1921 Notes: died 1923 per deed Block 12 Lot # FDeed # 16 Date of deed 3/28/1923 Deeded to: Mrs. J. B.Parks

Parks, William born --- died --- Notes: Block 9 Lot # 5 Grave # 9&10

Patten, Mary born 1844 died 1925 Notes: Mother Block 12 Lot # 3 Grave # 3&4

Patterson, Alice Jeanette born 9/23/1907 died 11/17/1996 Section 1

Patterson, Elizabeth born 1881 died 1959 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 7 Grave # 10 Section 1

Patterson, Frances T. born 5/22/1928 died 8/2/1997 Section 4

Patterson, Helen Louise born 9/24/1907 died 5/29/1908 Notes: daughter of Mr. and Mrs. M. Block 5 Lot # 7 Grave # 1 Section 1

Patterson, Hester E. born 11/27/1910 died 1/4/1911 Notes: Baby Block 5 Lot # 7 Grave # 12 Section 1

Patterson, Nathan S. Jr. born 1877 died 1937 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 7 Grave # 11 Section 1

Pene, Bob J. born 1905 died 1998 Section 3

Pene, Domenica (Bowdino) born 1877 died 1975 Notes: Rebekah Block 19 Lot # 1 Grave # 10 Section 4

Pene, John R. Sr. born 1856 died 1940 Notes: IOOF Block 19 Lot # 1 Grave # 9 Section 4

Pene, Lois L. (Prator) born 1914 died 1980 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 7 Grave # 7 Section 3

Pene, Margaret J. born 1915 died 1925 Notes: Baby Block 19 Lot # 1 Grave # 2&3 Section 4

Pene, Mike M. born 1899 died 1918 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 1 Grave # 1 Section 4

Pene, Tony Frank born 1897 died 1930 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 1 Grave # 3&4 Section 4

Pene, Wayne Delos born 3/10/1962 died 3/16/1989Sgt US air ForceBack of stone says Wayne "Skinner" Delos Pene married 4-15-1986 I love you honey - Gina Section 3

Penne, Frank P. born 1926 died 1939 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 4 Grave # 3Deed # 74 Date of deed 11/25/1939 Deeded to: John R. Penne Jr. Section 4

Penne, Grace M. born 10-8-1894 died 9/29/1986 Notes: Mother, On stone with John, per disposition: middle name may be Martisa,l 92 years old, buried 11-1-1986 Block 15 Lot # 4 Grave # 5 Section 4

Penne, John born 5-7-1894 died 11/3/1971 Notes: Father, On stone with Grace Block 15 Lot # 4 Grave # 4&5 Section 4

Pennel, J. H. born no date died 3/26/1905

Peterson, Laura Jane born 5/4/1903 died 7/11/1991 Notes: (First wife of August Peterson *1) Block 9 Lot # 4 Grave # 10 Section 1

Pezze, Joseph born 1899 died 1990 Section 3

Pezze, Laura born 1900 died 1994 Section 3

Phillips, Hugh born 1864 died 1916 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 3 Grave # 4 Section 1

Phillips, J.W. born --- died --- Notes: Block 13 Lot # 1 Grave # 12

Pickens Monument born

Pickens, Andrew M. born 1877 died 1930 Notes: On stone with Mabel Block 4 Lot # 12 Grave # 9Deed # 46 Date of deed 4/26/1930 Deeded to: George Pickens

Pickens, Charlie born 1881 died 1944 Notes: On stone with Rebecca Block 4 Lot # 12 Grave # 7Deed # 46 Date of deed 4/26/1930 Deeded to: George Pickens

Pickens, Emily L. born 1875 died 1947 Notes: On stone with John Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 1 Grave # 10Deed # 110 Date of deed 12/27/1947 Deeded to: J.J. Pickens Section 1

Pickens, Dorothy born 1901 died 1991

Pickens, George H. born 1903 died 1985

Pickens, John J. born 1875 died 1954 Notes: On stone with Emily Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 1 Grave # 9Deed # 110 Date of deed 12/27/1947 Deeded to: J.J. Pickens Section 1

Pickens, Mabel N. (Hector) born 1880 died 1967 Notes: On stone with Andrew Block 4 Lot # 12 Grave # 8Deed # 46 Date of deed 4/26/1930 Deeded to: George Pickens

Pickens, Mildred born 1900 died 1965

Pickens, Miriam Rebecca born 1883 died 1973 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 7 Grave # 2 Section 4

Pickens, Rebecca born 1875 died 1966 Notes: On stone with Charlie, cemetery record shows birth as 1885 Block 4 Lot # 13 Grave # 2Deed # 46 Date of deed 4/26/1930 Deeded to: George Pickens

Pinell, J.H. died 1-?-1912

Piner, Esther born 1930 died 1990 Section 4

Piner, Kendrian born --- died 1957 Notes: Block 18 Lot # 8 Grave # 9 Section 4

Piner, Roe E. born 1913 died 1957 Notes: Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 2Deed # 134 Date of deed 5/27/1957 Deeded to: Mrs. E.R. Pinier Piner, Roe E. Section 1

Pino, J. born --- died --- Notes: Block 17 Lot # East F Grave # S1/2 Section 1

Pittman, Larkin B. born 1869 died 1953 Notes: Father Block 16 Lot # 10 Grave # 8&9Deed # 36 Date of deed 8/23/1927 Deeded to: L.B. Pittman

Pittman, Minnie (Musgrove) born 1875 died 1927 Notes: Mother, cemetery record shows birth as 1876 Block 16 Lot # 10 Grave # 10Deed # 36 Date of deed 8/23/1927 Deeded to: L.B. Pittman

Polak, Bronislava born 1918 died 1918 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 11 Grave # ?

Popovich, Mike born died 1919 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 11 Grave # 1

Popovich, Vaso born 1877 died 1919 Notes: cemetery record shows name as Vaso Block 16 Lot # 11 Grave # 9

Potter, G. born 1896 died 1898 Notes: cemetery record says probably Ralph, son of George Section 7 Block West A Lot # S1/2 Section 3

Potter, William F. born 1881 died 1964 Notes: Brother Section 4 Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 6 Section 2

Potts, Homer O. born 1881 died 1951 Notes: Block 6 Lot # 4 Grave # 7 Section 3

Powell, Annie G. (Hector) born 2-5-1882 died 11/1/1978 Notes: On stone with Frank Block 5 Lot # 8 Grave # 5 Section 1

Powell, Annie May born 1883 died 1976 Notes: Block 3 Lot # B Grave # 8Deed # 80 Date of deed 2/28/1941 Deeded to: Charlie Powell Section 3

Powell, Charles R. born 1876 died 1964 Notes: Block 3 Lot # B Grave # 7Deed # 80 Date of deed 2/28/1941 Deeded to: Charlie Powell Section 3

Powell, Elmina born 1844 died 1897 Notes: Wife of J.L. Block 8 Lot # 5 Grave # 7

Powell, Emily born 1929 died --- Section 4

Powell, Frank B. born 12-19-1878 died 6/23/1960 Notes: On stone with Annie Block 5 Lot # 8 Grave # 4 Section 1

Powell, James L. born 1867 died 1942 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 5 Grave # 2

Powell, John L. born 1834 died 4-?-1920 Notes: 8th Kansas Inf Co A Civil War Block 8 Lot # 5 Grave # 8

Powell, John W. born --- died 1936 Notes: On stone with Olive Block 8 Lot # 5 Grave # 9

Powell, Lloyd V. born 1904 died 1941 Notes: cemetery record shows middle intial as B. Block 3 Lot # B Grave # 9Deed # 80 Date of deed 2/28/1941 Deeded to: Charlie Powell Section 3

Powell, Nellie (Hector) born 1883 died 1926 Notes: Wife of Frank Powell Block 5 Lot # 8 Grave # 6 Section 1

Powell, Olive Edna (Leach) born 1865 died 1936 Notes: On stone with John Block 8 Lot # 5 Grave # 10

Powell, T.P. born --- died --- Notes: Block 8 Lot # 5 Grave # 6

Powell, Theodore born 3/1/1905 died 12/4/1906 Notes: son of F.B. and N.H., cemetery record shows birth as 1904 Block 8 Lot # 5 Grave # 1

Powell, Tom born 1924 died 1996 Section 4

Prator, Arthur W. born 1913 died 1979 Notes: On stone with Bessie Block 4 Lot # 11 Grave # 10

Prator, Augustus born 1860 died 1923 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 7 Grave # 4

Prator, Bessie J. born 1921 died 1964 Notes: On stone with Athur Block 4 Lot # 11 Grave # 9

Prator, Elizabeth A. born 2-17-1821 died 5-21-1897 Notes: Mother Block 3 Lot # 7 Grave # 5 Section 3

Prator, Ernest W.1917no date

Prator, Gladys I. born 1918 died 1938 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 7 Grave # 12&11 Section 4

Prator, Ines Marie 1916no date

Prator, Martha Jane (Bruce) born 1860 died 1917 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 7 Grave # 3 Section 3

Prater, R.C. born 6-7-1815 died 12-3-1879 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 7 Grave # 6 Section 3

Prator, Richard born 1885 died 12-13-1889 Notes: age 3y 8m 27d, son of A. & M.J. Prator Block 3 Lot # 7 Grave # 2 Section 3

Prator, William A. born 1883 died 1920 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 10 Grave # 1

Price, Edward "Ted" born 12-22-1896 died 3/22/1986 Notes: per disposition: age 89, buried 3-25-1986 Block 3 Lot # 8 Grave # 5 Section 3

Price, Helen Iris born 3/12/1901 died 12/13/1987 Notes: per disposition: Age 86, interred, 12-16-1987 Block 3 Lot # 8 Grave # 4 Section 3

Price, L.D. born --- died --- Section 4

Price, Mrs. R.T. born 1852 died 1913 Notes: Block 5 Lot # West B Grave # S1/2

Price, R.T. born 1844 died 1906 Notes: 15th Kansas Cav Co A Civil War Block 5 Lot # West C Grave # N1/2 Section 1

Quave, ? born --- died --- Notes: Block 5 Lot # 16 Grave # 4

Quintana, Millie born 4/19/1936 died 11/29/1989 Section 4

Quinton, Mary (Bruce) born 1874 died 1948 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 5 Grave # 9Deed # 142 Date of deed 6/8/1913 Deeded to: William Bruce Section 4

Rawlings, P. born 1887 died 1964 Notes: cemetry record shows first name as D. Block 14 Lot # 5 Grave # 2

Ray, Stanley born 4/3/1955 died 9/20/1956 Notes: Section 3

Raedner, Frank N. died 12-5-1940 age 80y

Rego, Emma G.(Galassini?) born 1904 died 1973 Notes: Block 11 Lot # B Grave # 11 Section 4

Rego, Sam G. born 1900 died 1955 Notes: Block 11 Lot # B Grave # 12 Section 4

Rernleitner, Frank born 1913 died 1979 Notes: cemetery shows surname as Rernleitner Block 12 Lot # 19 Grave # 9

Rernleitner, Viola born 1815 died 1972 Notes: cemetery record shows name as Lola Block 12 Lot # 19 Grave # 10

Rich, Charles L. born 1878 died 1928 Notes: Block 17 Lot # 7 Grave # 8&9 Section 1

Rich, Lilly born 1881 died 1950 Notes: Block 17 Lot # 7 Grave # 9&10 Section 1

Rich, Loren C. born --- died 1941 Notes: Mrs. J.V. Watson lived at 2421 W. Willamette, Colorado Springs Block 17 Lot # 7 Grave # S1/2Deed # 88 Date of deed 11/20/1941 Deeded to: Mrs. J.V. Watson, Colorado Springs

Richardson, John A. born --- died 1893 Notes: 9th Kansas Cav Co N Civil War Block 8 Lot # 7 Grave # 4&5

Richman, Bertha Lewis born 1878 died 1951 Notes: Name on deed is spelled Reichman Block 8 Lot # 11 Grave # 2Deed # 95 Date of deed 1/8/1944 Deeded to: Bertha Richman

Richman, Carl August born 1873 died 1944 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 11 Grave # 1Deed # 95 Date of deed 1/8/1944 Deeded to: Bertha Richman

Richman, Carlos F. born 1906 died 1989

Rickards, Jack born --- died --- Notes: Block 5 Lot # 16 Grave # 8

Riggins, Joseph E. born 5/31/1930 died 5/17/2006

Rilling, Adella born 5-11-1850 died 3/9/1918 Notes: Wife of C.J. Block 14 Lot # 7 Grave # 8 Section 4

Rilling, Charles J. born 1850 died 1932 Notes: IOOF Block 14 Lot # 7 Grave # 9 Section 4

Rilling, Claude J. born 7-22-1881 died 8/20/1924 Notes: WOW Block 14 Lot # 7 Grave # 10 Section 4

Rilling, Ernest L. born 1885 died 1966 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 7 Grave # 11 Section 4

Ritter, Charles H. born 1897 died 1911 Notes: Son of J. and J. Block 3 Lot # 5 Grave # 10 Section 3

Ritter, George B. born 1884 died 1911 Notes: Son of J. and J. Block 3 Lot # 5 Grave # 11 Section 3

Ritter, John born 1836 died 1925 Notes: 1st PA Res Cav Co B Civil War, on stone with Julia Block 3 Lot # 5 Grave # 2 Ritter, John Section 3

Ritter, Julia born 1853 died 1927 Notes: On stone with John Block 3 Lot # 5 Grave # 3 Section 3

Ritter, Maxine born 1922 died --- Notes: Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 2 Section 1

Ritter, May born 1885 died 1887 Notes: Daughter of J. and J. Block 3 Lot # 5 Grave # 12 Section 3

Ritter, William D. born 1922 died 1973 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 2 Grave # 3 Section 1

Roberts, Robert E. born 10-18-1858 died 9/26/1910 Notes: WOW Block 15 Lot # E Grave # S1/2 Section 4

Robertson, Dan born 1870 died 1946 Notes: Block 18 Lot # I Grave # S1/2 Section 4

Robino, Joseph J. born 1906 died 1994 Section 1 Robino, Joseph J.

Robino, N. Ruth born 1910 died --- Section 1 Robino, N. Ruth

Robinson, Luther born 1894 died 3/23/1905 Notes: Stone says 1909 Block 9 Lot # B Grave # N1/2 Section 1

Rock, Mary born --- died 1908 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 6 Grave # 6

Rodriguez, Leticia (Letty) born 6/30/1984 died 5/20/1999 Rodriguez, Leticia (Letty) photo

Rodriguez, Marcellena born --- died --- Notes: Block 16 Lot # 11 Grave # ?

Rodriguez, Milianita Marie born 9/19/1917 died 11/29/1918

Romero, Soledad born 1871 died 1953 Notes: Mother Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 3&4Deed # 123 Date of deed 1/26/1953 Deeded to: Earnest Vialpando Section 1

Rooney, Laura (Danks) born --- died 1899 Notes: Block 7 Lot # West B Grave # N1/2 Section 3

Roop, Margaret Kitchen Barnard born 1896 died 1930 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 1 Grave # 9 Section 3

Ross, Agnes born 1884 died 1953 Notes: Block 18 Lot # 2 Grave # 11 Section 4

Ross, C. born 1925 died 1998 Notes: initial could be O. or D. Section 4

Ross, Charley born 1877 died 1938 Notes: Brother Block 18 Lot # East G Grave # N1/2Deed # 21 Date of deed 4/4/1924 Deeded to: Ross Section 4

Ross, E. born --- died 1915 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 7 Grave # 3 Section 4

Ross, James M. born 1851 died 2-3-1889 Notes: age 38y 7m 24d Block 8 Lot # East E Grave # N1/2

Ross, Joseph born 1879 died 1943 Notes: Block 18 Lot # 2 Grave # 12Deed # 94 Date of deed 7/22/1943 Deeded to: Robert Ross Section 4

Ross, Joseph I. born 1908 died 1954 Notes: Block 18 Lot # 2 Grave # 10 Section 4

Ross, Robert born --- died --- Notes: Block 18 Lot # 2 Grave # 11

Roush, Allen Joseph born 1891 died 1972 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 7 Grave # 2 Section 4

Roush, Lora Marie born 4-16-1893 died 7/5/1988 Notes: per disposition: age 95, died at Trinidad, Las Animas County, Co., interred 7-8-1988 Block 10 Lot # 7 Grave # 1 Section 4

Ryus, ? born --- died --- Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 8&7

Sackett, Charles O. born 6/3/1903 died 10/27/1960 Notes: Block 13 Lot # A Grave # 5Deed # 27 Date of deed 8/12/1925 Deeded to: D.E. Harris, Alamosa, Co. Section 1

Sackett, Charles D. born --- died 1925 Notes: Block 13 Lot # A Grave # 4Deed # 27 Date of deed 8/12/1925 Deeded to: D.E. Harris, Alamosa, Co.

Sackett, Dorothy M. born 11/1/1903 died 9/12/1998 Section 1

Sackett, Richard born 10/29/1930 died 7/13/1947 Notes: Block 13 Lot # A Grave # 6Deed # 27 Date of deed 8/12/1925 Deeded to: D.E. Harris, Alamosa, Co. Section 1

Sadlier, Charles A. born --- died 5/7/1943 Notes: Utah SGT 312 Bakery Co 2MC Block 12 Lot # 1 Grave # 2

Sager, Ginger Lynn born --- died 1953 Notes: Our baby Block 12 Lot # 9 Grave # 1Deed # 5 Date of deed 1920 Deeded to: Carl C. Atchison

Sager, H. B. died 9-?-1920

Sager, Hugh M. born 1889 died 1974 Notes: On stone with Sarah, cemetery record shows death as 1944 Block 12 Lot # 9 Grave # 6

Sager, Maurice E. born 1923 died 2006

Sager, Sarah (Atchison) born 1898 died 1975 Notes: On stone with Hugh Block 12 Lot # 9 Grave # 7

Sanchez, Annie Charlifue born 1902 died 1969 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 2 Grave # 10 Section 1

Sanchez, Edward Joe born 5/19/1938 died 3/8/1963 Notes: Colorado SP 4 Co D 21 Inf Block 1 Lot # 13 Grave # 7 Section 1

Sanchez, Freddie D. born 12/23/1941 died 10/22/1989 Notes: Married 12-13-1969 Sanchez, Frederick D. born 12/23/1941 died 10/22/1989 Notes: PFC US Army Section 1

Sanchez, Delphine M. born 5/29/1933 died 11/24/1990 Section 4

Sanchez, Henry J. born 9/8/1931 died 11/27/1996 Section 2

Sanchez, Leonore born 3/26/1905 died 6/21/1905 Section 2

Sanchez, Marie D. born 1/2/1946 died no date

Sanderson, Alexander Bascom born 1854 died 1914 Notes: On stone with Nancy Block 10 Lot # 4 Grave # 2 Section 4

Sanderson, Nancy Adaline born 1858 died 1912 Notes: On stone with Alexander, cemetery record shows birth as 1857 Block 10 Lot # 4 Grave # 3 Section 4

Sandry, Elmer born 1928 died 1996 Section 4

Sandry, Joseph born 1921 died 1995 Section 4

Sandusky, George born --- died 1915 Notes: Sandowski Block 15 Lot # 7 Grave # 1 Section 4

Saneff, Mick born --- died 1915 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 6 Grave # 1

Sarello, E. born 1861 died 1959 Section 4

Sardello, Ida born 8/2/1912 died 3/29/1944 Notes: On stone with Joe Block 2 Lot # A Grave # 1Deed # 96 Date of deed 4/4/1944 Deeded to: Joe Sardello Section 3

Sardello, Joe born 8-1-1886 died 7/22/1964 Notes: WWI Colorado Pvt 116th Spruce Sq, On stone with Ida Block 2 Lot # A Grave # 2 Section 3

Sardello, John born --- died 1939 Notes: Deed is for 8 1/2 feet of SW part. Block 2 Lot # A Grave # SWDeed # 75 Date of deed 11/25/1939 Deeded to: Mrs. Theresa Sardello

Sardello, Richard Carlo born 1/28/1937 died 7/12/1998Sp4 US Army Korea Section 3

Sordello, Giovanni born 8-14-1879 died 11/6/1939 Notes: Father Block 2 Lot # A Grave # 6 Section 3

Sordello, Theresa born 1888 died 1972 Notes: Block 2 Lot # A Grave # 5 Section 3

Satterstrum, Myrtle Clark born 1891 died 1926 Notes: Eastern Star, Wife and Mother Block 9 Lot # 8 Grave # 9 Section 1

Scales, Luella Martha born 1891 died 1977 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 11 Grave # 7 Section 1

Scales, W. Kenneth born 6/3/1911 died 12/9/1986 Notes: Pvt US Army WWII, per Cremation Order: wife: Jennie L. Scales, daughter: Shaula M. Simpkins, sons: Mark K. and Stephen G. Scales. Interred 12-30-1986 Block 19 Lot # KLM Grave # 5 Section 4

Scandrett, Nellie B. born 1908 died 1995 Section 1

Scandrett, William F. born 1938 died 1965 Notes: Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 2 Grave # 5 Section 1

Schiller, Frederick Wayne born 1/1/1922 died 9/7/1983 Notes: Block 13 Lot # 5 Grave # 1 Section 1

Schiller, Emma M. "Pat" born 6/10/1918 died 10/28/1999 Notes: Block 13 Lot # 5 Grave # 2 Section 1

Schmidt, Edna L. born 8/28/1937 died no date Schmidt, Edna L.

Schmidt. Lavoy W. born 12/23/1925 died 12/1/2005 Schmidt. Lavoy W.

Scholes, Wilma A. born --- died 1987 Notes: Section 4 Block 6 Lot # 3 Grave # 10

Scott, A.W. born --- died 1933 Notes: Section 4

Scoveley, Ole born 1887 died 1917 Notes: grave location unknown

Scovely, P.L. born --- died --- Notes: Block 16 Lot # 11 Grave # ?

Seaman, Ben F. born 1878 died 1968 Notes: Ben and Francis were killed in a car accident on the bridge north of La Veta Block 13 Lot # A Grave # 9Deed # 107 Date of deed 8/5/1947 Deeded to: Ben Seaman Section 1

Seaman, Frances born 1884 died 1968 Notes: Block 13 Lot # A Grave # 10Deed # 107 Date of deed 8/5/1947 Deeded to: Ben Seaman Section 1

Seaman, Kenneth H. born 2/12/1920 died 4/20/1970 Notes: Colorado, T SGT US Army WWII Block 13 Lot # A Grave # 11Deed # 107 Date of deed 8/5/1947 Deeded to: Ben Seaman Section 1

Sease, Sallie B. born 1860 died 1943 Notes: Block 2 Lot # B Grave # 5 Section 3

Self, Margaret S. born 1851 died 1887 Notes: Block 7 Lot # East E Grave # S1/2 Section 3

Shane, A. born --- died 1899 Notes: Section 4

Shank, John born 1904 died 1921 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 5 Grave # 3&4Deed # 29 Date of deed 2/26/1926 Deeded to: George Edmondson Section 4

Shaw, Eileen born --- died --- Notes: Block 1 Lot # B Grave # 3Deed # 54 Date of deed 5/10/1935 Deeded to: Mrs. L.W. Shaw

Shaw, Lawrence Ward born 1897 died 1935 Notes: Block 1 Lot # B Grave # 1Deed # 54 Date of deed 5/10/1935 Deeded to: Mrs. L.W. Shaw Section 1

Shaw, Ranaldo S. born 8-31-1894 died 6/26/1950 Notes: Colorado, PFC 18th Balloon Co A.S. WWI Block 1 Lot # B Grave # 2Deed # 54 Date of deed 5/10/1935 Deeded to: Mrs. L.W. Shaw Section 1

Shaw, Sherman C. born 1865 died 1936 Notes: On stone with Stella Block 1 Lot # B Grave # 5Deed # 54 Date of deed 5/10/1935 Deeded to: Mrs. L.W. Shaw Section 1

Shaw, Stella born 1872 died 1958 Notes: On stone with Sherman Block 1 Lot # B Grave # 4Deed # 54 Date of deed 5/10/1935 Deeded to: Mrs. L.W. Shaw Section 1

Shearer, Baby born 11/30/1904 died 12/24/1904 Notes: cemetery record shows date of 1901 Block 11 Lot # 5 Grave # 11&12 Section 4

Shearer, Ed died 2-1928 age 35y

Sherbondy, Joyce Coleman born 10/26/1914 died 8/24/1961 Notes: Eastern Star Block 1 Lot # 5 Grave # 5 Section 1

Sherbondy, Lewis A. born 8/18/1909 died 6/5/1956 Notes: S SGT 770th Tech Sch Sq A.A.F. WWII Block 1 Lot # 5 Grave # 6 Section 1

Sherrill, J. born --- died 1919 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 10 Grave # 8Deed # 9 Date of deed 7/25/1922 Deeded to: Arthur Bruce

Sherrill, Jim born 1889 died 1935 Notes: On stone with Pearl Block 12 Lot # 10 Grave # 5Deed # 9 Date of deed 7/25/1922 Deeded to: Arthur Bruce

Sherrill, Pearl born 1894 died 1976 Notes: On stone with Jim Block 12 Lot # 10 Grave # 5Deed # 9 Date of deed 7/25/1922 Deeded to: Arthur Bruce

Shippy, Sarah E. born 1-1-1855 died 4/20/1936 Notes: Block 17 Lot # East H Grave # S1/2 Section 1

Shoemaker, Elmer born 1882 died 1949 Notes: Mason Block 11 Lot # 7 Grave # 5Deed # 62 Date of deed 12/2/1937 Deeded to: W.B.Hall Section 4

Shoemaker, Evelyn (Mauldin) born --- died 9/29/1907 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 7 Grave # 6Deed # 62 Date of deed 12/2/1937 Deeded to: W.B.Hall Section 4

Shoemaker, infant born no date died 9/30/1907 Notes: on stone with Evelyn Shoemaker

Simmons, Barnie E. born 1887 died 1922 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 11 Grave # 9Deed # 11 Date of deed 8/30/1922 Deeded to: Mrs. Simmons

Simms, Baby born --- died 1944 Notes: Daughter of James M. Simms, resident of Los Angeles, California Block 12 Lot # C Grave # 1Deed # 97 Date of deed 6/9/1944 Deeded to: James M. Simms

Simpson, Dorris G. born 10/10/1916 died --- Section 4

Simpson, William F. born 6/3/1912 died 1/7/1994 Section 4

Skora, Martha Powell born 1929 died 1964 Notes: Block 3 Lot # B Grave # 10 Section 3

Slone, John B. born 2-21-1836 died 10/30/1910 Notes: Father Block 12 Lot # 6 Grave # 4 Date of deed 5/7/1901 Deeded to: J.B.Slone Slone, John B.

Slone, V.E. born 5-17-1843 died 4/14/1915 Notes: Mother Block 12 Lot # 6 Grave # 2 Date of deed 5/7/1901 Deeded to: J.B.Slone Slone, V.E.

Slone, William born --- died 1881 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 6 Grave # 3

Smith Family stone Section 3

Smith, Baby born 1909 died 1910 Notes: child of Bert, grave location unknown

Smith, Baby born 1916 died 1916 Notes: child of Bert, grave location unknown

Smith, H. born --- died --- Section 1

Smith, Alice (Lester) born 1908 died 1989 Notes: Block 11 Lot # 3 Grave # 9 Section 4

Smith, Artelia A. (Cox) born 11-20-1861 died 8/30/1934 Notes: Mother Block 7 Lot # 5 Grave # 2 Section 3

Smith, Bert born --- died 1923 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 4 Grave # 5

Smith, Cleveland N. "Polie" born 1885 died 1950 Notes: husband of Lillie Edith Crumley Smith Firm Block 19 Lot # 8 Grave # 1 Section 4

Smith, Edwin L. born 1866 died 1935 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 5 Grave # 8

Smith, Eliza L. born 1878 died 1914 Notes: Wife of Silas, cemetery record shows birth as 1876, UFEW Block 5 Lot # 5 Grave # 4 Section 1

Smith, Ellis H. born 1911 died 1995 Section 4

Smith, Esther L. (Crumley) born 1892 died 1981 Notes: On stone with George Block 19 Lot # 8 Grave # 9 Section 4

Smith, Etola L. (Falk) born 1910 died --- Notes: On stone with M. Lyle Section 1

Smith, George W. born 1885 died 1962 Notes: On stone with Esther Block 19 Lot # 8 Grave # 10 Section 4

Smith, Hannah J. (Pittman) born 1887 died 1967 Notes: On stone with Silas Block 5 Lot # 5 Grave # 2 Section 1

Smith, Harold born 1897 died 1979 Notes: Mason Block 11 Lot # 3 Grave # 8 Section 4

Smith, Harold born 1897 died 1979 Notes: Pvt US Army WWI

Smith, Henry born --- died about 1909 Notes: Block 9 Lot # D Grave # N1/2

Smith, Herbert O. born 1899 died 1961 Notes: Mason, BPOE Block 5 Lot # 5 Grave # 6 Section 1

Smith, Howard born 1897 died --- Notes: Block 7 Lot # 5 Grave # 12 Section 3

Smith, J. Selden born 1/10/1933 died 1/19/1933 Notes: Our baby, cemetery record shows birth as 1932 Block 11 Lot # 3 Grave # 7 Section 4

Smith, James born 1881 died 1882 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 5 Grave # 11 Section 3

Smith, Jasper born 1852 died 1918 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 4 Grave # 3

Smith, Lillie Edith "Firm" born 1890 died 1979 Section 4

Smith, Lilly L. born 1907 died 2000 Section 4

Smith, Lilly May (Carroll) born --- died --- Notes: Block 12 Lot # 5 Grave # 7

Smith, Lola Edith born 1891 died 1976 Notes: Eastern Star, On stone with Thomas Block 7 Lot # 4 Grave # 8 Section 3

Smith, Louisa (Boyd) born 1854 died 1915 Notes: wife of Jasper Block 12 Lot # 4 Grave # 4

Smith, M. Lyle born 1906 died 1972 Notes: IOOF, On stone with Etola Block 5 Lot # 5 Grave # 7 Section 1

Smith, Mable born --- died 1988 Notes: wife of William Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 1

Smith, Marilyn T. born 9/21/1938 died 11/27/2000 Section 1

Smith, Nellie (Dotson) born 1889 died 1973 Notes: On stone with Oscar Block 14 Lot # 1 Grave # 2 Section 4

Smith, Oscar born 1885 died 1969 Notes: On stone with Nellie Block 14 Lot # 1 Grave # 1 Section 4

Smith, P. born --- died --- Notes: Block 16 Lot # E Grave # N1/2

Smith, Paul H. born 1901 died 1957 Notes: Mason, On stone with Velma Block 19 Lot # 8 Grave # 12 Section 4

Smith, Peter born 1828 died 1913 Notes: Father Block 12 Lot # 5 Grave # 5

Smith, Preston born 1893 died 1896 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 5 Grave # 7 Section 3

Smith, Roger R. born 1943 died 1962 Notes: Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 2 Grave # 8 Section 1

Smith, Sarah M. "Mavie" born 12/28/1922 died 6/12/1987 Section 3

Smith, Selina A. born 1839 died 1913 Notes: Mother Block 12 Lot # 5 Grave # 4

Smith, Sidney born 1887 died 1888 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 5 Grave # 10 Section 3

Smith, Silas L. born 1879 died 1956 Notes: On stone with Hannah, AF & AM Block 5 Lot # 5 Grave # 3 Section 1

Smith, Sonny L. born 8/5/1934 died 1/4/1996Walter Section 1

Smith, Thomas Otho born 1889 died 1929 Notes: Mason, On stone with Lola Block 7 Lot # 4 Grave # 7Deed # 98&99 Date of deed 9/2/1904 Deeded to: J. Bruce & W.E. Smith Section 3

Smith, Velma M. born 1902 died 1997 Notes: Eastern Star, On stone with Paul Block 19 Lot # 8 Grave # 11 Section 4

Smith, W. born --- died 1899 Notes: Block 8 Lot # West B Date of deed 12-27-1899 Deeded to: Wm. Smith

Smith, Waldo Edward born 1892 died 1944 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 5 Grave # 5 Section 3

Smith, Walter born 1892 died --- Notes: Block 7 Lot # 5 Grave # 9 Section 3

Smith, William born --- died --- Notes: husband of Mable Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 2

Smith, William Ellis born 1-19-1858 died 2/14/1938 Notes: Father Block 7 Lot # 5 Grave # 3 Section 3

Smith, William F. born 1883 died 1904 Notes: WOW Block 9 Lot # 5 Grave # 1 Section 3

Sneddon, Earl born 1912 died 1944 Notes: Father Block 12 Lot # C Grave # 8Deed # 99 Date of deed 11/3/1944 Deeded to: Mildred Sneddon, Trinidad, Co.

Sneddon, George born 1901 died 1940 Notes: deed #78, deceased, George Sneddon, 11-11-1940 by Mrs. Lois Sneddon of Ojo, Co. for 16-C-NE1/4 Block 12 Lot # C Grave # 6&7Deed # 99 Date of deed 11/3/1944 Deeded to: Mildred Sneddon

Sneddon, Isabel A. born 1874 died 1950 Notes: Mother, On stone with William Block 12 Lot # 12 Grave # 2Deed # 10 Date of deed 7/24/1922 Deeded to: Mrs. Wm. Sneddon Jr.

Sneddon, Marguerite (Kitchen) born 1906 died 1930 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 8 Grave # 3 Section 3

Sneddon, Kenneth born 1928 died 1930 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 8 Grave # 10 Section 3

Sneddon, Roy born 1906 died 1975 Notes: Block 12 Lot # C Grave # 9Deed # 99 Date of deed 11/3/1944 Deeded to: Mildred Sneddon

Sneddon, William born 1853 died 1923 Notes: Father, on stone with Isabelprobably died in 1922 per deed Block 12 Lot # 12 Grave # 3Deed # 10 Date of deed 7/24/1922 Deeded to: Mrs. Wm. Sneddon Jr.

Snider, Morris E. born 1926 died --- Section 4

Snider, Wilma L. born 1925 died 1995 Section 4

Snyder, W.W. born 1850 died 1922 Notes: Block 8 Lot # West E Grave # S1/2Deed # 8 Date of deed 3/8/1922 Deeded to: Mrs. W.W. Snyder

Spain, Carrie (Dryden) born 1881 died 1918 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 3 Grave # 4Deed # 26 Date of deed 10/5/1926 Deeded to: Wm. Spain Section 4

Spain, Sarah A. born 1870 died 1911 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 3 Grave # 3Deed # 26 Date of deed 10/5/1926 Deeded to: Wm. Spain Section 4

Spangler, M. Ethel born 1895 died 1923 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 10 Grave # 4

Spangler, Roy C. born 1890 died 1961 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 10 Grave # 5

Spielmann, Albert C. born 2-4-1871 died 7-28-1886 Notes: Block 1 Lot # A Grave # 11 Spielmann, Albert C. Section 1

Spielmann, Charles born 3-13-1843 died 12/18/1913 Notes: Block 1 Lot # A Grave # 10 Section 1

Spielmann, Grace A. born 1911 died 1947 Notes: Block 9 Lot # A Grave # 7Deed # 108 Date of deed 8/19/1947 Deeded to: Dart Spielman And E.A. Lindley Section 1

Spielmann, Karl Albert born 1886 died 1926 Notes: On stone with Mabel Block 1 Lot # 4 Grave # 12 Section 1

Spielman, Leskie K. born 4/21/1919 died 7/6/1991 Section 1

Spielmann, Mabel Howlett Hottinger born 1891 died 1962 Notes: On stone with Karl Block 1 Lot # 4 Grave # 11 Section 1

Spielmann, Minnie L. born 1849 died 1939 Notes: On Spielmann stone Block 1 Lot # A Grave # 12 Section 1

Springer Family Stone Section 4

Springer, Baby born --- died 1890 Notes: Block 11 Lot # B Grave # n Section 4

Springer, Edna born 1910 died 1910 Notes: Daughter of LeRoy Block 16 Lot # 2 Grave # 7

Springer, Harry L. born 1874 died 1974 Notes:

Springer, Harry L. born 1893 died 1918 Notes: Block 11 Lot # B Grave # S1/2 Section 4

Springer, James L. born 1861 died 1902 Notes: Block 11 Lot # A Grave # S1/2 Date of deed 1902 Deeded to: Mrs. J.L. Springer Section 4

Springer, LeRoy P. born 1869 died 1950 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 2 Grave # 6

Springer, Mary M. born 1853 died 1942 Notes: Block 11 Lot # A Grave # N1/2 Date of deed 1902 Deeded to: Mrs. J.L. Springer Section 4

Springer, Maud L. (Burtch) born 1874 died 1974 Notes: DAR Block 16 Lot # 2 Grave # 5 Springer, Maud L. (Burtch)

Stack, Howard B. born 1918 died 1991 Notes: Block 3 Lot # 12 Grave # 1 Section 1

Stack, Ruth E. born 1924 died --- Notes: Block 3 Lot # 12 Grave # 2 Section 1

Stewart, Cornelia born 1-?-1871 died 7-?-1913 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 8 Grave # 10

Stewart, David Charles born 1936 died 1939 Notes: Baby Block 12 Lot # 8 Grave # 8

Stewart, David S. born --- died 1949 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 8 Grave # 10

Stewart, S. born --- died --- Notes: Block 12 Lot # 8 Grave # 9

Stigall, Agnes L. born 1879 died 1954 Notes: On stone with Bennett Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 1 Grave # 3Deed # 125 Date of deed 8/2/1954 Deeded to: B.M. Stigall and L.C. Bray Section 1

Stigall, Bennett M. born 1875 died 1964 Notes: Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 1 Grave # 4Deed # 125 Date of deed 8/2/1954 Deeded to: B.M. Stigall and L.C. Bray Section 1

Stimus, ? born 1907 died 1908 Notes: Son of I.K. Stimus Block 10 Lot # A

Stockton, Jonathan Michael born 5/25/1969 died 10/29/1994 Section 2

Stockwell, H.M. died 2-17-1936 age 75y

Stollsteimer, Charles H. born 1887 died 1929 Notes: On stone with Dottie Block 17 Lot # 8 Grave # 5&6 Section 1

Stollsteimer, Dottie M. (Heikes) born 1894 died 1940 Notes: On stone with Charles Block 17 Lot # 8 Grave # 4&5 Section 1

Stone, Bernard F. born 9-22-1899 died 1/14/1957 Notes: Colorado PFC US Army WWII Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 9 Section 1

Stone, Julia J. died 11-1918

Stone, Nellie Josephine born 12/2/1910 died 3/9/1918 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 6 Grave # 7 Section 4

Strachan, Thomas born 1892 died 1922 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 4 Grave # 5

Stranger, C.F. born 8-20-1891 died 1-24-1894 Notes: Block 5 Lot # East B Grave # N1/2 Section 1

Stranger, Caroline P. born 1873 died 1961 Notes: Block 5 Lot # East A Grave # N1/2Deed # 15 Date of deed 3/16/1923 Deeded to: J.P. Stranger Section 1

Stranger, John P. born 1849 died 1943 Notes: Block 5 Lot # East A Grave # S1/2Deed # 15 Date of deed 3/16/1923 Deeded to: J.P. Stranger Section 1

Sudar, Carole K. born 1934 died 1975 Notes: Wife of George Sudar Block 3 Lot # 8 Grave # 6 Section 3

Suter, Martha Jane born 1822 died 1914 Notes: Block 7 Lot # West C Grave # N1/2 Section 3

Suter, William G. born 1816 died 1899 Notes: Block 7 Lot # West C Grave # S1/2 Section 3

Swinford, Frank Sherman born 1/2/1912 died 3/29/1985 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 12 Grave # 3 Section 3

Swinford, Grace A. born 1919 died --- Notes: Block 7 Lot # 12 Grave # 2 Section 3

Swoboda, Jo Ann Marie born 1932 died 1968 Notes: Block 3 Lot # B Grave # 11 Section 3

Taft, Esta Mae born 1905 died 1973 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 18 Grave # 3

Taft, John M. born 1900 died --- Notes: Block 12 Lot # 18 Grave # 4

Tanhauser, Adolph born 1875 died 1927 Notes: Block 13 Lot # D Grave # N1/2 Section 1

Tanhauser, Joe born 1907 died 1913 Notes: cemetery record shows 1909 Block 13 Lot # D Grave # S1/2 Section 1

Tannehill, Byrl born --- died --- Notes: Block 1 Lot # 15 Grave # 1

Tannehill. Gerald E. born --- died --- Notes: Block 1 Lot # 15 Grave # 12

Tannehill, Zelma A. born --- died --- Notes: Block 1 Lot # 15 Grave # 11

Taylor, Ethel V. born 1892 died 1994 Notes: On stone with James Block 10 Lot # 8 Grave # 11 Section 4

Taylor, J.M. born 1877 died 1900

Taylor, James H. born 1893 died 1972 Notes: Married 12-24-1919, on stone with Ethel Block 10 Lot # 8 Grave # 12 Section 4

Taylor, Rosaella born 1877 died 1900 Notes: Wife of J.M. Block 8 Lot # West C

Thomas, Arthur R. born 4/3/1938 died 6/12/1993 Section 1

Thomas, Edna M. born 1901 died 1990 Notes: On stone with Roy Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 3 Grave # 7 Section 1

Thomas, Ray M. born 1872 died 1926 Notes: On stone with Sarah Block 16 Lot # 10 Grave # 2Deed # 32 Date of deed 11/15/1926 Deeded to: Mrs. R.M. Thomas

Thomas, Roy born --- died --- Notes: Block 16 Lot # 10 Grave # 1Deed # 32 Date of deed 11/15/1926 Deeded to: Mrs. R.M. Thomas

Thomas, Roy W. born 1880 died 1961 Notes: On stone with Edna Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 3 Grave # 6 Section 1

Thomas, Sarah (Morgan) born 1892 died 1961 Notes: On stone with Ray Block 16 Lot # 10 Grave # 3Deed # 32 Date of deed 11/15/1926 Deeded to: Mrs. R.M. Thomas

Thompson, Hartzell born 9/14/1905 died 7/6/1980 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 10 Grave # 13 Section 4

Thompson, Mary Ann born 5/29/1904 died 11/8/1998 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 10 Grave # 14 Section 4

Thornton, Emmett born 1/8/1925 died 4/14/1998

Thornton, Mary Hays born 1/9/1924 died no date

Thornton, Virginia Lee born 4-?-1929 died 8-?-1956 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 16 Grave # 1Deed # 5 Date of deed 1920 Deeded to: Carl C. Atchison

Tice, ? born --- died --- Notes: Block 16 Lot # 5 Grave # 3

Tice, Anna M. born 1909 died 1920 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 5 Grave # 1

Tice, John Paul born 1/21/1917 died 7/4/1942 Notes: Colorado S SGT 73 Engrs Block 16 Lot # 5 Grave # 4&5

Tice, Rose born 12-24-1890 died 4/30/1984 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 5 Grave # 10

Tice, Steve born 1880 died 1961 Notes: cemetery record shows death as 1957 Block 16 Lot # 5 Grave # 9

Tiedeman, Mrs. Henry died 1-1972

Todd, Doris EuJeanne born 3/17/1922 died 10/21/1938 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 3 Grave # 8&9Deed # 68 Date of deed 10/31/1938 Deeded to: John Todd Section 4

Todd, E. Christine born 10/11/1927 died --- Notes: On stone with John Section 4 Todd, E. Christine

Todd, Elizabeth born 1847 died 1894 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 3 Grave # 8&7

Todd, Jessie M. born 1888 died 1976 Notes: On stone with John Block 15 Lot # 3 Grave # 11Deed # 68 Date of deed 10/31/1938 Deeded to: John Todd Section 4

Todd, John born 1882 died 1965 Notes: On stone with Jessie Block 15 Lot # 3 Grave # 10Deed # 68 Date of deed 10/31/1938 Deeded to: John Todd Section 4

Todd, John V. born 1/21/1914 died 12/22/1994 Notes: Married 7-19-1965 Todd, John V.S Sgt US Army WWII Purple Heart Section 4 Todd, John V.

Tompkins, Ethel born 1905 died 1980 Notes: Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 2 Grave # 7 Section 1

Tompkins, John C. born 6/29/1904 died 4/8/1983 Notes: Section 3 Block 4 Lot # 2 Grave # 6 Section 1

Tompkins, Joseph G. died 2-24-1944

Tracy, Carr H. born 1864 died 1922 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 8 Grave # 10 Section 3

Tracy, Charles A. born 1867 died 1934 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 8 Grave # 11 Section 3

Tracy, Irene born 1889 died 8-11-1889 Notes: Daughter of J.D. and E.B. age 5m 6d Block 7 Lot # 8 Grave # 8&7 Section 3

Tucker, Zella Merle born 6-10-1895 died 3/26/1981

Tuggle, Beulah born 1916 died 1987 Section 3

Tuggle, Charles Owen born 7/4/1909 died 5/23/1986 Notes: PVT 596 Bomb Sqd., per disposition: Cremated 5-27-1986, 76 years old, ashes interred 5-28-1986 Block 3 Lot # 2 Grave # 11 Section 3

Tuley, Robert M. born 1911 died --- Section 4 Tuley, Robert M.

Tuley, Virginia D. born 1919 died 1989 Section 4 Tuley, Virginia D.

Ugolini, Anna M. born 1/19/1914 died 11/26/1987 Notes: Block 11 Lot # B Grave # 10 Section 4

Ugolini, Reynold born 9/30/1916 died --- Notes: Block 11 Lot # B Grave # 9 Section 4

Ulibarri, Edward born 5/27/1933 died 12/28/1994 Section 3

Ulibarri, Mike born 11/13/1927 died 7/1/1990Pvt US Army WWII Section 3

Umberto, ? died 2-1922

Underwood, Daniel born 1840 died 1912 Notes: 1st Indiana H.A. Co H Civil War Block 12 Lot # C Grave # S1/2

Underwood, James M. born 1874 died 1947 Notes: On stone with Roneay Block 2 Lot # B Grave # 2Deed # 72 Date of deed 10/9/1939 Deeded to: James Underwood Section 3

Underwood, James B. born 10/31/1919 died 4/6/1953 Notes: Colorado CPL US Marine Corps WWII (first husband of Ruth Weir Stack *1) Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 6Deed # 124 Date of deed 4/13/1953 Deeded to: Ruth Underwood Section 1

Underwood, Lenora born 1-1-1818 died 4/10/1901 Notes: Mother Block 12 Lot # C Grave # N1/2

Underwood, Roneay Elizabeth born 1884 died 1939 Notes: On stone with James Block 2 Lot # B Grave # 3Deed # 72 Date of deed 10/9/1939 Deeded to: James Underwood Section 3

Underwood, Ruth born --- died --- Notes: Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 9Deed # 124 Date of deed 4/13/1953 Deeded to: Ruth Underwood

Utt, Milton G. born 1898 died 1963 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 2 Grave # 6 Utt, Milton G.

Utt, Wilma (Boyd) born 1904 died 1973 Notes: Block 12 Lot # 2 Grave # 5&6 Utt, Wilma (Boyd)

Vail, Thomas Edward born 3/11/1919 died 12/2/1993ETM 3 US Navy WWII Section 4

VanGieson, Kenneth Wayne born 5/4/1966 died 3/13/1986 Notes: per disposition: age 19 years, massive internal injuries, Ft. Garland, Costilla County, Co. buried 3-17-1986 Block 4 Lot # 11 Grave # 2

Vasquez, Charles A. born 1889 died 1912 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 6 Grave # 1 Date of deed 1/28/1901 Deeded to: H.W. Vasquez Section 3

Vasquez, Dora Belle born 9-29-1892 died 1/24/1901 Notes: cemetery records show birth as 1893 Block 2 Lot # 6 Grave # 4 Date of deed 1/28/1901 Deeded to: H.W. Vasquez Section 3

Vasquez, Fred W. born 1875 died 1947 Notes: Block 1 Lot # B Grave # 10Deed # 50 Date of deed 2/6/1931 Deeded to: Verna Vasquez Section 1

Vasquez, Hi born 1905 died 1905 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 6 Grave # 9 Date of deed 1/28/1901 Deeded to: H.W. Vasquez Section 3

Vasquez, Hiram W. born 1844 died 1939 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 6 Grave # 12 Date of deed 1/28/1901 Deeded to: H.W. Vasquez Section 3

Vasquez, Louisa born 1870 died 1909 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 6 Grave # 10 Date of deed 1/28/1901 Deeded to: H.W. Vasquez Section 3

Vasquez, Leola M. born 1895 died 1911 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 6 Grave # 2 Date of deed 1/28/1901 Deeded to: H.W. Vasquez Section 3

Vasquez, Martha M. (Gribble) born 1860 died 1940 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 6 Grave # 11 Date of deed 1/28/1901 Deeded to: H.W. Vasquez Section 3

Vass, ? born --- died --- Notes: Block 16 Lot # 11 Grave # 2

Vernon, Ada O. (Page) born 1889 died 1967 Notes: On Vernon stone Block 14 Lot # A Grave # 11Deed # 60 Date of deed 1/2/1937 Deeded to: Mrs.Ada Vernon Section 4

Vernon, J. Byron born 1913 died 1952 Notes: On Vernon stone Block 14 Lot # A Grave # 12Deed # 60 Date of deed 1/2/1937 Deeded to: Mrs.Ada Vernon Section 4

Vernon, John W. born 1869 died 1936 Notes: On Vernon stone Block 14 Lot # A Grave # 10Deed # 60 Date of deed 1/2/1937 Deeded to: Mrs.Ada Vernon Section 4

Vick, Emily S. born 1827 died 1903 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 8 Grave # 4

Vietti, Betty J. born 11/27/1926 died 4/27/2001 Section 4

Vietti, F. Don born 6/26/1924 died --- Section 4

Vigil, Arnoldo born --- died --- Notes: Block 20 Lot # 3 Grave # 4

Vigil, C. born --- died --- Notes: Block 19 Lot # East H Grave # N1/2Deed # 34 Date of deed 3/8/1924 Deeded to: Espiridion Vigil Section 4

Vigil, Gladys May born --- died 1928 Notes: Block 20 Lot # 3 Grave # 1

Vigil, Manuelita born 1843 died 1923 Notes: Deed says Manuelito, per deed died in 1924 Block 19 Lot # East G Grave # S1/2Deed # 34 Date of deed 3/8/1924 Deeded to: Espiridion Vigil

Vories, David L. born --- died 1947 Notes: twin Block 8 Lot # 8 Grave # 3

Vories, F. Benton born 1882 died 1942 Notes: cemetery record shows first name as F. Block 8 Lot # 8 Grave # 5

Vories, John H. born 1853 died 1894 Notes: born Carroll County KY, Reverend Block 8 Lot # 8 Grave # 9&10

Vories, Lula Benton born 1860 died 1941 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 8 Grave # 8&9

Vories, Lizzie born 7-12-1892 died 7-13-1892 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 8 Grave # 10&11

Vories, Morton born 1-6-1889 died 4-14-1890 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 8 Grave # 11&12

Wade, Baby born 1911 died 1911 Notes: son of John Block 16 Lot # C Grave # S1/2

Wade, John born no date died no date

Wagner, George Alan "Alan" born 1904 died 7/22/1987 Notes: per transit permit: 83 years old, died at Perryton, Ochiltree County, Texas, buried 7-26-1987 Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 3Deed # 127 Date of deed 3/28/1955 Deeded to: Earnest Ward

Wagner, Delbert G. born 1944 died 1967 Notes: Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 1Deed # 127 Date of deed 3/28/1955 Deeded to: Earnest Ward Section 1

Wagner, Ella Mae born 1914 died --- Section 1

Wagner, Elsie E. born 6/10/1904 died 1984 Notes: On stone with Fred Block 16 Lot # 8 Grave # 5 Wagner, Elsie E.

Wagner, Fred J. born 6-24-1892 died 10/26/1971 Notes: On stone with Elsie Block 16 Lot # 8 Grave # 6 Wagner, Fred J.

Wagner, G. Allen born 1904 died 6/9/1905 Section 1

Wagner, Mary A. born 1866 died 1944 Notes: cemetery record shows middle initial of M. Block 16 Lot # 8 Grave # 1

Walls, Clyde James born 11-18-1880 died 3/8/1965 Notes: On stone with Della Section 4 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 10 Section 2

Walls, Della Loretta born 1-18-1880 died 2/2/1967 Notes: On stone with Clyde, cemetery record shows Delia Section 4 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 9 Section 2

Walls, Glenn F. born 1914 died 1960 Notes: Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 3 Grave # 6Deed # 142 Date of deed 2/12/1960 Deeded to: Mrs, Glenn Walls Section 1

Walls, Greta M. (Toogood) born 1916 died 1992 Section 1

Wank, Josephine M. Baione born 1927 died --- Notes: Block 5 Lot # 17 Grave # 5 Section 4

Wank, Roy A. "Curly" born 1924 died 1997 Notes: Block 5 Lot # 17 Grave # 4 Section 4

Ward, D. born 1888 died 1955 Notes: Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 7Deed # 127 Date of deed 3/28/1955 Deeded to: Earnest Ward Section 1

Ward, Delphina U. born 1883 died 1956 Notes: On stone with Joseph Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 9Deed # 121 Date of deed 9/11/1950 Deeded to: Mrs. Joseph Ward, Denver, Co. Section 1

Ward, E. born --- died --- Notes: Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 2 Grave # 6Deed # 127 Date of deed 3/28/1955 Deeded to: Earnest Ward

Ward, Edward born 5/21/1912 died 12/25/1971 Notes: Colorado S Sgt US Army WWII Block 1 Lot # 13 Grave # 6 Section 1

Ward, Ernest born --- died 1979 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 11 Grave # B Section 1

Ward, Glenn E. born 1938 died 1951 Notes: Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 2Deed # 121 Date of deed 9/11/1950 Deeded to: Mrs. Joseph Ward, Denver, Co. Section 1

Ward, Joe born --- died about 1909 Notes: Section 9 Block A Lot # S1/2 Section 1

Ward, Joseph A. born 1870 died 1950 Notes: On stone with Delphina Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 10Deed # 121 Date of deed 9/11/1950 Deeded to: Mrs. Joseph Ward, Denver, Co. Section 1

Ward, L. born 1917 died 1953 Notes: Section 3 Block 8 Lot # 2 Grave # 1Deed # 121 Date of deed 9/11/1950 Deeded to: Mrs. Joseph Ward, Denver, Co. Section 1

Ward, Lucy P. born 6/15/1909 died 10/13/1991 Notes: Obit Section 4

Ward, Velini born 8-25-1897 died 6/2/1980 Section 4

Ward, William born 1835 died 3-1913 age 78y

Ward, Mrs. William died 12-1915

Ward, William "Bill" born 10/14/1919 died 10/27/1982 Notes: Tec 5 US Army WWII Block 1 Lot # 13 Grave # 5 Section 1

Ware, Edith born 8-17-1879 died 2/27/1904 Notes: On stone with Ina, cemetery record shows birth as 1880 Block 10 Lot # 8 Grave # 8 Date of deed 6/5/1901 Deeded to: G.W. Ware Section 4

Ware, Ina born 2-24-1883 died 6/4/1901 Notes: On stone with Edith Block 10 Lot # 8 Grave # 7 Date of deed 6/5/1901 Deeded to: G.W. Ware Section 4

Watson, Burnett B. born --- died 5-19-1899 Notes: age 35y 7m 5d, Our Brother, cemetery record shows death as 1889 Block 8 Lot # East B Grave # N1/2

Watts, Travis William born 10/26/1980 died 7/1/1999 Watts, Travis William Section 2

Waymire, Cleo G. born 1903 died 1974 Notes: Block 1 Lot # B Grave # 12 Section 1

Webber, Helena born --- died 1925 Notes: Block 19 Lot # 7 Grave # 4&5

Webster, Charles Carlton born 1871 died 1957 Notes: IOOF Block 14 Lot # 4 Grave # 2&3 Section 4

Webster, Minnie May born 1876 died 1952 Notes: Rebekah Block 14 Lot # 4 Grave # 1&2 Section 4

Weed, Minah Lee born 7/19/1904 died 3/14/1996 Section 3

Weir, Helen S. born 6-10-1891 died 11/26/1980 Notes: Section 3 Block 7 Lot # 3 Grave # 10 Section 1

Weir, Mae born 3/23/1914 died --- Section 4

Weir, R.H. died 3-28-1902

Weir, Robert R. born 6/29/1913 died 2/10/1996 Section 4

Welsby, Elmus Melcena born 1889 died 1969 Notes: Block 10 Lot # 4 Grave # 12 Section 4

Welsby, George born 1905 died 1990 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 16 Grave # 6 Section 1

Welsby, Lena K. born 1903 died 1998 Notes: Block 1 Lot # 16 Grave # 5 Section 1

Wheeler, Dorothy Mae born 1916 died 1976 Notes: Beloved Mother Block 4 Lot # B Grave # 5

Wheeler, Henry T. born 1879 died 1948 Notes: On stone with Nettie, cemetery record shows death as 1945 Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 2Deed # 81 Date of deed 3/28/1941 Deeded to: H.T. Wheeler Section 3

Wheeler, Nettie Mae born 1872 died 1941 Notes: On stone with Henry Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 1Deed # 81 Date of deed 3/28/1941 Deeded to: H.T. Wheeler Section 3

Wheeler, Paulina E. born 1866 died 1946 Notes: Block 3 Lot # A Grave # 3Deed # 81 Date of deed 3/28/1941 Deeded to: H.T. Wheeler Section 3

White, Elmo died 8-10-1957 age 68y

White, Gideon S. born 1841 died 1914 Notes: Co O 1st Tenn Cav Civil War. Old deed lost Block 9 Lot # 5 Grave # 6Deed # 55 Date of deed 9/10/1935 Deeded to: Albert Parks Section 1

White, James V. born5/11/1917died 5/16/1997Notes: S Sgt US Army Air Corps WWII Section 1

Whitney, C.A. born --- died about 1910 Notes: Block 9 Lot # C Grave # S1/2 Section 1

Wiedmayer, George F. born 1831 died 1916 Notes: 10th Wis, Inf Co C Civil War Block 8 Lot # 7 Grave # 12&11

Wilkinson, Jane Roberts died 11-1918

Williams, Cora Belle born 3-21-1892 died 5/21/1982 Notes: Block 7 Lot # 11 Grave # 9 Section 3

Williams, Elenore Isabelle born 1898 died 1973 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 15 Grave # 2

Williams, L. born --- died --- Notes: Block 7 Lot # West E Grave # N1/2 Section 3

Williams, Nillah B. born 1883 died 1965 Notes: Block 8 Lot # 4 Grave # 1

Williams, Thomas Clifford born 12/21/1921 died 8/24/1994 Section 3

Williams, Verna May born 10/8/1925 died --- Section 3

Williams, Yvette Fay born 11-8-1896 died 12/30/1987 Notes: Auntie Block 7 Lot # 11 Grave # 1 Section 3

Willis, Florence Elizabeth born 1914 died 1981 Section 4

Willis, Fred Guy born 1885 died 1967 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 6 Grave # 1Deed # 103 Date of deed 2/15/1946 Deeded to: F.G. Willis Section 4

Willis, Fred T. born 1910 died 1976 Notes: Block 14 Lot # 6 Grave # 3Deed # 103 Date of deed 2/15/1946 Deeded to: F.G. Willis Section 4

Willis, Harry R. born 7/6/1914 died 12/13/1998 Section 4

Willis, Mary Elizabeth born 4-7-1889 died 2/15/1946 Notes: Obit Block 14 Lot # 6 Grave # 2Deed # 103 Date of deed 2/15/1946 Deeded to: F.G. Willis Section 4

Willis, Mary Murray (Francisco) born 5-9-1829 died 1-10-1893 Notes: Wife of R.B. Block 2 Lot # 5 Grave # 4 Section 3

Willis, Robert Burch born 9-6-1834 died 7/9/1900 Notes: born Adams, NY Block 2 Lot # 5 Grave # 5 Section 3

Willis, Verna McMains Vasquez born 1883 died 1976 Notes: Block 1 Lot # B Grave # 11 Section 1

Wilson, Andrew born --- died 6/24/1919 Notes: born Reddingmuir, Scotland age 28y Block 9 Lot # 9 Grave # 5&6 Section 1

Wilson, Gene born 1891 died 1981 Notes: Block 4 Lot # A Grave # 10

Wilson, Harold F. born 1915 died no date

Wilson, Helen born 1893 died --- Notes:

Wilson, J.E. born --- died --- Notes: Block 6 Lot # East E

Wilson, Lloyd Eugene born 11/26/1917 died 3/8/1990 Notes: Pvt US Army Section 4

Wilson, Lois Viana born 1919 died 3/28/1984 Notes: Block 4 Lot # A Grave # 9

Wood, J.F., Chaplain born 1865 died 1953 Notes: US Army Block 11 Lot # 3 Grave # 5&6 Section 4

Wood, Jennie V. born 1881 died 1909 Notes: Wife Block 11 Lot # 3 Grave # 6 Section 4

Wood, Marshall born 3/8/1912 died 10/15/1994 Section 2

Wood, Martha born 8/18/1914 died --- Section 2

Wood, Mary E. (Lester) born 1876 died 1930 Notes: Wife Block 11 Lot # 3 Grave # 5 Wood, Mary E. (Lester) Section 4

Woodman, Doris E. born 6/25/1923 died --- Section 4 Woodman, Doris E. Section 4

Woodman, Helen R. born --- died --- Notes: Daughter Section 4

Woodman, Wallace C. born 7/20/1920 died 9/5/2000 Notes: Cpl Us Army Woodman, Wallace C. Section 4

Woodring, Flora born 11-15-1893 died 2/6/1988 Notes: Deed # 71 Date of deed 3/30/1901 Deeded to: G.H. Boyd Section 3

Woodring, E. born --- died --- Section 3

Woodring, Ewell born 2/18/1910 died 4/10/1991

Woodring, Henry C. born 1860 died 1932 Notes: On stone with Lula Block 2 Lot # 7 Grave # 8Deed # 71 Date of deed 3/30/1901 Deeded to: G.H. Boyd Section 3

Woodring, Jones Allan born 1897 died 1914 Notes: Block 2 Lot # 7 Grave # 6Deed # 71 Date of deed 3/30/1901 Deeded to: G.H. Boyd Section 3

Woodring, Lucille Helen born 5/11/1922 died 12/27/2001

Woodring, Lula A. (Alexander) born 1869 died 1943 Notes: On stone with Henry Block 2 Lot # 7 Grave # 9Deed # 71 Date of deed 3/30/1901 Deeded to: G.H. Boyd Section 3

Woodruff, William Hibben born 1866 died 1932 Notes: Block 6 Lot # East B Grave # S1/2

Woods, Delbert Ralph born 1/6/1927 died 1/3/2000US Navy WWII Section 1

Woods, Harriett L. born 2/24/1928 died 9/14/1977 Notes: Mom Block 1 Lot # 12 Grave # 1 Section 1

Woods, Thomas Marion born 2-12-1899 died 3/5/1956 Notes: PVT Oklahoma Hq Co 137 Inf WWI, T.M. Woods Jr lived at 2646 W. 1st Sreet in denver at time of deed. Section 3 Block 6 Lot # 1 Grave # 9Deed # 130 Date of deed 3/6/1956 Deeded to: T.M. Woods, Jr. Denver, Co Section 1

Woody, James B born 1901 died 1983 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 3 Grave # 3Deed # 67 Date of deed 8/23/1938 Deeded to: James B. Woody Section 4

Woody, James B. Jr. born 1937 died 1938 Notes: Block 15 Lot # 3 Grave # 4Deed # 67 Date of deed 8/23/1938 Deeded to: James B. Woody Section 4

Woody, Mary Mae born 1903 died --- Block Section 4

Wright, ? born --- died --- Notes: Block 12 Lot # 11 Grave # 4

Wright, James Byard, M.D. born 1870 died 1923 Notes: born in Indiana Block 12 Lot # 11 Grave # 3

Yacconi, Ergene born 1888 died 1943 Notes: On stone with Teobaldo Block 15 Lot # A Grave # 3Deed # 76 Date of deed 4/25/1940 Deeded to: Mrs. Baldo Yacconi Section 4

Yacconi, Joseph born 1920 died 1921 Notes: Block 16 Lot # 3 Grave # 6

Yacconi, Teobaldo born 1891 died 1940 Notes: On stone with Ergene Block 15 Lot # A Grave # 4Deed # 76 Date of deed 4/25/1940 Deeded to: Mrs. Baldo Yacconi Section 4

Yoder, Katie born 2/3/1939 died ---Mother, On stone with John Section 2

Yokum, Glen D. born 1891 died 1958 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 10 Grave # 3 Section 6

Yokum, Jennie (Prator) born 1890 died 1978 Notes: Block 4 Lot # 10 Grave # 2 Section 6

Young, A. born --- died --- Notes: Section 4

Young, Adam born 1860 died 1921 Notes: On stone with Mary Block 18 Lot # 8 Grave # 6Deed # 3 Date of deed 9/2/1921 Deeded to: Mrs. Mary Young Section 4

Young, Avis Maxsine Mercer born 1922 died --- Notes: On stone with John Section 4 Block 8 Lot # 3 Grave # 3 Section 2

Young, Floyd born 1905 died 1906 Notes: child of Alex, grave location unknown

Young, G.L. born 1912 died 2005

Young, George born 1887 died 1956 Notes: On stone with Lora Block 18 Lot # 8 Grave # 11Deed # 3 Date of deed 9/2/1921 Deeded to: Mrs. Mary Young Section 4

Young, Goldyl F. born 5/30/1901 died 3/25/1905 Notes: cemetery record shows birth as 1904, child of Alex Block 5 Lot # West D Grave # S1/2 Section 1

Young, James Arthur born 1920 died 1966 Notes: Section 4 Block 8 Lot # 3 Grave # 5 Section 2

Young, John B. born 1899 died 1950 Notes: Father, On stone with Rose Block 18 Lot # 8 Grave # 7Deed # 3 Date of deed 9/2/1921 Deeded to: Mrs. Mary Young Section 4

Young, John "Jack" Raymond born 1921 died 1976 Notes: On stone with Avis Section 4 Block 8 Lot # 3 Grave # 4 Section 2

Young, Lora (Crumpton) born 1891 died 1981 Notes: On stone with George Block 18 Lot # 8 Grave # 10Deed # 3 Date of deed 9/2/1921 Deeded to: Mrs. Mary Young Section 4

Young, Margaret Ellen died 12-29-1952 age 58y

Young, Mary born 1867 died 1942 Notes: On stone with Adam Block 18 Lot # 8 Grave # 5Deed # 3 Date of deed 9/2/1921 Deeded to: Mrs. Mary Young Section 4

Young, Mary Louise born 1918 died 1923 Notes: Block 18 Lot # 8 Grave # 12Deed # 3 Date of deed 9/2/1921 Deeded to: Mrs. Mary Young Section 4

Young, Mary May born 1927 died 1998 Section 4

Young, Rose born 1903 died 1983 Notes: Mother, On stone with John Block 18 Lot # 8 Grave # 8Deed # 3 Date of deed 9/2/1921 Deeded to: Mrs. Mary Young Section 4

Yourick, George A. Sr. born 1903 died 1990 Section 4

Yourick, Mina C. born 1900 died 1999 Section 4

Zimmerman, Benjamin F. born 1839 died 1894 Notes: 1st Illinois L.A. Co D Civil War Block 8 Lot # 7 Grave # 3&4 Section 6

Zumwalt, John born 1884 died 1955 Notes: Section 3 Block 5 Lot # 1 Grave # 10 Section 1


Return to the Huerfano County Home Page
© 1997 - 2012 Karen Mitchell